These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
8 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
9 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
10 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
12 Christopher Farney
13 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
14 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Hayden Mclaughlin
16 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
17 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
18 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
19 Matt Maher Prologue Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
5 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
7 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
8 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
9 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
12 Matthew Steele
13 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Jesse Oberweather
16 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
17 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
18 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
20 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Arneson
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
6 Scott King
7 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
8 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Corey Chrissan
10 Scott Bendrick
11 Darrel Pulliam
12 Tracy King
13 Mike Ivancic
14 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
15 Jamey White
16 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
17 Matthew Mendoza
18 Roger Hobbs

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Francis Sheehan
5 Philip Sheehan

Men Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Milam
2 Jax Albertson
3 Gauge Shiflett
4 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
5 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
7 Jack Mason 360 Racing Team
8 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
9 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
12 Chris Kline

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Brian Duff 360 Racing
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
10 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
14 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
15 Ron Evans
16 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
18 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
3 Charles Procner Localcycling.com
4 William Jennings Big D Cycling

Men Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Dylan Milam
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Rylan Jarboe

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Daniel Doughty
4 Mike Ivancic
5 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
7 Robert King Big D Cycling
8 John Taton Big D Cycling

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
8 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
5 Anne Van heuven Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
6 Alyssa Farrens

Women Junior 14-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Alyssa Farrens

Women Junior 9-13 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
5 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
3 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Anne Van heuven Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross

Women Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with