These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Brazel
2 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
3 Julie Deal
4 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
5 Sarah Umberhandt

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Giem
2 Andy Borell Threshold Velo
3 Carl Aldrich
4 Mike Wolber Team 10 Barrel
5 Jason Whittinton Team 10 Barrel
6 Nolan King
7 Nathan Ulrich
8 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
9 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Kyle Morris
11 George Crown
12 Austen Sofhauser
13 Kevin Claggett
14 ? ?
15 Alastair Cox
16 John Worthington
17 Nathan Boyett
18 Cesar Carrillo
19 David Swope
20 Ryan Parker
21 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
23 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
24 David Dodge
25 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Steven Powell
28 Jacob Fortunas
29 Brent Peterson
30 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo
31 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team
32 Dave Dallas
33 John Degenhardt
34 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
35 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
36 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
37 Renee Patrick
38 ? ?
39 Adryon Wong
40 Bill Ellis
41 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo
42 Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA
43 Stephanie Brook evans
DNF Krystal Duncan
DNF David Groskopf

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Brittany Stover
4 Luce Peterson
5 Epiphany Couch
6 Megan Horst
7 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
8 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
9 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
10 Donna Roddvik
11 Janet O'leary
12 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling
13 Allison Combs
14 Karon Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Haley Guettler

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Joshua Johnston
4 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
5 Brennan Wodtli
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
7 Josh Kelley
8 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
9 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Paul Lacava
11 Quinn Keogh
12 Leland Gilmore
13 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
14 Christopher Jones
15 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
16 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
17 Javier Colton
18 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
19 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles
21 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components
23 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
26 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
27 Chris Peariso
28 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
29 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
30 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
31 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
32 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes
33 Joseph Reynolds
34 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
36 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
37 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
38 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
39 Kyle Thornton
40 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
41 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
42 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
43 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
44 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
45 Przenek Antczak
46 Chaz Hogenauer
47 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
48 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Stephen Laurent
50 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
DNF Matthew Paez
DNF Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Brian Meyer
4 Thomas Mcdonagh
5 Mahlon Houk Audi
6 Matthew T briggs
7 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Nicolas Baudin
10 Timber Weiss
11 Jon Houk Audi
12 Kyle Berg
13 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
14 Clinton Hodges
15 Bradford White
16 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
17 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
19 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
20 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
22 David Marchi Murder of Crows
23 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
24 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
25 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
26 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 Jared Holm
29 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
30 Grant Headley
31 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
32 Josh Hulst
33 Tristan Bond Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
34 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Marshall Greene
36 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
37 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Kristopher Frochlich
39 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Chris Page
41 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
42 Jared Mcclintock
43 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
44 Jonathan Long
45 Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
46 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
47 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
48 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
DNF Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel
DNF Sterling Quinn
DNF Kevin Neidorf River City Bicycles
DNF Adam Karch
DNF Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Thad Jordan

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
2 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Justin Guidroz Audi
5 Mike Keller
6 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Russell Walker
8 Ty Goldsby
9 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Kyle D'auria
11 Andy Evans
12 Skyler Bastian
13 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
14 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
15 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles
16 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
17 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Dan Dellitt
19 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Brad Haag Murder of Crows
21 Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club
22 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway
23 John Berrigan
24 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
25 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
27 Mike Purcell
28 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Mike Tomlinson
30 Andrew Slater
31 Ryan Daugherty
32 Matthew Robinson
33 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
34 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
35 Gabriel Dommers dawsen
36 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
38 Andrew Stewart
39 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
40 Brendan Flynn
41 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
42 Dave Hirsch Boneyard Cycling
43 Dustin Long
44 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
45 Eric Hagen
46 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
47 "jason Bavuso"
48 Andres Pedersen
49 Dennis Lui
50 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
51 Nicholas Leuenhagen
52 Perry Brooks
53 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
54 James Mcdonagh
55 Matt Reiner
56 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
57 Eric Taylor
58 Johnny Bolinder
59 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
60 Kate Ayres
61 Matthew Smith
62 Kali Abel
63 Spencer Severance
67 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
DNF Ryan Mclaughlin
DNF Zach Violett

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
2 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
4 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
6 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
7 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Josh Olfsen
10 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
11 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
12 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 A' Mitchell
14 Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
15 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles
16 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
17 Geoff Rogers
18 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team
19 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
20 Steve Lamper Portland Velo Racing Team
21 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Thomas Clawson
23 Chris Diminno Green Submarine Records
24 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
25 Daniel Oneill
26 John Livingston Murder of Crows
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
12 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
14 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
15 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
17 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
18 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
19 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
20 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
21 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Jackson Jones
23 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo
24 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
27 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
28 Nathanael Hart
29 Duncan Howell
30 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
31 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
32 Chance Caruso
33 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
34 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
35 Ethan Wong
36 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
37 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
38 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
39 Johnny Bolinder
40 Emmett Reeb
41 Oscar Powell
42 Henry Winnenberg
43 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
44 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
45 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
46 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
47 Jack Rosell
48 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
50 Jack Arildson
51 Tully Carrillo
52 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
53 Eli Tait
54 Aaron Lopez
DNF Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Jackson Jones
3 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
6 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
7 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
10 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
11 Henry Winnenberg
12 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
13 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
14 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
16 Jack Rosell
17 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
19 Tully Carrillo
20 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
21 Eli Tait

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
5 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
6 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
7 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
8 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo
9 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Nathanael Hart
12 Chance Caruso
13 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
14 Ethan Wong
15 Johnny Bolinder
16 Emmett Reeb
17 Oscar Powell
DNF Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
10 Duncan Howell
11 Jack Arildson

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Aaron Lopez

Junior Woimen 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Mitchell
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Grace Green

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Mitchell
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Grace Green
4 Ava Lilley
5 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
8 Kloe Pfannmuller
9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Allyson Selander
12 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
13 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
14 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Mahileg Peterson
16 Madeline Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
17 Keeley Brownback
18 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
19 Madeline Stover
20 Katerina Amore
21 Isabelle Umberhandt
DNF Makena Gove Ruckus Test Team
DNF Linnea Owen

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Allyson Selander
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Mahileg Peterson
6 Madeline Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
7 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Madeline Stover
9 Isabelle Umberhandt

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley
2 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
4 Kloe Pfannmuller
5 Keeley Brownback
6 Katerina Amore
DNF Makena Gove Ruckus Test Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
4 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Michael Wilson Team S+M
6 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Jason Walker
9 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo
10 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 An