We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
2 Brian Jensen Sunflower Outdoor/Bike Lawrence
3 Joseph Schmalz HRRC/Trek Stores Lawrence
4 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Overland Park
5 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
6 William Stolte HRRC/Trek Stores Topeka
7 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Lincoln
8 Mark Smelser GP VeloTek Manhattan
9 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
10 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries- Highgear Lincoln
11 Kyle Bush Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
12 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing Blue Springs
13 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
14 Roger Lomshek Tailwind Cyclists Pittsburg
DNF Benn Stover GP VeloTek Perry
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Trek Racing Team Topeka
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Cycling Team Lawrence
4 Allison Adams Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
5 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing Mission
2 Aaron Elwell Lawrence
3 Benn Stover GP VeloTek Perry
4 John Giles Cycle City Racing Lawrence
5 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
6 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
7 Tyler Henson Localcycling.com Leawood
8 Brian Williams 360 Racing Paola
9 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
10 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
11 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
12 Greg Payne GP VeloTek Lawrence
13 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
14 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
15 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
16 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
17 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
18 Scott Stevens Lincoln Industries/Highgear Mission
19 Michelle Jensen Free State Cycling Team Lawrence
20 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
21 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
22 Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring Hill
DNF Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
DNF Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
DNF Kent Baker Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Oldehoeft Crackanoon Manhattan
2 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
3 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
4 Rich Anderson Cow Town Cycling Team Lee's Summit
5 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
6 John Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
7 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
8 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
11 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
12 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
13 Craig Sparks Unattached Overland Park
14 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
15 Tray Vedock SKC Racing Lenexa
16 Marcus Skala Unattached Prairie Village
17 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
18 Nathan Cuka KC Multisport Overland Park
19 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
20 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
21 John Flesher River City Racing Club Wichita
22 Garrett Gabriel Unattached Kansas City
23 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
24 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
25 Jeffrey Lively SKC Racing Overland Park
26 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
27 Ben Fishman Unattached Overland Park
28 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenwo
29 Tyson Patrick Unattached Pittsburg
30 Scott Schmidt Lawrence
31 Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing Kansas City
32 Hector Soto GP VeloTek Kansas City
33 William (gray) Nash Overland Park
34 John Schlesselman Wheel Cyclery Shawnee
35 Jon-paul Shores Glory Racing Olathe
36 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
37 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
38 Steve Kirsch Leawood
39 Charles Kyle Renaissance Cycling Leavenworth
40 Matt Oneil SKC Racing Overland Park
41 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
42 Gordon Gerski Houston Lake
43 Matt Weber Tailwind Cyclists Pittsburg
44 Jim Holt Unattached Shawnee
DNF Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
DNF Derek Snyder Unattached Topeka
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashleigh Sumner KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
2 Debora Hall RENAISSANCE CYCLING Lansing
3 Sherri Hahn SKC Racing Westwood Hills
4 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
5 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard Lee's Summit
6 Anne Kuester Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
7 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
8 Renae Weaver GP VeloTek Lee's Summit
9 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
10 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
11 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
12 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
13 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
14 Rebecca Lomshek Tailwind Cyclists Pittsburg
15 Emily Wamsley Unattached Lawrence
DNF Sandi French Unattached Leavenworth
Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
2 Joey Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonville
3 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
4 Graeme Nash Unattached Overland Park
5 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
6 Tyler O'roark Unattached Kansas City
7 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
Junior 10-18 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
Masters 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David White 360 Racing Shawnee Mission
2 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
4 Gary Calton GP VeloTek Lawrence
5 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
6 Jonathan Puskas HUP United Lake Oswego
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
2 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen Springfield
3 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
4 Douglas Plumer 360 Racing Kansas City
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
6 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
7 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
8 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
9 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
10 Justin Bowes SKC Racing Kansas City
11 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
12 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
DNF Karl Jackson FSR Development Team
Masters 35+ (Cat 4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
2 Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
3 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
4 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
5 Scott Stevens Lincoln Industries/Highgear Mission
6 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
7 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team
8 Galen Hansen Unattached Roeland Park
9 Robert Lock Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
10 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
11 William (gray) Nash Overland Park
12 Michael Koerperich Unattached Hiawatha
13 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
14 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
15 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
16 Timothy Sturgis Blue River Bicycle Club Paola
17 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
Masters 35+ Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
2 Wanda Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Frank Jakofcich OKC Velo Club Olathe
4 Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
5 Dan Hansen Unattached Brandon
6 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonville
7 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Olathe
8 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
9 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
10 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
11 Gary Calton GP VeloTek Lawrence
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
13 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
14 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
15 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
16 Mike Classen Cow Town Cycling Team Topeka
17 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
18 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
19 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
20 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
21 Chris Nichols Unattached Leawood
DNF Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Parker
DNF Thomas Price Lincoln Industries- Highgear Overland Park
Masters 45+ (Cat 4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
2 Rick Hasty Unattached Joplin
3 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
4 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
5 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
6 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
Masters 45+ Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
2 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team Lawrence
3 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing Lawrence
4 Erik Elving Unattached Kansas City
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
6 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
7 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club Springfield
8 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team Lawrence
2 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
2 Andrew Coe SKC Racing Mission
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Parker
5 Brent Gowin Cow Town Cycling Team Shawnee
6 Chris Hemmen Unattached Kansas City
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
8 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
9 David Wilson Unattached Kansas City
10 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
11 Justin Griest Bike Tek Mission
12 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
DNF Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring Hill