These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

14 -- 16

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 0:36:23
2 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 0:36:53
3 Chad Catania VERGE SPORT 0:38:25
4 Ryan Zwick CCAP / CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 0:38:58
5 Peter Schulten CONNECTICUT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:40:20
6 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 0:41:06
DNF Hope Maher TEAM EDGE dnf

9--13

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xander Jones CCAP P/B STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 0:18:00
2 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR TEAM 0:18:00
3 Cole Ricardi CCAP NORTHEAST CX JR. TEAM 0:18:00
4 Luke Anthony CCAP 0:18:00
5 Rex Davis NEWTOWN CCAP REGIONAL CX TEAM 0:18:53
6 Ben Stokes FCYCT/CCAP 0:18:56
7 Elizabeth Roggneberg 0:19:46
8 Jake Kozlowski CCAP 0:20:00
9 Markus Dumoulin CCAP NEWTOWN REGIONAL CYCLOCROSS 0:21:35
10 Reece Davis NEWTOWN CCAP REGIONAL CX TEAM 0:21:51
11 Justin Peck CCAP NEWTOWN 0:23:01
12 Carlos Cristoffanini OGRCC 0:23:42
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:24:02
14 Nate Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 0:24:03
15 0:24:04
16 Nathaniel Summers 0:24:48
17 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 0:25:38
18 Anna Peck CCAP NEWTOWN 0:25:44
19 Riley Nakamura FAIRFIELD COUNTY YOUTH CYCLING TEAM CX 0:25:48
20 Mia Dannucci NEWTOWN CX TEAM 0:25:59
21 Spencer Bigman CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:26:06
22 Alan Becker FCYCT/CCAP 0:26:36
23 Sadie Rueckert TEAM SEASONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION 0:28:07
24 Keirsten Roggenberg 0:28:54
DNF Benjamin Gyulay dnf

CATEGORY 3/4

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 0:40:03
2 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:40:03
3 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 0:40:30
4 Bryan Banducci KING KOG 0:40:44
5 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 0:41:16
6 Jason Roggenbauer BETHEL CYCLE 0:41:37
7 Ray Hyland NYCMTB 0:42:01
8 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 0:42:09
9 Leon Lyakovetsky 42369 0:42:39
10 Craig Ross CANNONDALE 0:42:59
11 Mark Steffen KING KOG 0:43:08
12 Patrick Zelazek 0:43:09
13 Stephen Gibertoni CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:43:41
14 Scott Frison NHBC 0:44:59
15 Taylor Valentine NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB 0:45:25
16 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 0:45:39
17 Michael Schmidt 0:46:07
18 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:47:25
19 Mark Robson CYCLE SMART lap
DNF Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club dnf

Juniors 17-18

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Evelein 0:36:36
2 Jake O'brien 0:40:44

MASTERS 40+ (CAT1-4)

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kraus KEEP IT TIGHT 0:42:24
2 Monte Frank 0:42:23
3 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:42:23
4 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:42:23
5 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 0:42:23
6 Laurence Merling EXPO WHEELMEN 0:43:11
7 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:44:01
8 Dominique Desmonts TEAM DANBURY AUDI 0:44:13
9 Stan Lezon AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 0:44:30
10 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:44:30
11 Arthur Roti TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:44:44
12 Brian Kelley PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:44:52
13 John Meyerle BETHEL CYCLE 0:45:23
14 Benjamin Buckley VERGE SPORT 0:50:15
DNF Jeffrey Mckay dnf

MASTERS 50+ (CAT1-4)

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:43:14
2 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 0:43:49
3 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:44:29
4 Michael Parent CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:29
5 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:45:33
6 James Mcdevitt CYCLE-SMART 0:45:46
7 Robert Tremaine TEAMBIKEWAY.COM 0:46:02
8 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 0:48:15
9 Greg Pelican BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:48:29
10 Al Curtis TARMAC CYCLING
11 Sean Sheridan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
DNF Allen Rich dnf

MASTERS 60+ (CAT1-4)

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David White 1K2GO 0:48:08
2 Steven Abbott 0:48:29
3 Ron Grandchamp FAMILY BIKE RACING
4 Todd Samuelson PEDAL POWER/ CANNIBAL VELO
5 Scott Mullin RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB lap
6 David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB/NEMCA lap

MEN CAT 4/5

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Gibson METROPOLITAN MUSIC 0:36:07
2 Lance Jones STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 0:36:29
3 Thomas Ricardi TCR CYCLOCROSS RACING 0:36:40
4 Jeffrey Kwolek 0:36:41
5 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team 0:37:18
6 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:37:22
7 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:37:26
8 Evan Tobey HANDSOME JERKS RACING 0:37:46
9 Gregory Nowak 0:37:56
10 John Corbo 0:37:56
11 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS 0:38:02
12 Nicholas Nardelli METROPOLITAN MUSIC 0:38:19
13 Robert Tremaine TEAMBIKEWAY.COM 0:38:20
14 Charlie Smart 0:38:25
15 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 0:38:27
16 Michael Seo TOTAL TRAINING AND ENDURANCE 0:38:29
17 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:38:30
18 Robert Mangus 0:38:40
19 Gabe Jiran GHCC 0:38:41
20 Mike Horton HANDSOME JERKS RACING 0:38:41
21 Stephen Meszaros 0:38:45
22 Chris Papsin 0:39:09
23 Daniel Kunkel 0:39:33
24 Stephen Kohr THE BIKE HUB 0:39:41
25 Morgan Rueckert TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 0:39:42
26 Jason Twedt PACIFIC CYCLING 0:39:42
27 Matthew Lang 0:39:45
28 David Kell PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:39:45
29 Tim Gagne CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:39:47
30 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:39:53
31 Mike Cyr STORRS CENTER CYCLE 0:39:55
32 Brian Burke Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:40:39
33 Justin Soule 0:40:47
34 Matt Sartor 0:40:51
35 Keith Bangs 0:40:58
36 Steve Skinner TOTAL TRAINING & ENDURANCE 0:41:05
37 Tom Williams HANDSOME JERKS RACING 0:41:16
38 Michael Grome YALE UNIVERSITY 0:41:24
39 Tony Rector 0:41:35
40 Dan Goldberg CANNONDALE 0:41:44
41 David Ames 0:41:46
42 Brian Burke 0:42:40
43 Shea Ratynski 0:43:30
44 Matthew Proulx 0:44:22
45 Franklin Chung 0:44:30
46 Bennett Leake 0:44:33
47 Marc Rebmann CAMPUS WHEEL WORKS 0:44:43
48 Thomas Holton TCC lap
49 James Annunziato Pawling Cycle & Sport lap
50 Robert Schonberger crca lap
51 Daren Casey CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM lap
52 Philip Choi lap
53 Gregory Gibb MONEY SHOT WELDING lap
DNF Philip Bloomfield PACIFIC CYCLING dnf
DNF James Fox NYU CYCLING dnf

MEN'S OPEN (PRO-3)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTENDURANCE 1:04:07
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:04:49
3 Michael Landry VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:56
4 Nicolas Catlin SHERPA 1:05:39
5 Tim Ratta BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 1:05:39
6 Amos Brumble iv CCB RACING 1:07:09
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1:08:49
8 William Goodman 1:09:21
9 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 1:10:00
10 Andrew Lints RIT CYCLING 1:11:45
11 Kurt Daniello LAUREL lap
12 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX RACING lap
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG dnf
DNF Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING dnf

singlespeed

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:41:59
2 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstache 0:43:26
3 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:44:51
4 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:45:26
5 Kerry Robair 0:45:50
6 Gregory Nowak 0:47:38
7 Brian Burke Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
8 Uwe Steckhan lap

Women 3/4

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Fleming BETHEL CYCLE 0:42:18
2 Molly Byrnes PACIFIC CYCLING 0:43:20
3 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:43:34
4 Rachelle Boobar Pink Ride 0:44:01
5 Maria Dumoulin Ovens of France 0:46:11
6 Sunny Mitchell TT Endurance 0:46:39
7 Kim Dubord CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM

WOMEN'S A (PRO-3)

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Baum STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S ELITE 0:38:28
2 Joanne Ross CANNONDALE 0:38:36
3 Alecia Faustini LAUREL BIKE CLUB 0:39:09
4 Katrina Niez CLASS CYCLE - OVENS OF FRANCE 0:40:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with