These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
2 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
4 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
5 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB / Trek
6 Josh Mckinney
7 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
DNF Mark Schindel
DNF Matthew Povlich Colavita Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Neubauer
2 Patrick Blakeslee
3 Kane Johnson
4 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Reggie Lund
6 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 John Grosz
8 Andrew Trewyn
DNF Marco Wajda

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Schierschmidt
2 Andy Wellens
3 Joseph Mueller
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Mike Roethel
6 Curt Emerson
7 Derek Jones
8 Steve Federspiel
9 Tony Dietz
10 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Greg Batten
12 Steven Szymanski
13 Jason Schneider
14 Anna Federspiel
15 Shawn Nelson
DNF Dallas Britt

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dallas Fowler
5 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
8 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Frey 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
6 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
7 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 David Cestelli
11 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
3 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
4 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
5 David Cestelli
6 Scot Schultz
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 David Thorpe
9 Jesse Lain
DNF Derek Jones

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
8 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
9 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Troy Sable
13 Brian Petted Team Extreme
14 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
4 Troy Sable
5 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Scott Willms Emerys.com
7 Craig Billings
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 John Grosz
10 Bryan Jacques
11 Raul Talavera
12 Kevin Kemnetz

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Senkerik Team Extreme
2 Patrick Mckone
3 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Doug Levy

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Skyler Schmitt Team Extreme
3 Cedric Le denmat
4 Jason Khanna
5 Isaiah Koeppen
6 Gabriel Le denmat

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kemnetz

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
2 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
3 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
5 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Thomas Normington
7 Allen Brunner
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
11 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
13 Christopher Stratton
14 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
2 Rachel Roessingh
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rider
2 Jodie Prestine
3 Kathryn Johnson
4 Anna Federspiel

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 Kensa Koeppen

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with