These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Mark Smelser
11 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
13 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
14 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
6 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
8 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
9 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
DNF Brett Hogan Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
2 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
4 Jesse Oberweather

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Chrissan
2 Robbie Keys
3 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
4 Cooper Rew
5 James Keys
6 Holden Ziegler
7 Gauge Shiflett

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
2 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Patrick Angell
4 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
5 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
6 John Hutchinson
7 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
8 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
10 Chris Kline

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing
9 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 James Shiflett 360 Racing
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
14 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
15 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
18 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Paul Engler GP Velotek

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jason Irwin
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
2 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Katherine Keys

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Chaluprik
2 Nathan Keys
3 Maddox Ziegler
4 Rylan Jarboe
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with