These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:00:19
2 Alfredo Pacheco Novatec-hypertreads 1:01:06
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed/BMW 1:02:16
4 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 1:02:49
5 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:03:20
6 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:03:45
7 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:03:57
8 Dillen Maurer Team MBS / Kona 1:04:14
9 Adam Mills Source Endurance 1:05:31
10 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:05:52
11 Michael Barker Velocity 1:06:43
12 Kevin Barker Velocity 1:00:40
13 Kirk Nordgren SDG-Muscle Monster 1:00:44
14 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS P/B Jensen 1:04:41
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:53
16 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 1:07:26

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 25:42.0
2 Alexander Ackerman CELO PACIFIC 26:33.1
3 Brad Watson TEAM MBS 30:16.0

Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:42.1
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 26:38.4
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 27:39.0
4 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 28:55.9
5 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 29:21.8
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:35.9
7 Rocco Landers 30:45.6
8 Micah Sanchez 34:37.6
9 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 35:55.2
10 Luke Mabry The TEAM SoCalCross 25:51.2
11 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 26:37.0

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:19.5
2 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 35:02.8

Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Ta-perez The TEAM SoCalCross 30:17.5
2 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 32:57.9
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 36:18.4
4 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 25:56.3
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat 25:59.9

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 50:09.1
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 51:45.2
3 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:37.2
4 Justin Christopher Jensen USA 52:02.3

Masters 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 49:22.8
2 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 49:24.7
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Racing 51:08.6
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 51:20.5
5 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 51:37.3
6 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 51:54.8
7 Jordi Conrado Proponer 51:54.8
8 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 52:38.0
9 John Saliamonas PAA 53:18.4
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 53:58.6
11 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 54:24.5
12 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 54:40.7
13 Jeff Mabry 55:54.1
14 Eric Gier Team Velocity 50:22.1
15 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 50:33.7

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derik Mills Boulder Cycle Sport and YogaGlo 37:05.1
2 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Racing 37:11.0
3 Kent Hammond 38:03.0
4 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:53.8
5 Josh Caffrey Cadence 39:33.7
6 Tony Solliday Mach5 Racing 39:57.3
7 Patrick Estrella MUDFOOT 40:44.3
8 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:06.2
9 Ryan Mills 41:12.8
10 Josh Springsted 41:20.6
11 Brian Dunlap CADENCE COLLECTION 42:04.5
12 Jareil Flores CADENCE COLLECTION 43:12.2
13 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 43:33.5

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 42:42.1
2 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 42:56.9
3 Douglas Krutil SDBC/Emerald Textiles 43:26.1
4 Steve Cardero Team MBS 44:34.4
5 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 44:41.5
6 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 45:38.6
7 Scot Hink G2 Bike 36:45.1
8 Brian Morrison Squareone Helens 37:16.4
9 Ryotaro Kinno 37:19.8
10 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 37:46.7
11 Uknown Rider 3 37:55.8
12 John Dalman Team Velocity 38:04.8
13 Jeff Urban Squareone Helens 38:41.8
14 Julio Moreno 38:42.4
15 Aaron Gerth 39:18.4
16 Matt Widzer 40:04.6
17 Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's 41:33.2
18 Doug Dietel Velocity 42:36.3
19 Barry Walshe 43:35.0
20 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44:08.9
21 Carlos Morales Cortes 47:14.1
22 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 37:34.7

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 38:40.3
2 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS P/B Jensen 39:13.7
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 39:18.3
4 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 39:19.8
5 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 39:37.6
6 Ara Papazian ara4law 39:49.6
7 Dave Lippert 39:51.8
8 Paul Ruggiero Squareone Helens 40:41.8
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 40:44.2
10 Marc Lundgren Mach5 Racing 40:49.1
11 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 40:50.7
12 Michael Collins G2 Bike 40:56.4
13 Josh Meehan Monster Media 41:13.2
14 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 41:36.7
15 George Cook Team MBS 43:20.4
16 Wes Barton squareone/Helens 44:36.2
17 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:13.9
18 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 40:26.2

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 37:02.5
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike 37:33.2
3 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 38:49.8
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:48.5
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:02.6
6 Roert De ferrante PAA/Empire 40:13.5
7 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 40:17.5
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:36.9
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 41:00.6
10 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 41:10.0
11 Greg Turnk Swamis 44:09.4
12 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal racing 45:03.3
13 Christopher Clausen Long Beach Cyclery 46:08.5
14 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 42:38.3

Masters Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Ferrandini 38:34.0
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 40:31.0
3 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 45:16.5
4 John Donaldson 46:38.7
5 Brian Comer Acqua 2AL / San Diego Bicycle Club 39:36.9
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley 20:34.9

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 45:35.8
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 44:48.5
1 Anne Russell Team MBS 43:15.6
2 Jeanne Bernhard CalCoast Bike 45:40.4
2 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T 40:14.5
2 Fiona Rea The TEAM SoCalCross 41:02.6
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:29.1
3 Jaime Landers 38:11.9
4 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 42:49.0
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 42:39.0
6 Tamera Brown MBS 46:14.5
12 Uknown Rider 2 38:12.2

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker Velocity 52:28.7
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 52:47.8
3 Eric Nelson N/A 53:43.4
4 Vu Le PAA 53:51.8
5 Jose Laureano ramos Rocksports Racing/Don's Bikes 54:11.8
6 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 54:15.7
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 54:37.9
8 Ryan Welch 54:42.5
9 Wyatt Funk Velocity 55:10.6
10 Mike Szeiszunowicz PAA Empire Bikes 55:23.1
11 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 55:28.8
12 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 56:12.0
13 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Racing 56:46.6
14 Lazaro Gonzalez 49:46.1
15 Sean Price Velo Allegro 50:43.3
16 Andrew Elias 51:13.0
17 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 52:16.0
18 William Zhang squareone Helen's 52:20.3
19 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 52:41.6
20 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime Cycling 52:42.6
21 Chauncey Mize Snider Cyclery 54:34.6
22 Brandon Heflin PAA/empire bikes 54:56.9
23 Alvin Chen PAA 55:08.6
24 Jonathan Pears 55:38.3
25 Miguel Berger Black Top Cyclery 59:11.1
26 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 53:10.9
27 John Gleaves Team Velocity 59:14.5

Men C (Beginner) AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:42.3
2 Alain Luna East West Bikes 44:13.5
3 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling Fullerton 44:37.2
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:04.2
5 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 45:06.9
6 Jose Vigil Zumwalts 45:16.0
7 Johnny Vanderveil 37:24.0
8 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 37:45.1
9 Evan Kinne 37:47.2
10 Uknown Rider 1 38:23.4
11 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 38:24.3
12 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 39:02.3
13 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange 40:03.7
14 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire Bikes 40:18.8
15 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 40:24.1
16 Jason Shanney 40:32.1
17 Randy Stark West River / Lights Velo 40:48.9
18 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling 40:57.7
19 Paul Samosky Monster Media 42:43.5
20 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 43:45.0

Men C (Beginner) PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Englesmith 42:44.4
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 42:44.7
3 Jason Sherman Don's Bikes 43:21.1
4 Bryan Halverson Don's Bike 44:11.8
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 44:15.0
6 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 44:16.9
7 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 45:45.6
8 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 38:25.7
9 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 38:36.1
10 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride 38:40.7
11 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 39:34.8
12 Jason Shanney 40:37.3
13 Corbin Swafford UReach 40:58.5
14 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 41:41.7
15 Doug Dietel Velocity 41:52.3
16 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 41:52.5
17 John Flores 43:58.8
18 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 46:04.3
19 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 46:58.9
20 David Zaitz Team MBS 47:56.4

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 36:49.0
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club/LAX 37:02.5
3 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 37:11.8
4 Matias Mendogochea BMW Helen's 38:16.5
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:05.5
6 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:10.7
7 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:27.8
8 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 42:01.0

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Gier Velocity 41:24.7
2 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:52.2
3 George Cook Team MBS 42:13.8
4 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 43:19.4
5 Charlie Stone Team MBS 44:17.2
6 Alejandro Salgado Tres Leches 39:07.6
7 Ryan Dunn Jenson USA 44:19.9

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:18.2
2 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bikes 39:26.5
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 45:50.7
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:50.9
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 47:52.4

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 39:13.5
2 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCalCross 40:11.6
3 Shayna Powless Liv Co- Factory 41:29.8
4 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:36.1
5 Marilyn Deckman BIG ORANGE CYCLING 41:59.7
6 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bikes 42:57.1
7 Sasha Perry 46:32.2

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilhemina Zuckerman Troupe 44:10.7
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 45:19.7
3 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 46:56.7
4 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:02.7
5 Heather Hawke G2 Bike 48:35.4
6 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 49:41.5
7 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 39:15.2
8 Julie Swafford UReach Cycling 40:46.9
9 Anne Russell Team MBS 41:28.4
10 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 44:22.2

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 40:01.5
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:05.2
3 Nicole Meichtry BIG ORANGE CYCLING 40:49.7
4 Diana Sjol ORNOT 41:04.0
5 Savannah Reyburn Opprime Cycling 41:29.2
6 Maureen Wolfson Velocity 42:52.6
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 44:06.4
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:49.7
9 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 45:50.7
10 Tamera Brown Team MBS 47:26.8
11 Sarah Kalin S.W.A.T. 41:49.5
12 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 44:22.3

Youth Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Likes Triple Threat 13:41.5
2 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:26.6

Youth Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Farrah Landers 16:06.8
2 Bo Landers 16:17.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with