These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Walter Lulu's 33:44.4
2 Dylan Atkinson 34:14.7
3 Dalton Jasper Lulu's 37:31.4
4 Jeremy Paiss 30:21.9
5 Henry Magee 38:45.1

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk / Cytomax 30:50.2
2 Parker Gara Alto Velo 32:49.4
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 33:20.7
4 Simon Gilbert Another Bike Shop 33:30.7
5 Ira Davis Pacific Collegiate 38:28.2

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 35:14.6
2 Dan English Superpro 39:08.7
3 Chase Jacques-maynes Jacques-Mayniacs 40:30.5
4 Owen Walter 30:24.7
5 Kailin Mockus unattached 37:21.6

Junior Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling Center 32:42.7
2 Unknown 35:14.9
3 Christine Bachar unattached 30:01.9

Men 35 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 48:08.2
2 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit 48:09.2
3 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 48:10.4
4 Matthew Kramer 48:18.8
5 Jason Benford 49:00.1
6 Mark Howard Sun Power Racing 49:39.1
7 William Kemper 49:40.4
8 Will Bachar 50:36.7
9 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs 51:32.2
10 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 51:35.3
11 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 51:45.2
12 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:21.3
13 Clarke Dolton unattached 52:34.7
14 Lee Slone Superpro Racing 52:57.4
15 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots 53:52.9
16 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 54:55.5
17 Matthew Triska 56:10.4
18 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 38:06.9
19 Unknown 06:52.1

Men 35 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 37:08.8
2 Peter Nyberg 37:35.9
3 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 37:39.4
4 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 37:48.9
5 Scott Lesan Team Minz 37:50.9
6 Pablo Viramontes 37:59.6
7 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:32.3
8 James Bender Evergreen 38:36.9
9 Ben Polacco unattached 38:59.3
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 39:00.8
11 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclocross 39:26.1
12 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 40:12.6
13 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 40:15.2
14 Chuck Bunting Sun Power Racing 40:28.9
15 Matthew Allen Family Cycling Center 40:32.6
16 Matt Beebe Bon Vivant 41:00.2
17 Jason Thrasher Bon Viant 42:10.9
18 Andrew Yee Hup United/CXMagazine.com 22:29.3

Men 35 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 30:41.9
2 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 32:39.4
3 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit 33:15.9
4 Mike Singleton Fortner Gardens 33:37.5
5 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 34:37.3
6 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 34:54.1
7 Unknown 35:36.7
8 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 35:37.7
9 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 35:39.2
10 Jeff Moule 35:40.7
11 Gil Escober 36:02.2
12 Mark Lyttle 37:07.7
13 Carmelo Rios Plus3 37:16.8
14 Robert Wyland 39:02.6
15 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycling Race Club 39:35.2
16 Eric Werner SSL 40:14.5

Men 45 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant Specialized 48:32.9
2 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry 48:43.2
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized 49:25.1
4 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 49:26.1
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 49:42.3
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 49:48.1
7 Matt Shelton 49:55.6
8 Brij Lunine CX Nation 50:31.8
9 Mark Acker NEST 50:33.5
10 Patrick Myall DFL 50:40.7
11 Dave Livingston Plus3 50:53.3
12 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 51:14.8
13 Unknown 51:17.3
14 Cesar Chavez IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 51:26.3
15 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 51:44.3
16 Warren Marshall ZAAVY Factory Racing 51:50.8
17 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 51:58.9
18 Daniel Mcnally DFL 52:18.2
19 David Allen Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 52:21.7
20 David Tricamo DFL 52:23.1
21 John Cheetham Performance Cyling 53:14.3
22 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 53:31.7
23 Mark Masteras Dolore Grotta 53:36.5
24 Brad Koester DFL 54:52.3
25 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit 54:55.1
26 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 55:40.5

Men 45 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit 37:05.5
2 Jim Perrira ZAAVY Factory Racing 37:13.3
3 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 37:17.2
4 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network 37:38.6
5 Bobby Griffin 38:10.3
6 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 38:12.3
7 Patrick Hampton Art cyclery 38:18.9
8 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit 38:24.5
9 Jim Atkinson 38:27.5
10 Ilya Cantor Triforce 38:30.8
11 Jason Rimmer 38:50.4
12 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 39:03.1
13 Craig Ball Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:17.4
14 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit 39:17.9
15 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit 39:23.1
16 Jim English Superpro 39:27.7
17 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 39:53.5
18 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 40:03.2
19 Adam Detlef Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:09.1
20 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 40:18.5
21 Manuel Affonso iii Menlo Velo Cyclocross 40:29.4
22 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 40:46.3
23 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 40:49.2
24 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 40:53.4
25 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 40:54.4
26 Jorge Pont Sun Power Racing 40:56.6
27 Mike Schaller 40:58.1
28 Jim Lentfer Plus3 41:00.6
29 Mike Phillips LBR 41:09.9
30 Michael Dazell unattached 41:13.4
31 Krag Rasmussen unattached 41:15.8
32 Chris Baker Spokesman 41:22.1
33 Brian Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 42:19.6
34 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works 43:10.2
35 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 39:08.4
36 Frank Kalcic Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 15:09.9
37 Unknown 23:11.9

Men 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 49:39.7
2 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 49:40.3
3 Joe Fabris Plus3 51:10.1
4 Bill Sans Plus3 51:25.6
5 Mark beecher Smith IBIS Bicycles 52:21.4
6 Jeff Townsend Plus3 52:36.4
7 Karl Ehlert 52:55.5
8 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 53:07.3
9 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery 55:06.4
10 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 47:37.5
11 John Brown Family Cycling Center 47:42.9
12 Rick Ortenblad 48:23.9
13 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 50:20.3
14 Andrew Lyndon Zeitgeist Racing 52:02.1
15 Joseph Crabtree 52:34.2
16 Richard Barrick unattached 53:17.8

Men 65

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors 36:52.8

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 59:40.8
2 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 00:11.4
3 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 00:24.5
4 Justin Abbott Rock Lobster 00:25.3
5 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 00:41.4
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Muscle Milk / Specialized 01:26.4
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 01:47.2
8 Chas Christiansen TCB Cx 02:15.1
9 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 02:31.9
10 Brenden Lehman Rock Lobster 02:36.8
11 Sean Estes Cyclesport Specialized 02:47.4
12 Andrew Nelson vive la tarte 02:48.5
13 Adam Kessleman ORNOT 02:52.8
14 Derek Yarra MASH SF 03:11.7
15 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles 03:16.4
16 Cameron Falconer Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 03:29.5
17 Matt Quann ORNOT 03:47.3
18 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 04:01.7
19 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster/Voler 04:24.4
20 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 04:39.7
21 Andres Ruiz TCB X LOW 04:48.1
22 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 04:50.8
23 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 04:58.7
24 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 05:28.3
25 Anderson Shepard unattached 05:34.2
26 Joe Brennan unattached 05:49.4
27 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 06:47.2
28 Eric Brown Cliff / Voler / HRS / Rocklobster 06:49.3
29 Kevin Wilde unattached 07:35.9
30 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 00:26.7
31 Samuel Cerruti Muscle Milk Specialzed 00:33.9
32 James Regan Cross is Coming 01:00.2
33 Daryl Rogers 01:35.3
34 Brue Syvertsen Tam Bikes 02:05.6
35 Dean Poshard 03:06.1
36 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 29:31.7
37 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 21:11.8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Martone Family Cycling Center 35:15.1
2 Conner Moliner Family Cycling Center 35:18.8
3 Hans Van housen Cycledelicats 35:22.4
4 Nick Keane TCB X LOW 36:08.1
5 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 36:12.2
6 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 36:14.5
7 Chris Resendez Spokesman 36:21.4
8 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 36:52.8
9 Benjamin Strain TCB CX 36:57.7
10 Geoff Best TCB X LOW 36:58.6
11 Rj Rabe Tcb x Low 37:05.2
12 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross 37:16.8
13 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 37:18.3
14 Marcus Pippin 37:34.6
15 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 37:35.8
16 Kyle Hardes Santa Cruz 37:45.4
17 Andrew Yee HUP United 38:03.9
18 Wes Morrill 38:10.2
19 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 38:12.8
20 Javier Valencia Vive La Tarte-Cykel 38:20.6
21 Andrea Kopp 38:30.7
22 Paul Andam 38:42.7
23 Alex Hoffman Cycledelicats 38:43.8
24 Alex Donoghue unattached 38:54.7
25 Kyle Ng Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 39:13.9
26 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:24.7
27 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 40:09.4
28 Chris Logan Metromint Cycling 40:22.9
29 Jack Kosma IBIS Factory Racing 41:51.7
30 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 42:18.1
31 Pavel Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 42:35.7
32 Jason Van der eng unattached 43:14.1
33 Ryan Helmuth Northstar 23:50.8
34 Jacos Acosta Crit Fighters/TRP 20:01.8
35 Travis Alongi ZAAVY Factory Racing 08:23.1

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Bunting Sun Power Racing 31:51.1
2 Mike Ammen 32:21.8
3 Payton Schwartz 35:32.6
4 Jeffrey Yun 36:20.3
5 Ronnie Octavia Cycledelicats 37:20.7
6 Justin Char 39:03.8
7 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland 40:48.1
8 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 41:26.4
9 Garrett Stuart unattached 31:31.2

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - 01:39.1
2 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 03:27.9
3 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 04:05.7
4 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 04:41.4
5 Tim Cannard IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 58:42.1
6 Justin Mills King Kog 58:44.2
7 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 58:59.2
8 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 59:22.7
9 Mike Morgan IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 00:07.1
10 Gene Selkov Spokesman 00:14.1
11 Scott Junker Rock Lobster 00:32.7
12 Uri Friedman Chica sexy 01:35.9
13 Gabriel Ramirez TCB Cx 02:45.4
14 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 03:15.5
15 Hans Kellner Sycip 03:46.2
16 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 04:38.6
17 Frederic Morestin N/A 05:20.9
18 Rick Ortenblad 59:44.2
19 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 02:56.3
20 Brent Wood The Beaters 21:30.6

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Harrison TCB 36:47.1
2 Gene Selkov Spokesman 37:08.5
3 Mike Dulin Don Walker 38:18.6
4 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobster 38:47.8
5 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 39:07.3
6 Francis Jose Team Crash 42:11.8
7 Jimmy Nolan Cross is Coming 30:21.4
8 Unknown 08:18.1

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 49:01.3
2 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 50:33.1
3 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 51:47.2
4 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 52:15.8
5 Thia Bonadies Team Jortz 52:03.8

Women 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures 51:06.3
2 Kalli Phillips unattached 44:07.6
3 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 44:58.3

Women 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Shelton

Women 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Pen Velo Walbroehl

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan 45:03.2
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 45:11.1
3 Christina Peck 45:15.9
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 45:24.2
5 Campbell Steers Voler Clif Rock Lobster 46:00.8
6 Chelsea Weidinger 46:54.7
7 Liz Whiteby 47:25.4
8 Kelly Chang Voler Clif Rock Lobster 48:17.6
9 Sarah Howerter Freshair Hunter Cycles 48:33.6
10 Courtney Dimpel Foundry 49:00.7
11 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 50:39.7
12 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 51:56.8
13 Brooke Summers Box Dog CX 25:38.5
14 Emily Mckissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:00.5

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Mann Berkeley Bike Club 48:42.1
2 Allison Peck N/A 50:05.7
3 Laura Schniedwind 52:31.2
4 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 52:49.3
5 Serena Rio King Kog 52:50.6
6 Serenity Marshall IBIS Bicycles 53:03.9
7 Vanessa Christie Viva La Tarte 45:20.8
8 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 48:00.2
9 Lili Heim IBIS Bicycles 16:41.8

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karli Cerankowski Team Mike's Bikes 44:38.4
2 Lindsay Howard Sun Power Racing 45:19.9
3 Linda Pyle Mt Hermon 45:31.2
4 Ximena Prugue 45:45.1
5 Hannah Kirby 47:11.7
6 Elena Joroski SJBC 47:21.4
7 Mandy Harper Team Moth Attack 48:05.3
8 Tramanh Chau Team Mike's Bikes 48:10.5
9 Emily Johnson Dolore Grotta 50:31.5
10 Naomi Seyfer unattached 51:56.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with