These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:01
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:15
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:03:16
4 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 1:03:19
5 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:03:22
6 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:22
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:03:22
8 Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles 1:03:25
9 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:03:29
10 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:03:32
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:46
12 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:04:04
13 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:04:13
14 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:04:33
15 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:04:38
16 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:05:33
17 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:35
18 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 1:05:59
19 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:06:17
20 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:06:32
21 Kurt Belhumeur 1:06:56
22 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:07:16
23 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:08:00
24 Josh Anthony cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:01
25 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:08:02
26 Pete Macleod BARFLY lapped
27 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England lapped
28 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped
29 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped
30 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club lapped
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin DNF
DNF Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication DNF
DNF Ian Schon Team Cuppow DNF
DNF Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear DNF
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:42:59
2 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:43:05
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:11
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:43:20
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:43:21
6 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing 0:43:22
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:45
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:43:47
9 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:44:03
10 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:06
11 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:26
12 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:27
13 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:27
14 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:44:29
15 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com 0:44:30
16 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:30
17 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:44:31
18 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:44:46
19 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:44:48
20 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:44:49
21 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:45:06
22 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:45:07
23 Addison Minott 0:45:19
24 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:19
25 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:45:20
26 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 0:45:34
27 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:34
28 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:45:35
29 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:37
30 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:45:37
31 Tim Doolittle 0:45:44
32 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames 0:45:44
33 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:45:45
34 Nick Weigel 0:45:48
35 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:48
36 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:45:56
37 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:17
38 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:19
39 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:31
40 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:46:46
41 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:46:58
42 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 0:47:03
43 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:47:06
44 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:14
45 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:14
46 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:47:17
47 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:22
48 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:47:24
49 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:31
50 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:31
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:55
52 John Buser Putney / Westhill 0:47:55
53 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 0:47:55
54 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:47:56
55 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:48:15
56 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 0:48:32
57 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:48:42
58 Alexander Gray 0:48:43
59 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:48:49
60 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:49
61 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike Works 0:49:09
62 Matthew Masuzzo 0:49:51
63 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames 0:50:11
64 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:12
65 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:50:15
66 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing
67 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
68 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling
69 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lapped
70 Fred Howland Keep It Tight lapped
71 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England lapped
72 Sean Weiss lapped
73 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle lapped
74 Richard Tobin Union Velo lapped
75 Gregory Ralich The Drifters lapped
DNF Kevin Church Hup United DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:39:30
2 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:31
3 Neal Coughlin Rancourt 0:39:31
4 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:39:33
5 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:40:09
6 James Mayol 0:40:13
7 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:40:17
8 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:40:17
9 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:40:17
10 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:40:38
11 Simon L pendleton University of Colorado Cycling 0:40:39
12 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:41:01
13 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:41:10
14 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:41:15
15 Matt Munsey 0:41:27
16 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:28
17 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:41:28
18 Jonathan Koopmann 0:41:29
19 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:44
20 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 0:42:01
21 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:05
22 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:42:21
23 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:42:22
24 Robert Kennedy 0:42:24
25 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:42:25
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:26
27 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:42:26
28 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:39
29 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle company 0:42:52
30 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:42:59
31 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:43:14
32 Justin Walsh 0:43:19
33 Jack Hayden 0:43:22
34 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:23
35 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:43:35
36 Lloyd Hill 0:43:40
37 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:45
38 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 0:43:49
39 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 0:44:05
40 Philip Fischer 0:44:05
41 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:44:23
42 John Mendelson 0:44:30
43 Daniel Steines 0:44:44
44 Albert Florez Riverside Racing 0:44:54
45 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:44:55
46 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:45:03
47 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:05
48 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:45:41
49 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:41
50 John Duffy Riverside Racing 0:45:46
51 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:53
52 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:45:59
53 Matthew Rohr 0:46:03
54 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:46:12
55 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 0:46:12
56 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:46:13
57 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:46:15
58 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:33
59 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:46:46
60 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:47
61 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:48
62 Joshua Wilson 0:46:53
63 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:47:06
64 Jason Watkins MacGregors 0:47:13
65 Rob Hamilton 0:47:29
66 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:47:29
67 James West Riverside Racing 0:47:29
68 Ralph Martinese 0:47:32
69 Stefano De carolis 0:48:14
70 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 0:48:48
71 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 0:48:48
72 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:49:28
73 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions pulled
74 Jeff Caisse lapped
75 Christopher Graham lapped
76 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge lapped
77 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport lapped
78 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing lapped
79 Greg O'gorman lapped
80 Peter Rushton Merrimack Valley Velo lapped
81 Avi Kurlantzick lapped
82 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports lapped
83 Matt Bernard Finbar lapped
84 Steven Pichotte lapped
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Hawkes DNF
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team DNF
DNF Alex Miranda Comprehensive racing DNF
DNF Ernest Gagnon Outdoor Tech DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmouth, NH 0:43:32
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:52
3 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:44:00
4 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:44:52
5 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:06
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:45:07
7 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:46:20
8 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:46:45
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:47
10 Ian O'neil NEBC 0:47:22
11 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:47:56
12 Sean Goguen Race CF 0:48:44
13 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:49:08
14 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:15
15 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:50:59
16 Tim Desrosiers Riverside Racing 0:51:09
17 Christopher Golden BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:47
18 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing lapped
19 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX lapped
DNF Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:21:00
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:21:32
3 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:12
4 Tyler Mcgarry Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:13
5 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:26
6 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:22:41
7 Spencer Johson ECV 0:22:59
8 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:23:57
9 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:25:10
10 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:25:57
11 Evan Bulock 0:28:04
12 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:28:10
13 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:27
14 Caleb Bradshaw SSR pulled
15 Davis Gillies-holt KIT Presented by WH Bagshaw Co lapped
16 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato lapped
DNF Samuel Reaney Gus' CX DNF

Men Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:06
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:43:17
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:11
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:44:12
5 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:20
6 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:44:31
7 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:44:58
8 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Road Veterinary Cl 0:44:58
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:45:09
10 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:45:09
11 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:45:10
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:10
13 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:18
14 Wilson Martinez 0:45:19
15 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:45:21
16 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:22
17 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:30
18 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:46:43
19 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:46
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:46:51
21 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:46:54
22 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:54
23 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:46:55
24 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:46:58
25 Jay Prewitt 0:46:59
26 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:02
27 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:03
28 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:47:21
29 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:47:25
30 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:47:25
31 Garett Burke 0:47:33
32 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:42
33 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:47:42
34 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:48:14
35 Matt Hersey Keep it Tight 0:48:22
36 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:28
37 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:29
38 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:48:32
39 Stephen Kozowyk Fit Werx 0:48:33
40 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:48:39
41 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:48:44
42 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:48
43 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:48:54
44 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:48:56
45 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:49:07
46 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:49:07
47 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames 0:49:15
48 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:49:22
49 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:22
50 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cycles/On & Off Rhodes 0:49:23
51 Bruce Rychlik 0:49:56
52 Andrew Bishop Colonial Bicycle 0:50:11
53 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:50:18
54 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:31
55 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:50:52
56 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:50:57
57 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:51:04
58 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:51:22
59 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:51:23
60 David Stearns VeloDogs lapped
61 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource lapped
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lapped
63 Miguel Rivera Team Travis lapped
64 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing lapped
65 Daniel Steines lapped
66 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company lapped
67 Michael Whitfield HUP United lapped
68 Joshua Wilson lapped
69 Roger Cadman Hup United lapped
70 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo lapped
71 John Tommasi BOB- SMART lapped
72 Bill Maidment unattached lapped
73 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Fr lapped
74 Anthony Saffery B2C2 lapped
75 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight lapped
76 Kevin Danis lapped
77 Michael Kendall lapped
DNF Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUMS DNF
DNF Mike Golay Hup United DNF
DNF Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF
DNF Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports DNF

Men Master Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:44:15
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:51
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:44:56
4 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:44:57
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:45:45
6 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:45:54
7 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:45:55
8 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:46:01
9 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:46:01
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:12
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:31
12 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:34
13 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:46:37
14 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:47:03
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:13
16 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:47:13
17 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:47:13
18 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:14
19 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:47:23
20 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:47:35
21 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:47:39
22 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 0:47:39
23 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:47:39
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:47:39
25 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:47:51
26 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:01
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:48:07
28 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:08
29 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:48:09
30 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:19
31 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:48:19
32 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:28
33 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:48:29
34 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:38
35 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:48:43
36 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:48:44
37 James Paterson American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:49:06
38 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:14
39 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:49:23
40 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:49:23
41 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:49:26
42 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:49:35
43 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:49:35
44 Keith Button CCB racing 0:49:59
45 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:09
46 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:13
47 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:50:15
48 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:50:18
49 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:31
50 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:43
51 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 0:51:04
52 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:22
53 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:51:59
54 Mike Dameron Stedman's Bicycle Company 0:52:09
55 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:53:25
56 William Skirkey lapped
57 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lapped
58 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Racing lapped
59 Alistair Rennie lapped
60 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lapped
61 Peter Daus-haberle lapped
62 Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries lapped
63 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge lapped
64 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped
65 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lapped
66 George Griffin SLIJK ! Velo Club lapped
67 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF David Lystila optimum performance DNF
DNF Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania DNF
DNF David Belleville DNF
DNF Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx DNF

Men Master Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:47:17
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:26
3 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:47:26
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:51:07
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:51:20
6 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com
7 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing/C4
8 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Carl Brown CCB Racing
10 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
11 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped
13 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lapped
14 Daniel Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling lapped
15 David Hendry lapped
DNF Christopher Ryan Boston Road Club DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:01
2 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:39:49
3 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:03
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First 0:40:17
5 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:40:22
6 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:24
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:32
8 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:40:36
9 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:40:53
10 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:57
11 Michele Smith HUP United 0:41:16
12 Ana Sirianni 0:41:16
13 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:41:19
14 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 0:41:22
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:41:46
16 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:46
17 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:41:52
18 Vickie Monahan ERRACE 0:42:59
19 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:43:12
20 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:43:24
21 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:43:24
22 Sarah Thomas 0:43:28
23 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike Works 0:43:33
24 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:43:33
25 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:43:51
26 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:26
27 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:45:56
28 Whitney Withington 0:46:09
29 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:47:24
30 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! lapped

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:35:27
2 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:35:31
3 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:36:12
4 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:36:22
5 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:36:56
6 Whitney Withington 0:37:24
7 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:38:14
8 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:27
9 Anne marie Prewitt 0:38:30
10 Jennifer Daniels JRA Cycles 0:38:40
11 Kim Donovan Bell Lap 0:38:52
12 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:39:14
13 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:39:24
14 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:40:58
15 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:41:32
16 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:42:13
17 Sarah Poplawski 0:42:43
18 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 0:43:27
19 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:43:29
20 Jamie Potter 0:43:30
21 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:48
22 Megan Cater 0:44:16
23 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:44:26
24 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:45:24
25 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:26
26 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:39
27 Emily Clark lapped
28 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight lapped
29 Haley Oller lapped
DNF Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD DNF
DNF Heather Mackinnon King Kong DNF

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong GCC 0:43:20
2 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 0:43:50
3 Molly Dishong GCC 0:45:51

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:25:27
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:27:04
3 Annie Mcgarry Essex County Velo (ECV) pulled
4 Madison Powers Mason Racing pulled
5 Emma Powers pulled
6 Emily Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team lapped
7 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing lapped
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon DNF

Women Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:54
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:35:21
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:35:21
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:35:55
5 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:33
6 Kathleen Wanat 0:36:47
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:36:58
8 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:37:11
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:42
10 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:38:13
11 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:38:28
12 Carrie Hansen CycleLodge 0:39:25
13 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:40:05
14 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:40:24
15 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:41:07
16 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:41:28
17 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Velo 0:42:33
18 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:44
19 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside Racing 0:44:07
20 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with