These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 1 men:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:33:13
2 Colby Schenkel 0:35:23
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:43:34
4 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 0:26:05
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:26:16
6 Miles Mattern 0:26:30

Junior 1 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern 0:26:34
2 Aubrey Roden zippy racing 0:38:16
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:39:17

Junior 2 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:34:53
DNF Chris Fuller 263 East Aurora, NY

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:02:45
2 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP 1:04:56
3 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:06:43
4 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 1:08:56
5 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health Cycling 0:57:20
6 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:58:42
7 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Deal 0:59:11
8 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:59:54
9 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 0:59:59
10 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:00:42
11 Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam 1:01:27
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:02:18
13 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 1:02:35
14 Rob Hillyard Meh. 1:02:54
15 David Vanhorn East Aurora Racing Club 1:04:43
16 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:06:14
17 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:10:31
18 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:57:57
19 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:02:29
20 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 1:02:30
DNF Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks
DNF Sammy Moseley Foundation
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 0:38:52
2 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:39:15
3 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:39:55
4 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:38
5 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness & Cycling 0:40:43
6 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:40:44
7 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 0:40:52
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:41:00
9 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:41:06
10 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:41:18
11 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:38
12 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:41:39
13 Jonathan Bobowicz Independent Health Cycling 0:41:56
14 David Kimelberg Buffalo Sporting 0:42:07
15 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 0:42:28
16 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:46
17 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:42:58
18 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:43:00
19 Adam Trost TBS Racing 0:43:10
20 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 0:43:33
21 Evan Grucela Campus WheelWorks 0:43:38
22 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 0:44:44
23 Ryan Sarka 0:44:59
24 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:45:06
25 Brian Waterman 0:45:07
26 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 0:45:56
27 Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop 0:46:33
28 Jason Cavall Emblem Racing / Realty USA - BBC 0:46:34
29 Patrick Meszler Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:18
30 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:56
31 Shawn Smith Campus WheelWorks 0:49:38
32 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:50:17
33 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 0:50:40
34 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:52:04
35 Adam West Party King! Racing 0:52:52
36 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:43:43
37 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks 0:51:07
DNF Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Mann ~Cycle Swami~ 0:40:37
2 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:42:38
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:43:38
4 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:43:40
5 Bryan Hopkins 0:44:03
6 David Batkowski 0:44:08
7 Gavin Hawkes RIT cycling 0:46:19
8 Philip Van peursem 0:46:23
9 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:46:32
10 Jonathan Finn 0:47:22
11 Kevin Buzzelli Old Balls 0:47:33
12 Frank Mottis 0:47:36
13 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:48:33
14 Tom Seiler 0:49:41
15 Mo Hourihane 0:50:25
16 Colin Carpenter Campus WheelWorks 0:50:45
17 Christopher Miller 0:51:48
18 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:53:04
19 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheel Works 0:53:49
20 Timothy Mondello Buffalo Velo 0:54:38
21 Elliott King 0:55:37
22 Derek Bell Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:40:36
23 Aaron Norwich 0:41:37
24 Alex Madeja 0:41:45
25 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:41:52
26 Jason Tubbs 0:42:13
27 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 0:42:39
28 Matt Dunning Campus WheelWorks 0:43:06
29 Mathew Brew 0:43:10
30 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:43:31
31 Alexander Kozak 0:44:46
32 David Green 0:44:50
33 Eric Bowmaster 0:44:51
34 Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 0:46:59
35 Matthew Anger 0:47:53
36 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:48:15
37 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:16
38 Alex Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 0:50:14
39 Roy Draves Campus Wheelworks 0:50:31
40 Nathan Klumpp nickel city cycles 0:52:09
41 James Wallace 0:53:41
42 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:55:04
43 Ron Penton NFBC 0:55:46
44 Fran Pecoraro Pecoraro barbershop / campuswheelworks 0:48:46
45 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:48:57
46 Allan Klumpp nickel city cycles 0:52:43
DNF Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling
DNF Daniel Rabb
DNF Clay Keel
DNF Dave Geiser
DNF Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
DNF Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks
DNF Mathew Bradbury
DNF Jason Kozak

Men Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 0:58:14
2 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 0:58:44
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:58:59
4 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:59:40
5 Nathan Chown Team 905 0:59:57
6 Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:00:46
7 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:01
8 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:02:15
9 Jamie Schuman Team905 Cycling p/b Steelmark Business Services 1:02:47
10 Gregg Griffo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:05:06
11 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:06:11
12 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:08:33
13 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:04:02
14 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:08:07
15 Jim Costello Campus WheelWorks 1:01:32
DNF Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:38:55
2 Steve Deboer 0:39:43
3 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS 0:39:53
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:05
5 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:41:47
6 Michael Mcknight 0:42:28
7 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:34
8 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:14
9 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:44:50
10 Chris Makowski MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 0:45:16
11 Stephen Cheung Blue Rooster 0:48:22
12 Tom Seiler 0:49:51
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:52:15
14 Steve Davison 0:48:44
15 Tom Weatherston 0:41:20

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:38:29
2 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:40:04
3 Thomas Emrich 0:40:21
4 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:40:50
5 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 0:41:32
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:43:19
7 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:44:13
8 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 0:44:17
9 Craig Whetstine 0:45:31
10 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:49:53
11 Karl Rubeck 0:38:31
12 John Poland Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:44:31
13 Daniel Park HRRT 0:52:06
DNF Chris Hill

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:40:22
2 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 0:40:51
3 David Less Crankskins 0:41:39
4 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:42:17
5 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:43:06
6 Kevin Tearle PBR 0:44:50
7 Ryan Sarka 0:46:11
8 Greg Culver Sliders Snow Skate Bike 0:46:48
9 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 0:48:04
10 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:49:46
11 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:36:31
12 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:36:59
13 Robert Shelton 0:37:28
14 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:38:39
15 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:38:52
16 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks 0:45:20
17 Craig Labadie Zanconato Racing 0:46:16
18 Matt Dunning 0:48:30
19 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 0:50:49
20 Mitch Benz Rick Cycle 0:36:58
21 Matthew Anger 0:37:46
DNF Christopher Bookman Livingston Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Klumpp nickel city cycles

Women Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:15
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:05
3 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:46:16
4 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:39:03
5 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:41:26

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Duggleby 0:51:19
2 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:40:01
3 Melissa Melnik 0:40:41
4 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:41:31
5 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:42:24
6 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing 0:42:39
7 Kate Brett 0:43:11
8 Chelsea Hill 0:45:29
9 Claire Schen 0:45:46
10 Jeri Olson 0:46:44
11 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:48:25
12 Cyd Cox 0:50:07
13 Tara Brisson Camous Wheelworks 0:50:12
14 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:56:11
15 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 1:11:01
16 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus WheelWorks 0:42:28
DNF Jennifer Bell Nickel City Cycles
DNF Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with