We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 16 & Under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Byer 17:55
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 19:52
3 Noah Bell 20:32
4 Nicholas Battan squadra coppi 21:37
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 22:38
6 Daniel Bell 24:41:00
7 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf 25:01:00
Juniors 18 & Under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies 52:49
2 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 45:19
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System -1
4 Max Byer -1
Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale 50:51
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 50:55
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 51:26
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 51:53
5 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 52:11
6 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 52:31
7 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson 52:40
8 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 52:46
9 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:55
10 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 53:09
11 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 53:23
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 53:36
13 Barry Holman Team Fuji 53:38
14 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 54:07
15 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HVB 54:22
16 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 54:31
17 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 54:57
18 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 55:14
19 Michael Buchness PedalShop 55:22
20 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes 55:23
21 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 56:13
22 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 56:52
23 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 57:41
24 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1
25 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles -1
26 John Kamenick Evolution Cycling
Master 1/2/3/4 Men (55+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 38:20
2 Rob Lea TEAM FUJI -1
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1
4 Bill Hellwig -1
Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 38:20
2 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV amateur racing 38:37
3 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 38:48
4 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 39:46
5 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 39:58
6 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com!! 40:01
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 40:26
8 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 40:38
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:49
10 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 40:55
11 Pat Cusack 40:59
12 James Johnson Battlefield Velo 41:00
13 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 41:12
14 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 41:13
15 Bruce Halpin 41:20
16 Bryan Billington Racing Union 41:24
17 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing 42:27
18 William Schieken Unattached 41:30
19 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV 41:43
20 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 41:59
21 Matt Michel 42:03
22 Joel Gwadz dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter 42:38
23 Thori Wolfe 42:42
24 William Mccasland US Air Force 42:44
25 Andreas Gutzeit HPC 42:47
26 Michael Davis 42:49
27 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:51
28 Aaron Hofelt 43:01
29 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 43:06
30 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 43:07
31 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 43:10
32 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 43:33
33 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 43:36
34 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 43:41
35 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com 43:44
36 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 44:01
37 Mark Wanco HUP United 44:11
38 Mike Krawczel Artemis 44:38
39 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 44:50
40 Barry Hindman James River Velo Sport 45:26
41 Jerry Logan Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:32
42 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge 46:16
43 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 46:49
44 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo -1
45 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes -1
46 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC -1
47 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1
48 Sol Schott los pariahs -1
49 James Kline Artemis -1
50 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes -1
51 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
52 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC
53 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
54 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
55 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
56 Mark Stahl
Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 52:40
2 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 53:30
3 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 54:18
4 Sean Galegher 54:19
5 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 54:48
6 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team 57:19
7 Jeffrey Buckles -1
8 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co -1
9 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team -1
10 Nate Seymour -1
11 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching -1
12 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
13 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/
Men 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 44:56
2 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 45:03
3 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University 46:10
4 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 46:26
5 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 46:43
6 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 47:22
7 Alex Monte-sano 47:59
8 Jason Berry GFK Racing 48:01
9 Rob Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 48:08
10 Joseph Ashman 48:10
11 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 48:13
12 Michael a. Pearce 48:27
13 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 48:29
14 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team 48:49
15 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack 49:17
16 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 49:29
17 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 49:43
18 Chris Nusbaum 49:44
19 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 49:49
20 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 49:52
21 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles 50:12
22 Creedence Shaw On The Couch 50:30
23 Scott Huddleston Hup! Hup! Hup! 51:08
24 Stephen Riskus AABC 52:19
25 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club 52:42
26 John Kamenick evolution cycling 52:53
27 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport/JRVS 53:25
28 Curtis Winsor -1
29 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1
30 James Carlson -1
31 Brown Sharp ii -2
32 Carlos Espinoza -2
33 David Magnussen -2
34 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC
35 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
36 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
38 Jonathan Moncton
39 Brian Poochigian DCMTB/City Bikes
40 Syd Lee TEAM FUJI
41 Vaugh Wallace
42 Pat Cusack
DNF George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades Artemis 46:43
2 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 48:15
3 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:29
4 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes / Jamis SuperNova 48:34
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING 49:10
6 Jay Morali C3/Sollay 50:04
7 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:05
8 Thori Wolfe 50:23
9 Cj Congrove 50:51
10 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 50:57
11 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing 51:00
12 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University 51:02
13 Michael Giancoli Hup United 51:18
14 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 51:23
15 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 51:26
16 Elliott Caldwell 51:42
17 Chris Mattingly proteus bicycles 51:45
18 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 51:50
19 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club 52:00
20 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 52:14
21 Matthew Even Hub Racing 52:18
22 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University 53:00
23 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 53:04
24 Tim Darwick Mt. Nittany Wheelworks 53:10
25 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 53:18
26 Danny Koniowsky 53:20
27 Sean Price Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Fixie 53:36
28 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 53:47
29 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 53:55
30 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo 54:10
31 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 54:11
32 Kristopher Hayne The Bike Lane/Burke/Store #1 54:21
33 Brian Schmierer 54:26
34 Matt Tucker 54:32
35 Erik Arnold 54:58
36 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi 55:01
37 Gary Sterner HUP United 55:07
38 John Ludicke 55:36
39 Jeff Cundiff 56:01
40 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net -1
41 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB -1
42 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health Sys -1
43 Read Porter -1
44 Stephen Boada -1
45 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team -1
46 Jeremy Thissell unattached -1
47 Josh Cohen -1
48 Keith Esham Team Army -1
49 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) -1
50 David Magnussen -1
51 David Prugh Corning Race Team -1
52 Richard Murby The Bike Rack -1
53 Thomas Jones proteus bicycles -1
54 Mike Donaldson FCPD -2
56 Richard Hohenbrink unattached -2
57 Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo -2
58 James Kralec Team BBC -2
59 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane -2
60 Justin Resnick -2
61 Ben Tabor Los Pariahs -2
62 Joseph Culmon -2
63 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi -2
DNF Joe Metro Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -2
Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale 39:58
2 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's 40:11
3 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 40:52
4 Patty Buenkle 41:16
5 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 43:18
6 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 44:12
7 Carol Ennser 46:16
Women 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:36
2 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 47:52
3 Lynn Bufka 48:25
4 Mary Alex 48:25
5 Kay Tsui HPC/LIST -1
6 Liza Durham -1
7 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI -1
8 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling -1
9 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club -1
10 Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club -1
11 Avanell Schmitz -1
12 Ellen Kessel Artemis -1
13 Christine Wehlburg -1
14 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles -1
15 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club -1
16 Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports -1
17 Nicole Shue -1
18 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1