These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald
2 Bill Eiliston FUIJ
3 Kyle Wamsley COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
4 Joseph Reynolds ENGIN CYCLES
5 Paul Mesi RIDLEY_FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_FORTISTAR
6 Dan Conrad ALLIED MILK CYCLING
7 Jed Schober SPINNERS CYCLING
DNF Jeff Bahnson SECRET HENRY'S TEAM / VAN DESSEL

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Lisa MOST

JUNIORS 14-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Harris RED ROSE ROCKETS
2 Jonathan Bright TEAM VORTEX
DNF Austin Bright TEAM VORTEX
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX

MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hebe
2 Blair Saunders HENRYS
3 Fred Klenk EVOLUTION RACING
4 Don Kessel HOLMES CYCLING/BODYLOGICTHERAPY
5 David Stauffer TEAM CYCLE WORKS / NINER
6 Bob Piacine GUYS RACING CLUB
7 Jay Downs FORT FACTORY TEAM/WVU HEALTHCARE
DNF Chris Evans WISSAHICKON
DNF Sean Mealey HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFING
DNF Emmett Oberrender SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Michael Taylor YELLOW BREECHES RACING

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cordisco C3-SOLLAY.COM
2 Douglass Gray CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
3 Mike Laub MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
4 Kevin Breckenmaker YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5 Robert Eichlin SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
6 Doug Nagel EVOLUTION RACING
7 David Funk
8 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED
9 Jeff Guy FORT FACTORY TEAM /DEDICATED ATHLETE/BVV
10 Patrick Leonard EVOLUTION RACING
11 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
12 Tammy Ebersole EVOLUTION RACING
13 Robert Sands EVOLUTION RACING
14 Gary Witmer
15 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
16 Dave Baumgardner TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Gary Kelley BEAN'S BIKES
DNF Doug Morris RHINO RACING
DNF Gary Snyder EVOLUTION RACING
DNF David Troop FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF Mark Urbanowicz TEAM SOMERSET
DNF Dennis Smith HENRYS BIKES
DNF Blair Koibeck

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Kevin TUTTLE
DNF Russ PADGETT
DNF Tom GRIM

MEN B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Skinner CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACON
2 Tyler Sage
3 John Hostetter iii C3-SOLLAY.COM
4 Matthew Panas ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 Brian Swehla ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES
6 James Doherty UNATTACHED
7 Zac Felpel TEAM ALLAINCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 Gunnar Bergey TEAM BIKESPORT
9 Andrew Webster MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
10 Jason Thomas
11 Martin Mckeon
12 Scott Feather VORTEX
DNF Werner Freymann PURE ENERGY CYCLING/RIVER HORSE BREWING
DNF Jared Nelson SUMMIT VELO
DNF Christopher Stine CEDAR BIKE
DNF Mark Kilgore HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/ MARATHON ROOFING
DNF Erik Mitchell HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF Keith Plunkett SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES /FIFTH STREET CROSS

MEN C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Webster MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
2 David Stallings BACK BAY BICYCLES
3 Bill Strickland HUP UNITED
4 Lars adam Johnson LATITUDE/ABRT
5 Howard Gannon
6 Kevin Dillard C3-SOLLAY.COM
7 Gary Sterner HUP UNITED
8 Fabian Brugger
9 Craig Daly
10 Dan Killingsworth HUP UNITED
11 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN
12 David Arienta WCCC
13 Eian Weissman FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
14 Israel Mccullough
15 Andrew Smith C3-SOLLAY.COM
16 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS
17 Aric Frederick
18 Chris Adair ABRT/LATITUDE
19 Robert Sands EVOLUTION RACING
20 Brian Gavin UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
21 Brent Shultz MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
22 Ken Stadden
23 Dan Reese
24 Bradley Bechtel
25 Thomas Jones PROTEUS BICYCLES
DNF Frank Aponte YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF Steven Burke HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFING
DNF Michael Giancoli HUP UNITED
DNF Steven Marmo CRCA/SETANTA
DNF Jason Reckner QCW/BREAKAWAY RACING
DNF Charles Young LANTERNE ROUGE CC
DNF Mark Ritter

WOMEN B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janice Morris MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
2 Amy Mccullough
3 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
4 Kera Daily MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
5 Denise Clearwater
DNF Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
DNF Emily Mackay INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with