These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 56:11
2 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 56:11
3 Gaelen Kilburn CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO 56:12
4 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 56:31
5 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 56:33
6 Tim Ratta BARKS X WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 56:38
7 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 56:43
8 Andrew Lysaght TEAM CUPPOW 56:49
9 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 56:55
10 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 57:02
11 Preston Buehrer 57:02
12 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING 57:06
13 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 57:22
14 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 57:44
15 Dan Vaillancourt DOWNEAST RACING 57:46
16 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 58:05
17 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 58:12
18 James Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 58:38
19 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 58:58
20 Benjamin Coleman PRO TESTED GEAR 59:24
21 Kurt Belhumeur 59:40
22 Christopher Ziegler SANS EQUIPE 59:45
23 Daniel Coady 59:47
24 Evan Huff BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 1:00:09
25 Kevin Sweeney TEAM CUPPOW 1:00:13
26 Kristopher Dobie LAGUNITAS RACING 1:00:19
27 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:00:47
28 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:01:39
29 Andrew Piper 1:03:25
DNF Doug Thorp COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY #SHOWUPORBLOWUP
DNF Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO
DNF Ford Murphy JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG
DNF Tom Flynn PRO LEISURE

Men CAT 1/2/3 JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 49:48

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER SPORTS/MUSCLES NOT MOTORS 41:10
2 Ed Meyer NONE 41:13
3 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 41:24
4 Benjamin Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 41:38
5 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:59
6 Ian Odell FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 42:13
7 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 42:29
8 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 42:49
9 John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:53
10 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 43:10
11 Jamie Pelletier NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:16
12 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 44:52
13 Thom Parsons DIRTWIRE.TV/JRA CYCLES 46:42
14 Travis Voyer BICYCLE EXPRESS -1LAP
DNF Christopher Gagne BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO FRAMES

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 42:28
2 Brian Whitcomb LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 42:35
3 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 42:50
4 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE 43:06
5 Carl Ring PEMI-BAKER CYCLING / RHINO BIKEWORKS 43:14
6 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 43:18
7 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 43:26
8 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:38
9 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 43:48
10 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:57
11 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 44:03
12 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 44:17
13 John Burkhardt HUP UNITED 45:06
14 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 45:14
15 Michael Burris 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:15
16 Kyle Wolfe 45:43
17 Michael Parent CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:35
18 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 46:49
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:13
20 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 47:46
21 Nate Simms NAV-CLASSBOOK.COM 49:52
22 Dave Drumm HUP UNITED -1 LAP

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 44:04
2 David Corrigan FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 44:12
3 Steve Arsenault ELM CITY VELO\ M.C, 44:21
4 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 44:31
5 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 45:21
6 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 45:26
7 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:28
8 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 45:33
9 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 45:59
10 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:00
11 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:06
12 Craig Schneider GMBC 47:36
13 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 49:45
14 Steven Abbott 49:53
15 Sam Aldridge NHCC / CHAINLINE CYCLES -1 LAP

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO 41:35
2 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 42:14
3 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 42:15
4 Brandon Taylor WEST HILL SHOP 42:15
5 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 42:17
6 Colin Meyer CYCLE-SMART 42:18
7 Noah Elbers WEST HILL SHOP 42:45
8 Sean Curran REBAR / MORSEL 42:48
9 Sam Veggeberg BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 42:55
10 Alex Meier 43:05
11 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 43:14
12 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL 43:32
13 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 44:10
14 Cameron Russell 44:15
15 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 44:22
16 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 44:25
17 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:40
18 Christian Moreau BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLING 44:55
19 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE 45:16
20 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 45:30
21 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 46:01
22 Keith Reynolds 46:26
23 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 47:39
24 Patrick Twomey 48:04
25 Timothy Daley BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP COACHING 48:10
26 Jon Nable HUP UNITED 48:22
27 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 48:32
DNF Jacob Roy NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
DNF Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Holowesko HOT TUBES CYCLING 34:04
2 Derrick Butler BIKE LINE 34:26
3 Dave Seissen 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 34:26
4 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 34:49
5 Brig Currie 35:08
6 Ben Jankowski UNION CYCLE 35:25
7 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 35:38
8 Tyler Cohen TOPTWOTHIRDS/BACKCOUNTRY MAGAZINE 35:43
9 Brandon b Bowler STATE 9 RACING 35:52
10 Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 36:00
11 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 36:17
12 Ian Marling ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO 36:26
13 Jeffrey Kwolek 36:45
14 Adam Szymkowicz FAMILY BIKE / BARKS X WRECK 36:46
15 Chris Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 36:51
16 Chadli Mascarenhas LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 36:54
17 Paul Rosenstrauch BOSTON ROAD CLUB 37:05
18 Evan Tobey HANDSOME JERKS RACING 37:11
19 Ian Kola ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 37:14
20 Timothy Mather 37:14
21 Eric Morris 37:39
22 Patrick Cafferky BELGEN CYCLES / PAT ATTACK 37:52
23 Mike Horton HANDSOME JERKS RACING 38:38
24 Thomas Montovani 38:47
25 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 39:05
26 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 39:18
27 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB 39:30
28 Kevin Delaney FTS / DAVE'S BIKE SHOP 40:07
29 Christopher Labby 40:51
30 Tom Williams HANDSOME JERKS RACING 40:59
31 David Ames 40:59
32 Stephen Flynn 41:10
33 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE CLUB 42:49
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Ben Berry ELEONORE ROCKS
DNF Sean Suprenant
DNF Robert Hendry LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES

Men CAT 4/5 JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 36:36
2 Travis Wold SPIN ARTS CYCLING 36:42
3 Noah Payne NYCROSS 39:27
4 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 40:19
5 Jackson Roseberry GUS CX 41:00
6 River de la vida Williams JOE'S GARAGE 42:04

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 35:59
2 Scott Hood CYCLELOFT 36:01
3 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 36:53
4 John Berlinger PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 37:52
5 Aime Bourdon NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 37:57
6 Matt Kmiec STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:11
7 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 38:30
8 David Howland FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:32
9 Marc Richardson 41:53
10 Alex Miranda 42:25
DNF Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 35:57
2 Jay Prewitt 36:05
3 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 36:47
4 James Godbey 545 VELO 37:03
5 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 37:09
6 Dunbar Oehmig 37:11
7 Brian Warne RIVERSIDE RACING 37:11
8 John Bentley ELM CITY VELO 37:13
9 Christopher Owen 37:20
10 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 37:27
11 Andrew Cooper THE VELO RESOURCE 37:32
12 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 37:35
13 Adam Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 37:39
14 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN 37:43
15 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 37:53
16 Michael Zimicki SUPER RELAX 37:56
17 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 38:00
18 Darrin Beek 38:05
19 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 38:09
20 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 38:16
21 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 38:20
22 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 38:25
23 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 38:53
24 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 38:58
25 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 39:02
26 Mark Brownell BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 39:13
27 David White 1K2GO 39:25
28 Shawn Mc carthy COMPERHENSIVE RACING 39:29
29 40:04
30 Michael Passanisi COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 40:14
31 Tim Gagne CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 40:16
32 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 40:17
33 Todd Chewning THE BIKE HUB 40:37
34 Ron Chevrette STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:41
35 Mike Cyr 40:55
36 Jim Paiva ACIDOTIC RACING 41:02
37 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:05
38 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 41:12
39 Jim Murphy STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 41:18
40 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE 41:34
41 42:32
42 William Bonin SPRING HILL RACING 42:40
43 Athos Rassias 42:51
44 Edward Guyot 44:19
45 David Lafond GUS CX 45:37
46 Mark O'neill 46:55
DNF Roger Wakeman COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Peter Finch CANNIBAL VELO CLUB/URS
DNF Michael Woll

Men CUB JR 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas NY CROSS 29:51
2 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND 30:10
3 Beau Guenther THUNDERBOLTS 30:17
4 Darius Parker PUTNEY BIKE CLUB 30:55
5 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 31:19
6 Nate Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 31:34
7 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 34:15
8 Austin Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 35:24
9 Trey Jones 36:33
10 Owen Jones 37:27
11 Finn Payne NYCROSS.COM 39:43
12 Oskar Lehnartz THUNDERBOLTS 41:33
13 Jacob Morris 42:58
14 Noah Hed THUNDERBOLTS 43:06
15 Nathaniel Summers -1 LAP

Men SS OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 42:31
2 Jesse Quagliaroli EXPO WHEELMEN 42:45
3 George Lowe SPORTIF COACHING GROUP 43:13
4 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
5 Kevin Church HUP UNITED
6 Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
7 Tim Ratta
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
9 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
10 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES
11 Spencer Haugh CYCLE-SMART
12 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM
13 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES
14 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB
15 Chris Roseberry GUS CX
16 Jason Selwitz
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Chip Baker HUP UNITED
19 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED
20 Jeffrey Kwolek
21 Jim Murphy -1 LAP

Women CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 43:06
2 Kathleen Lysakowski JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG 43:12
3 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 45:23
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 45:27
5 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 46:03
6 Rebecca Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 46:22
7 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 47:01
8 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 47:08
9 Leah Toffolon PUTNEY WEST HILL 47:18
10 Alix Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 47:34
11 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 47:55
12 Kathleen Wanat 48:13
13 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 48:19
14 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 49:25
15 Jennifer Minery COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 49:48
DNF Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
DNF Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
DNF Emily Vallillo

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 47:41
2 Shylah Weber HRRT 47:53
3 Sylvia Kinosian ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 48:05
4 Heather Richard JRA CYCLES 48:33
5 Jessica Howland FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 48:42
6 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 49:37
7 Kath Boyer TEAM TUBULAR 49:50
8 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 50:40
9 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 50:59
10 Rebecca Matteo 51:11
11 Anne marie Prewitt 51:28
12 Ashley Freiberg SUPER RELAX 51:53
13 Janelle Guyot 52:17
14 Amy Nedeau TEAM ERRACE 52:54
15 Alicia Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB - 1LAP
16 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING - 1LAP
17 Loraine Warner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT - 1LAP
18 Brooke Spaulding REBAR / MORSEL - 1LAP
19 Kin Coleman - 1LAP
20 Danielle Hubein - 1LAP
21 Gabrielle Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING - 1LAP

Women CUB JR 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 34:42
2 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 36:53

Women SS OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 44:20
2 Leslie Lupien 48:23
3 Elizabeth Lukowski 50:28
4 Rebecca Lowe VSS 51:15
5 Thea Kent LANDRY'S BICYCLES -1 LAP
6 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO -1 LAP
7 Lesli Cohen Hup United
DNF Rebecca Matteo

YOUTH 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davie Northcott THUNDERBOLTS 38:17
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin CCB RACING 41:37
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with