These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Class (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page 0:50:30
2 Justin Doll 0:52:12
3 Justin Lindine 0:52:34
4 Dylan Cirulis 0:52:46
5 Ty Nelson Gear Rush 0:52:50
6 Mark Flis 0:53:24
7 Bryson Perry 0:53:27
8 Adam Brown 0:53:51
9 Thomas Cooke 0:53:58
10 Geoff Montegue 0:54:29
11 Jon Russell 0:54:42
12 Bruce Deppe 0:54:58
13 Preston Yardley 0:55:14
14 Cortland Brown 0:55:15
15 Paul Lastayo 0:55:16
16 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:55:42
17 Val Gibson 0:55:54
18 Richard Knutson 0:57:31
19 Ryan Clayton 0:51:54
20 Stewart Goodwin 0:51:55
21 Spencer Maughan 0:52:32
22 Racer Gibson 0:53:42
23 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:56:03
24 Darrell Randy 0:51:38
DNF Kevin Day
DNF Tim Matthews
DNF Jason Sager
DNF Jason Hawks
DNF Matt Harding

B Class (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Tucker 0:40:40
2 Jason Olsen 0:40:42
3 Richard Caramadre 0:40:46
4 Greg Sironen 0:41:18
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:41:20
6 Nikos Sawye 0:41:29
7 John Thomas 0:41:46
8 Adam Koch 0:41:52
9 Jason Rich 0:41:55
10 Jason Lux 0:42:02
11 Tim Akers 0:42:29
12 Brendan Williams 0:42:43
13 Rich Morris 0:42:46
14 Jon Mock 0:42:48
15 Jason Bradley 0:42:49
16 Juan Ramirez 0:42:56
17 Jim Deschenes 0:42:58
18 Dallin Cotterell 0:43:08
19 Mike Pratt 0:43:25
20 Darren Wiberg 0:43:26
21 Jon Argyle 0:43:37
22 Ryan Hobson 0:43:44
23 Jacob Rogers 0:43:53
24 Mark Nelson 0:43:55
25 Gianloca Spagnoli 0:44:25
26 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 0:44:35
27 Bernard Maes 0:44:37
28 Joe Sepulveda 0:44:40
29 Doug Anderson 0:44:41
30 Keith Payne 0:45:50
31 Michael Ferrell 0:45:59
32 Troy Thompson 0:46:29
33 Jason Mitchell 0:46:57
34 Taylor Allred 0:37:25
35 Tim Butler 0:40:49
36 Ricky Maddox 0:40:58
37 John Taylor 0:46:16
38 Larry Tucker 0:40:36
39 Nathan Clark 0:43:00
40 Dallin Hatch 0:12:11
DNF Dallin Wiberg

C Class (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Demetrius Leach 0:26:32
2 Dell Brown 0:26:52
3 Mike Rossberg 0:27:26
4 Kearsly Gardner 0:27:34
5 Ron Brown 0:27:44
6 Scott Gutierrez 0:27:44
7 Donald Leach 0:28:00
8 Todd Bagnull 0:28:11
9 Brad Rowberry 0:28:34
10 Eric Bownan 0:29:01
11 Calvin Cahoon 0:29:07
12 Joshua Ragsdale 0:29:35
13 Gary Robinson 0:29:59
14 Aaron Mullins 0:30:03
15 Taylor Richards 0:31:48
16 Tom Bradley 0:34:42
17 Kerry Smith 0:14:18

Juniors (HS) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Saxton 0:40:31
2 Conner Grimes 0:40:33
3 Holden Anderson 0:41:36
4 Jordan Anderson 0:42:50
5 Drew Butler 0:43:30
6 Jackson Cheney 0:44:10
7 Bridger Wilson 0:41:26
8 Travis Gard 0:42:10
9 Griffin Rossberg 0:43:17
10 Eliza Rich 0:44:02
11 Joseph Grinestaff 0:45:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with