These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Countryman 0:40:38
2 Bryan Vahjen 0:41:40
3 Michael Odonnell 0:42:09
4 Tanner Thornton 0:42:17
5 Kyle Gandy 0:42:21
6 Micah Clinger 0:42:32
7 Eric Nelson 0:42:33
8 David Rakestraw 0:43:22
9 Mark Bibbey 0:44:17
10 Carlos Zamora 0:44:53
11 Tommy Cardwell 0:45:16
12 Paul Nelson 1:00:00
13 John Fritz 2:00:00
DNF Chris Leffler 0:00:00
DNF Daniel Alasu 0:00:00

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Biesen 0:27:44
2 Steve Carlson 0:28:05
3 Erin Morley 0:28:35
4 Alan Brown 0:28:43
5 Alex Steadman 0:28:47
6 Scott Kicey 0:28:53
7 Joe Reyes 0:29:03
8 Lou Molvin 0:29:19
9 Jacob Hernandez 0:29:20
10 Zachary Williams 0:30:00
11 Nick Wilson 0:30:11
12 Roy Hill 0:30:13
13 Tanner Bohlender 0:30:19
14 Dustin Lehman 0:30:39
15 Mark Wille 0:30:47
16 Andrew Cooper 0:31:17
17 Jeff Kubiak 0:31:36
18 Thomas Hedwall 0:32:43
19 Victor Sternberg 0:33:08
20 Robert Lange 0:33:36

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy 1:01:58
2 Michael Castro 1:02:15
3 Weston Rasmussen 1:02:36
4 John Sawasky 1:02:48
5 Scott Countryman 1:02:51
6 Micah Clinger 1:05:02
7 Philip Wilson 1:05:09
8 Tanner Thornton 1:05:45
9 David Rakestraw 2:00:00
10 Kyle Gandy 2:00:00
11 Thomas Keating 2:00:00
12 Jared Nelson 2:00:00
13 Phil Panipinto 3:00:00
14 Ryan Woodroffe 3:00:00
15 Chris Leffler 3:00:00
DNF Daniel Antoon 0:00:00

Men Juniors 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Bohlender 0:39:37
2 Liam Clark 1:00:00
3 Barrett Belanger 1:00:00
4 Andon Bibbey 2:00:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Keith 0:41:31
2 Micah Clinger 0:43:00
3 Reid Baker 0:44:01
4 Philip Wilson 0:45:16
5 Paul Nelson 0:46:50
6 Phil Panipinto 1:00:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Rosales 0:28:28
2 Erin Morley 0:28:38
3 Mark Duncan 0:29:15
4 Phil Panipinto 0:30:00
5 Jacob Hernandez 0:30:14
6 Jacob Tung 0:30:24
7 Scott Wortendyke 0:30:33
8 Raul Vargas 0:31:35
9 Thom Alger 0:31:38
10 Jeff Kubiak 0:31:39
11 Roy Hill 0:32:59
12 Victor Sternberg 0:35:05
DNF Zachary Williams 0:00:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Arnold 0:42:31
2 Jeff Baylor 0:42:53
3 Michael Odonnell 0:43:15
4 Charlie Beadles 0:43:42
5 Carlos Zamora 0:46:08
6 Scott Wortendyke 0:47:58
7 Mark Pico 1:00:00
8 Terry Jordon 1:00:00

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Carlson 0:30:09
2 Lou Molvin 0:30:55
3 Richard Woodroffe 0:31:18
4 Bill Pinckard 0:31:32
5 Alan Hamberlin 0:31:32
6 David Griffis 0:32:31
7 Mike Youngberg 0:32:59
8 Mark Wille 0:33:11
9 E Paul koury 0:34:43
10 Dale Agar 1:00:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Pinckard 0:47:04
2 Jim Penn 1:00:00
3 E Paul koury 1:00:00
4 Dale Agar 1:00:00

Single Speed 40 Minu Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:43:00
2 Erik Kruse 0:44:54
3 Albert Wimer 0:45:44
4 Alex Steadman 0:45:56
5 Mark Bibbey 0:45:56
6 Mark Duncan 0:46:31
7 Joe Reyes 0:48:13
8 Weston Rasmussen 1:00:00
9 Conner Dalton 1:00:00
10 Scott Kicey 1:00:00
11 Nick Wilson 1:00:00
12 Andrew Cooper 1:00:00
13 Raul Vargas 1:00:00
14 Dustin Lehman 1:00:00
15 Cody Goodman 1:00:00
16 Todd Ulery 1:00:00
17 Melissa Ross 1:00:00
18 Melissa Goodman 3:00:00

Women Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos 0:31:48
2 Lindsey Ryder 0:33:06
3 Sue Rawley 0:40:00
4 Janet Highhill 0:41:00
5 Terrin Lane 0:42:00
6 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:43:00
7 Julie Kramer 0:44:00
8 Shaula Hedwall 0:45:00
9 January Bibbey 1:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos 0:46:27
2 Melissa Ross 1:00:00
3 Sue Rawley 1:00:00
4 Julie Kramer 2:00:00

Women Juniors 9-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:33:35
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with