These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Age 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Clarke KMS 23:33
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 28:53:00
3 Mira Fowler JAM Fund 28:54:00
4 Emma Powers 32:10:00
5 Madison Powers 32:13:00
6 Schain Goven KMS 34:24:00

Junior Age 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 23:04

Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 55:45:00
2 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 55:45:00
3 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 56:45:00
4 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 57:19:00
5 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 57:54:00
6 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 58:13:00
7 Christopher Ziegler Sans Equipe 58:31:00
8 Ryan Larocque Next BMB 59:32:00
9 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:01
10 Seamus Powell
11 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrBlowUp
DNF Ian Clarke Killington mountain school

Men Cat 3 / 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 39:08:00
2 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 39:26:00
3 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 39:28:00
4 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 39:35:00
5 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 39:54:00
6 Colin Meyer Harvard University 40:08:00
7 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 40:14:00
8 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 40:19:00
9 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 40:44:00
10 Clint Angwin Full Squish 40:50:00
11 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 41:07:00
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 41:31:00
13 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 41:32:00
14 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 42:09:00
15 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 42:56:00
16 Michael Benson 43:58:00
17 Keith Reynolds ECV 45:54:00
18 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike Works 47:31:00
19 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
20 Noah Chabot Next BMB
21 Jerry Chabot Next BMB
22 Jerry White unattached
23 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse
DNF Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.

Men Cat 4 / 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Angwin Full Squish 40:15:00
2 Robert Westover Paradise Racing 40:21:00
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 40:38:00
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:05:00
5 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 41:22:00
6 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 41:49:00
7 Robert Cummings colby cycling 41:55:00
8 Brig Currie 42:21:00
9 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 42:52:00
10 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 43:03:00
11 Christopher Palombini 43:12:00
12 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 43:33:00
13 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 43:42:00
14 Brian Warne riverside racing 44:01:00
15 Keith Lewandoski Lewfin 44:15:00
16 Andrew Cooper the velo source 44:43:00
17 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 44:44:00
18 John Schwarz Unattached 44:51:00
19 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 44:54:00
20 Shawn Mason 45:17:00
21 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 45:40:00
22 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 45:40:00
23 Alexander Gray 45:55:00
24 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 46:04:00
25 Magic matt xxl Stout 46:11:00
26 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 46:20:00
27 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 46:22:00
28 John Renaud Paradise Racing 47:38:00
29 Mark Vojtko Stone-Smith Movement/ Worthy Burger 48:02:00
30 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:04:00
31 Christopher Labby
32 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo
33 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
34 Aaron Segura
35 Athos Rassias
36 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
37 Nicholas Faust
38 Jeff Meyer-lorentson UVM Cycling
39 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING
40 Jeremy Blood
41 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling

Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 39:43:00
2 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:26:00
3 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:27:00
4 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 41:51:00
5 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 42:02:00
6 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikeworks 42:10:00
7 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 42:34:00
8 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 42:52:00
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 43:18:00
10 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 43:58:00
11 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 44:23:00
12 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:49:00
13 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 45:01:00
14 John Bentley Elm City Velo 45:24:00
15 Chris Milliman MUUR
16 Tad Smith KMS

Men Masters 50+ (cat 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 42:24:00
2 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 43:16:00
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:44:00
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:15:00
5 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:43:00
6 Keith Button CCB racing 44:46:00
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:07:00
8 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 45:21:00
9 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 46:25:00
10 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 46:40:00
11 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 47:03:00
12 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 48:27:00
13 Andre Sturm 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 49:24:00
14 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 49:34:00
15 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles
16 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)

Men Masters 60+ (Cat 1 - 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Schneider GMBC 45:19:00
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 45:52:00
3 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 46:40:00
4 David White 1K2Go 48:16:00
5 Edward Guyot
6 Charles Ciambra
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA

MENS SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 38:50:00
2 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 39:19:00
3 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 39:20:00
4 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 40:03:00
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:55:00
6 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 43:30:00
7 Jason Selwitz 43:57:00
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:13:00
9 Matthew Rohr 44:33:00
10 Micheol Whitfield Hup United 45:29:00
11 Christopher Plummer
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart
DNF Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles

Women Cat 4 / Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 22:55
2 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 22:55
3 Kristina Caudle 23:33
4 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 23:40
5 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 23:48
6 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 24:57:00
7 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 25:18:00
8 Sarah Proctor 26:53:00
9 Danielle Hubein 28:10:00
10 Elizabeth Fairley 28:50:00
11 Skye Kerr 29:32:00

Womens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel midatlantic Colavita Womens Team 41:32:00
2 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 41:39:00
3 Leslie Timm Ladies First 41:55:00
4 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing Vittoria 42:22:00
5 Sarah True nEXT-BMB 42:46:00
6 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/continental paving/Buchikas 43:09:00
7 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 43:34:00
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 44:10:00
9 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:45:00
10 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 45:45:00
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 46:01:00
12 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 46:20:00
13 Keli Marshall VeloLabRT 46:36:00
14 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-baker Cycling Club/ Rhino Bike Works 46:51:00
15 Kristina Caudle 47:37:00
16 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 47:57:00
17 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 49:17:00
18 Diane Vettori C3 twenty 20 cycling 49:34:00
19 Kathleen Gagnon Gus
20 Janelle Guyot
21 Karen Lynn Keep it Tight
22 Sarah Proctor

Womens Single speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Lukowski WooGirl! 38:11:00
2 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 39:42:00
3 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 41:29:00
4 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 43:39:00
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with