These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
4 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
6 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
7 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
12 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
14 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
DNF Reece Oleson NorthStar Development Cycling

Men B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Babcock Velo Force
2 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
4 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Timothy Fredricks
7 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Hunter Henry
9 Derek Prior
10 Philip Leachman
11 Karl King
12 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Kayce Shelton
14 Tim Shotts
15 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical Racing
16 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
17 Adam Rybar Team Seagal
18 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
19 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
DNF Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Roberts
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
4 Jd Peiffer Off the Front Racing
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
7 Dana Braet Velo Force
8 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
9 Reid Schur Washington University
10 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
13 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Andrew Koeller Team Tuxedo
15 Matt Struckman Pfoodman Racing
16 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
17 Dave Pitts 40K Racing
18 Peter Stevens Velo Force
19 Brian Cushing
20 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
22 J.p Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
24 Mike Wise Pfoodman
25 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
27 David Blackwell Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
28 Lindy Carroll RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
29 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Tom Orr
31 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Grant Morey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
33 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 Phil Hussey
35 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
36 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
37 Dale Cira Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
40 Jeff Bruggeman Pfoodman Racing
41 Chris Hedrick
42 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
43 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
44 Matthew Chase
45 Dj Heiger Berry Juice Racing
46 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
DNF Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Julia Peiffer
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Andrew Stafford Unattached
7 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
8 Kaden Davis
9 Nolen Orr

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
3 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Chris Barton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
11 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
12 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
13 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
14 Eric Burkard Unattached

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
6 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
7 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
12 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
14 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Kevin Aubuchon

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
3 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
4 Daniel Bruns Team Seagal
5 Andy Hodge
6 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Tim Shotts

Men Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parris 40K Racing
2 Christian Hon Topanga Creek Bicycles
3 Lindy Carroll RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
4 Joe Boix

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Melisa Lemus
3 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Annie Schwartz
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Cory Redmond Off The Front
DNF Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
4 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
9 Melanie Bateman Momentum Racing Team
10 Kate Vermann Velo Force
11 Anne Roux
12 Meredith March
13 Jessica Heuring
14 Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
15 Ruth Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with