These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Jacob Tubbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Jeff Mccord
4 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr
2 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling
4 Gregg Hardwick Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
5 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Larry Stanley 626 Cycling
7 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing
9 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
10 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
11 Paul Blanton
12 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
13 Nick Kirby

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Ray Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Randy Kerr
3 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
4 Mike Hurley

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Patrick
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Peter Reed Marx & Bensdorf
4 Nick Scott
5 Michael Powell Team Mugshots
6 Said Assali
7 Jack White Indian Cycle
8 Chad Hubbard
9 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Terry Jacks
11 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
12 Felix Foret
13 David Todd GSMR

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Marx & Bensdorf
2 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
4 Wael Amara
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Daniel Bayer
7 Jason Bierley
8 Christopher Leven
9 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
11 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
12 Bret Burleson -
13 Todd Bright -
14 Paul Blankton
15 Matthew Burks
16 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bayer
2 Christopher Leven
3 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Chris Grenert -
5 Chris Grenert -
6 Bret Burleson -
7 Todd Bright -
8 Paul Blankton
9 Matthew Burks
10 Shawn Carroll

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Jacob Huggart -
5 Matthew Blevins Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Todd Bright -
7 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Jeffery Rotbery -
9 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Brandon Welch Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bayer
2 Max French -
3 Jackson Davis
4 Wil Charles Druid City Bicycle Club
5 Ford Balogh -

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Jack French -
4 Mark Couvillion Mellow Mushroom
5 Brayden Butler -

Men Masters 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Frames
2 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC.
3 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
4 James Walker Mugshots
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
6 Tom Hood -
7 Chris Zuber -
8 Evan Koch -

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Max Diaz
4 Maaike Everts

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Gretchen Mcelveen
4 Jennifer Wagner -
5 Cathi Cannon Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Gretchen Mcelveen
3 Jennifer Wagner -
4 Cathi Cannon Privateer Chattanooga

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Wittkop -
2 Rachel Rester
3 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
5 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with