These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:37
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
3 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 11
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com s.t.
5 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 57
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:06
7 Seth Gunderson LancBike 1:48
8 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 2:18
9 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 2:38
10 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:46
11 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 2:59
12 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:08
13 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:19
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative DNF

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:30
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 23
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 33
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36
5 Robert Reuther Bike Line 38
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 52
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 57
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft s.t.
9 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:07
10 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 1:22
11 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:29
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:43
14 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:07
15 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 2:22
16 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 2:27
17 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 2:44
18 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:57
19 Joe Bothell Bike Line 3:02
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:55
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 4:04
22 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:16
23 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 5:51
24 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1Lap
26 Ted Maven Evolution Racing @1Lap
27 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle @1Lap
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF William Bray Saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher DNF

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 48:51
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 18
3 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 56
4 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:15
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:45
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:55
7 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 3:12
8 Mike Connair Bike Line 3:34
9 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:42
10 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 3:58
11 Rick Blood Appalachian Running Co. 4:08
12 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing @1Lap
13 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1Lap
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle @1Lap
15 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo @1Lap
16 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
17 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo @1Lap
18 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1Lap
19 Barry Mertz longtail creative @1Lap
20 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative @1Lap
21 James Innes Guy's Racing Club @1Lap

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 21:27
2 Ian Reece 3:36
3 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 4:15
4 Ryder Facas @1Lap
5 Nathan Hammes @1Lap
6 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap

Men 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Green Vortex 44:46

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dodge 58:04
2 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 7
3 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 1:20
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:32
5 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 2:01
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:22
7 Ryan Fawley Twisted Cog Bike Shop 2:26
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 2:51
9 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 3:30
10 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 4:00
11 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 4:09
12 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 4:14
13 Aaron Snyder 7 Mountains Lodge 4:24
14 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 5:18
15 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 5:37
16 Matthew Jones BRECycling 5:55
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike 6:12
18 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci @1Lap
DNF Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:16
2 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 10
3 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 18
4 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 20
5 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 23
6 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 25
7 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 1:19
8 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 1:36
9 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue 1:40
10 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:42
11 Trevor Raab 2:33
12 Brad Green Team Vortex 3:50
13 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 4:13
14 David Joachim LWC FIELD MARSHALS 5:33
15 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 7:17
16 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS 8:45

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 33:48
2 Zak Andrews 4
3 Marc Innella unattached 13
4 Ben Millstein King Kog 23
5 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 36
6 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 50
8 Jeremy Belcher 1:05
9 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 1:19
10 Ben Beck 1:22
11 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 1:34
12 Stuart Hannon 1:47
13 David Lambert Campano Breakaway 1:52
14 Mike Gurecki 2:15
15 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:20
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 2:24
17 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 2:38
18 Greg Maccarty 2:51
19 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems s.t.
20 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 3:03
21 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:28
22 Iain Poole CS VELO 3:40
23 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:42
24 Gene Henry Columbia University 4:00
25 Josh Halabura 4:52
26 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:56
27 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 5:03
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:14
29 Michael Harris 5:28
30 Darryl Moser 5:43
31 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:06
32 Scott Schubert 6:16
33 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 7:01
34 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 7:08
35 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 9:12
36 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/Bikeworldne @1Lap
37 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA @1Lap
38 Douglas Poole Spalding CC @1Lap
39 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1Lap

Men JR 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 34:35
2 Nathaniel Moser 3:06
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling DNF

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 35:41

Women 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 35:17
2 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing 50
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women Te 1:10
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:57
5 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 2:28
6 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 2:29
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:10
8 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:33
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 40:26
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 7
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 1:18
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:23
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:20
6 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 5:18
7 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 6:34

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 37:14
2 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 20
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 56
4 Ellen Jantsch 2:16
5 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 4:03
6 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S 6:16
7 Michelle Ritondo @1Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with