These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men junior 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hilligoss 0:32:45
2 Danny Wessberg 0:35:23
3 Tom Beyer 0:35:25
4 Willem Krattley 0:38:17
5 Sean Christian 0:39:05
6 Jack Brandvold 0:40:28
7 Adam Stomberg 0:32:30
8 Michael Hankee 0:32:57

Men junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:28:38
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:28:46
3 Ethan Peterson 0:29:28
4 Ellis Nordhougen 0:31:11
5 Eli Markworth 0:32:09
6 Ethan Nelson 0:32:17
7 Jason Colestock 0:32:32
8 Patrick Welch 0:32:44
9 Anthony Mika 0:33:48
10 Jesse Kolbow 0:35:59

Men junior 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Kolbow 0:28:50
2 Nolan Church 0:36:11
3 Charles Bryant 0:36:12
4 Matthew Hawkins 0:41:02

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman 0:49:44
2 Peter Maxwell 0:50:01
3 Michael Phillips 0:51:43
4 Wallace Alexander 0:52:02
5 Scott Robertson 0:52:02
6 Tim Brandvold 0:52:44
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:52:55
8 Gregory Goblirsch 0:53:17
9 John Thompson 0:53:38
10 Chris Van ert 0:54:25
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:54:33
12 Arik Jon holm 0:54:36
13 Steven Pippin 0:54:47
14 Eric Pirius 0:54:49
15 Todd Heiser 0:55:47
16 Dag Selander 0:55:48
17 William Kuster 0:56:09
18 Stephen Cottrell 0:58:11
19 Mark Halvorson 0:58:13
20 Mark Rathbun 0:58:16
21 Matthew Mclean 0:58:45
22 Matthew Engen 0:59:06
23 Thomas Lapinski 0:59:38
24 Bruce Porter 1:00:21
25 Dan Meyer 0:49:20
26 Brad Wessman 0:49:50
27 Matt Muyres 0:50:02
28 Jon Friedell 0:50:09
29 Peter Anderson 0:50:20
30 Chris Sur 0:51:24
31 Gary Underdahl 0:51:56
32 Mark Overgaard 0:52:37
33 Bruce Anderson 0:53:53

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 0:59:57
2 Josey Weik 1:00:19
3 Craig Faulkner 1:00:25
4 Olivier Vrambout 1:01:12
5 Jesse Rients 1:01:38
6 Matthew Allen 1:01:51
7 Charles Simacek 1:02:35
8 Adam Gorski 1:03:19
9 Peter Olejniczak 1:03:38
10 Nick Carter 1:04:03
11 Pat Lemieux 1:06:45
12 Christian Sundquist 1:07:10
13 Joshua Roeser 1:08:40
14 John Heinlein iii 1:08:53
15 Daniel Jansen 1:09:16
16 Nancy Klinger 1:09:26
17 Matt Leizinger 1:10:15
18 Grant Flick 1:00:05
19 Dave Fetters 1:00:17
20 Ryan Horkey 1:00:52
21 Jameson Ribbens 1:01:09
22 Andy Reichert 1:01:54
23 Chris Gibbs 1:02:15
24 Matthew Stallings 1:02:37
25 Patrick Parish 1:02:45
26 Jay Henderson 1:02:54
27 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 1:02:59
28 Robert Newcomb 1:03:00
29 Mark Mlinar 1:05:21
30 Barry Tungseth 1:06:48
DNF Sam Berkland 0:18:07
DNF Mitch Nordahl 0:28:41
DNF Steve Bailey 0:30:05
DNF Mark Brinda 0:12:08

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Curtis 0:43:28
2 Samuel Westlake 0:44:56
3 Bob Gerten 0:45:20
4 Sam Fritz 0:45:59
5 Keir Stiegler 0:46:01
6 Josh Molnar 0:46:26
7 Stephen Cottrell 0:47:15
8 Kevin Guiney 0:47:54
9 Matthew Kurke 0:47:59
10 Brian Kozicki 0:48:07
11 Andrew Barlage 0:48:22
12 Ken Earley 0:48:29
13 David Peterson 0:48:42
14 Seth Peterson 0:48:53
15 Nick Watts 0:48:57
16 Ben Cox 0:49:00
17 Dustin Skarda 0:49:00
18 Peter Ireland 0:49:40
19 David Haaland 0:49:49
20 Michael Theiler 0:50:05
21 Jeffrey Bishop 0:50:11
22 Andrew Karre 0:50:27
23 Steve Pribyl 0:50:32
24 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:50:56
25 Brad Ingles 0:51:05
26 Nick Mele 0:51:14
27 Joel Swenson 0:51:23
28 Paul Inkala 0:51:58
29 Andrew Trcka 0:53:02
30 Aaron Collins 0:53:05
31 Micah Turman 0:53:12
32 Mike Andert 0:53:18
33 Koen Bastiaens 0:53:34
34 Chris Petersen 0:53:39
35 Craig Estenson 0:53:44
36 Charles Puttonen 0:43:55
37 Bennett Goiffon 0:44:52
38 Mike Hankee 0:46:44
39 Ted Clausen 0:49:36

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:30:11
2 Ethan Peterson 0:30:47
3 Ethan Nelson 0:31:19
4 Jason Colestock 0:31:51
5 Brad Kopp 0:31:52
6 Dan Madsen 0:32:16
7 Ren Stinson 0:32:53
8 Jordan Buth 0:33:29
9 Daven Kokkila 0:33:36
10 Justin Rumley 0:33:43
11 Mike Ladendorf 0:34:06
12 Andrew Nepsund 0:34:30
13 Adam Garberg 0:34:30
14 Josh Vanderheiden 0:34:30
15 Jack Carter 0:34:54
16 Nick Weiler 0:34:57
17 Kevin Greimel 0:35:15
18 Peter Froehling 0:35:34
19 Michael Barnidge 0:35:51
20 Isaac Weeks 0:36:32
21 Nick Mele 0:36:45
22 Craig Estenson 0:36:56
23 Colton Bailey 0:37:08
24 Markus Anderson 0:37:50
25 Matthew Barnabei 0:38:06
26 Zachary Dolinaj 0:38:25
27 Justin Valenstein 0:38:25
28 Garrett Barna 0:39:00
29 Dustin Voorhees 0:39:22
30 Russ Patten 0:41:15
31 John Fenske 0:41:42
32 Morrison Smith 0:42:38
33 Marc Sontowski 0:29:46
34 Daniel Thum 0:30:28
35 Justin Williams 0:31:43
DNF Chris Russo 0:12:40

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:48:58
2 Buckley Birkholz 0:49:40
3 Monte Dirks 0:51:21
4 Brandon Voltzke 0:52:31
5 Matthew Johannsen 0:54:09
6 Isaac Young 0:55:43
7 Joshua Roeser 0:57:57
8 David Peterson 0:58:30
9 Brendan Dolan 0:59:18
10 Daniel Strese 0:48:58
11 Eddie Karow 0:52:29
12 Chris Petersen 0:53:16
DNF Ted Clausen 0:27:21

Women junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Goodwin 0:38:34

Women junior 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Westlake 0:44:28
2 Kazi Hankee 0:49:06

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams 0:55:26
2 Niki Soderberg 0:56:24
3 Emily Imdieke 0:57:20
4 Meredith Rambow 0:58:05
5 Jeanne Fleck 0:58:21
6 Diedre Ribbens 1:00:22
7 Katie Thompson 1:01:11
8 Lee Penn 0:51:34
9 Denise Ward 0:52:23

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake 0:32:55
2 Mary Thum 0:33:28
3 Brooke Bailey 0:33:53
4 Natalia Mendez 0:34:59
5 Gabrielle Russell 0:35:13
6 Mary Buth 0:35:19
7 Anna Luckow 0:35:25
8 Julie Thompson 0:36:48
9 Josephine Brinda 0:36:56
10 Martha Flynn-kauth 0:37:25
11 Lisa Lendway 0:38:32
12 Erika Peterson 0:39:27
13 Alicia Vin zant 0:39:27
14 Jill Suurmeyer 0:40:44
15 Veronica Church 0:42:28
16 Trina Staloch 0:43:13
17 Melissa Hunter 0:44:08
18 Rebecca Westlake 0:28:48
19 Kadence Hampton 0:29:38
20 Courtney Norman 0:32:10
21 Janet Atkinson 0:33:21
22 Jenny Krepela 0:34:01
23 Katrina Skarda 0:36:26
24 Jaime Berglund 0:30:23
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with