These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid Pain Cave Productions (Team PCP)
2 John-Christian Flack Olympia Ortho Association
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl
4 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES
5 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
6 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL
7 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing NW
8 Sean Kelsey AxiomHVAC Voler Cycle U
9 Greg Kauper Boat Street/RCR
10 Barney Gill Spiders SKI & SPORTS
11 Jason Walker Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
12 Brad Halstead Olympia Ortho Association
DNF Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
2 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown racing
3 Craig Undem Cycle U
4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
5 Jim Albright PC4MEN
6 Ken Harmon PC4Men Cycling
7 Alan Petrie HedonSpeed
DNF Christian Zauner Tete De La Course

CAT 1/2 MEN ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson Transition Racing NW
2 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX
3 Allen Beddome Bikesport
4 Pb Thiffault Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNF Kaler Marshall Allegro Cyclery Dirt Racing

CAT 1/2 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey AxiomHVAC Voler Cycle U
2 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopedic Associates
4 ? Shannon Nemesis Racing
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon
6 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion
7 Andrea Casebolt Greggs / Trek
8 Gould Courtney Highfive Cycling
9 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
10 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing
11 Julie Baird
12 Jamie Schoenborn Team Group Health

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 Mark Freda GS Vashon/Spiders Ski & Sports
3 Kullaway Maxwell Triple 3 Fab
4 Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting
5 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing
6 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing
7 Denny Bartlett Bikesport racing
8 Randy Manion Dyna Racing
9 Stringham Jack Garage Racing
10 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing
11 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW
12 Patrick Wilder Moots
13 John Drenning Dyna Racing
14 George Romer Eurosports Leavenworth
15 Bryan Hoon Mafia Racing NW
16 Peter Avolio HSP/METIER
17 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing
DNF Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing
DNF Chad Olson Dyna Racing

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters
2 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS
3 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca
4 Chris Wood
5 Todd Reedy
6 J. Scott monett Tacoma Bike Racing
7 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing
8 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca
9 Bob Ling Tete De La Course
10 David Molenaar Green Bike Team

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Carney 3 Men
2 Graham Robinson
3 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE
4 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing
7 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN
9 Nick Stroud
10 The John kercher BEER
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing
12 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero
13 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing
14 Collin Vanslyke RACEPACE
15 Luke Ogden Audi p/b Kryki Sports
16 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling/Recycled Cycles
17 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle
DNF Alan Jacob BEER

CAT 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Estep Team Group Health
2 Carr Marissa Cycling Northwest
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks
4 Sirois Lara Alki Rubicon Racing
5 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
6 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team
7 Lizzy Peterson Hagens Berman Society Consulting
8 Carla Brock Team Group Health
9 Alicia King Hagens Berman society consulting
10 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Fay Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
3 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
4 Amanda Heep Team Group Health
5 Christina Polwarth Dyns
6 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing
7 Agnes Savage Hagens Berman / Societ Consulting
8 Jasmine Soh RAD Racing
9 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team
10 Lauren Magalska
DNF Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club
2 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed
3 Mark Watson Dyna Racing
4 Scott Renda Dyna Racing
5 Bernie Miller GL6 Racing
6 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger
7 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex
8 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 Randall Taylor Team Katie
10 Scott Stout Hagens Berman / Societ Consulting
11 Dan Brobst
12 Kevyn Wetzel
13 Kyle Trefry
14 Alex Young
15 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan
16 Wayne Wakeman
17 Greg Gizinski
18 Chengren Young AUDI
19 Todd Waltmire Bikesport
DNF Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Flores Bike Masters
2 Glen Copus elephant
3 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Dan Scott bikesport
5 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca
6 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates
7 Michael Burris Bicycle Centres
8 Robert Kirchmeier Green Bike Team
9 Jerry Logan
10 Raul Alvarez
11 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike
12 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 John Rodkowski
14 David Joiner
DNF Eric Schmitt OTHR of Lewis County

CAT 4/5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Stansell olympic orthopedic association
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Matt Cusack BEER U 40 Development Team
4 Zachary Strong
5 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing
6 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team
7 Sky Wilson Bikesport
8 Andrew Howe Hotwire/Alki Velo Club
9 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks
10 Joshua Simmons PC 4 Men
11 Abrrey Monreal Washington State University
12 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 Bob Bautista CycleU/Apex
14 Alex Francis
15 Layton Carroll novack CycleU/Apex Racing
16 Kevin Kallock Cucina
17 Scott Latimer
18 Derek Sennes
19 Nicholas Rotter WSU
20 Mark Orr None
DNF Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman / Societ Consulting

Men JR BOYS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
3 Parker King Revel/Rad Racing
4 Parker Casazza Cycle U
5 Joe Spranger Rad Racing
6 Kai Wallis Rad racing nw
7 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
8 Jack Harris Bikesport Racing
9 Jack B stringham Rad Racing
10 Itai Malakoff Cycle U
11 Calum Maki
12 Donovan Ramirez Cross Hare Racing (HUP BUNNY!)

Men JR BOYS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex
2 Cole Garaouy Cycle U
3 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team
4 Connor Gizinski Cycle U
5 Winston Hackett Cycle U
6 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW

Men JR BOYS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad racing nw
2 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
4 Brendan Sheerin
5 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centers
6 Joseph Lukens PDXDevo
7 Gideon Bender Rad Racing Northwest

Men JR BOYS 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Team
2 Eli Gold RAD Racing NW
3 Justin Ziehnert smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Lewis Whiley Rad racing NW

Men JR GIRLS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Unattached
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Cycle U

Men JR GIRLS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
2 Annalise Rosser RAD Racing NW

Men SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Olsen Hodala
2 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback
3 Groblewski Pete iRT Racing
4 Derik Archibald Olympia Orthopedics Associates
5 Brian Howard 3 Men Soft Like Kittens
6 Brian Johnson Elephant bikes
DNF Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team

Open Race #1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
3 Scott Funston Rad racing nw
4 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
5 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX
6 Toby Swanson Transition Racing NW
7 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopedic Associates
8 John Gold
9 Eli Gold RAD Racing NW
10 Gideon Bender Rad Racing Northwest
11 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
12 Laura Trace Team Oregon
13 Craig Undem Cycle U
14 Connor Gizinski Cycle U
15 Jack Spranger Rad Racing
16 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
17 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
18 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
19 Greg Gizinski
20 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
21 Kai Wallis Rad racing nw
22 Joe Spranger Rad Racing
23 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team
24 Parker King Revel/Rad Racing
25 Michael Mullin
DNF First Name last name Team

Open Race #2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
3 Scott Funston Rad racing nw
4 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
5 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX
6 Toby Swanson Transition Racing NW
7 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopedic Associates
8 John Gold
9 Eli Gold RAD Racing NW
10 Gideon Bender Rad Racing Northwest
11 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
12 Laura Trace Team Oregon
13 Craig Undem Cycle U
14 Connor Gizinski Cycle U
15 Jack Spranger Rad Racing
16 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
17 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
18 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
19 Greg Gizinski
20 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
21 Kai Wallis Rad racing nw
22 Joe Spranger Rad Racing
23 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team
24 Parker King Revel/Rad Racing
25 Michael Mullin

SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten
3 Jamie Schoenborn Team Group Health
4 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedics associates
5 Gould Courtney Highfive Cycling
6 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health

Women MASTER 40+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC Cycle U North
2 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
4 Carol Johnson Greggs
5 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
6 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
7 Leina Tani Team Group Health
DNF Rachel Mclain rollins Mafia Racing
DNF Johnson Sheryl
DNF Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centers

Women MASTER 40+ CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing
2 Olga Magun Team Group Health
3 Karen Steen Olympia Ortho Association
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health
5 Melissa Eamer
6 Sarah Martin Olympia Ortho Association
7 Rosemarie Schmidt Team Group Health
8 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 Mary Foster Team Group Health
11 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
12 Annie Bilotta Team Group Health
13 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA/Starbucks Cycling team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with