These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 48:39:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 1:30
3 William Walton Young Medalists 3:11
4 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists @1Lap
5 David Do Young Medalists @1Lap

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:05:00
2 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 35
3 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 49
4 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation 57
5 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 1:25
6 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 1:54
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 2:03
8 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:08
9 Matthew Palombaro 2:44
10 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:31
11 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:28
12 Ryan Keown Shirk's 5:19

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 44:47:00
2 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 25
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 50
4 Joe Bothell Bike Line 54
5 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:33
6 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 1:52
7 Mike Stevens Bike Line s.t.
8 Robert Reuther Bike Line 2:20
9 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:35
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 2:52
11 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 3:01
12 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:47
13 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 3:52
14 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 3:59
15 Steven Carr Bike Line 4:02
16 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
17 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4:41
18 Bob Biese Team Vortex 4:48
19 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 6:33
20 Ted Maven Evolution Racing @1Lap
21 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
22 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @2Lap
DNF Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's DNF

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 46:50:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com s.t.
3 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:16
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:22
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:36
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:12
7 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 4:13
8 Paul Kornet Bike Line 4:28
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 4:32
10 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 4:49
11 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 5:31
12 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
13 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative @1Lap
14 Barry Mertz Longtail Creative @1Lap
15 William Marquis @1Lap
16 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport/Sly Fox @1Lap

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 52:29:00
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross @1Lap
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate @1Lap
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI @1Lap

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 18:17
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 20
3 Jacob Evans T Town Elite 1:59
4 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 3:15
5 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
6 Cyrus Cordle @1Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:40:00
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 4
3 Craig Maisner 7
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:20
5 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1:37
6 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 2:35
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:37
8 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 5:09
9 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com p/b Pactimo @1Lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 45:19:00
2 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 15
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling s.t.
4 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 48
5 Brad Green Team Vortex 57
6 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 1:09
7 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 1:11
8 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 1:14
9 Tom Cusworth 1:16
10 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 1:27
11 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:34
12 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1:42
13 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:51
14 Michael Schweizer 2:11
15 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 2:31
16 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 2:48
17 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing s.t.
18 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 3:08
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 3:51
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 7:52
21 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 8:08
22 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists 8:21
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC @1Lap
24 William Marquis @1Lap
DNF Andrew Dapper Team Vortex DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Millstein King Kog 31:36:00
2 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 2
3 Rob Warrenfeltz 23
4 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 29
5 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 31
6 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 48
7 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 58
8 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 1:04
9 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:10
10 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:14
11 Harley Jacobsen 1:28
12 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
13 Stuart Hannon 1:40
14 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 1:50
15 Brian Capps 2:04
16 Matthew Avery 2:07
17 John Squeri 2:17
18 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 2:20
19 Shea Devine 2:25
20 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 2:26
21 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys s.t.
22 Dan Baxter 3:03
23 Sean Smith 3:13
24 Andy Copleman s.t.
25 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing s.t.
26 Josh Wagner 3:33
27 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:41
28 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:43
29 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:47
30 Derek Miller 3:53
31 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 4:00
32 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 4:05
33 Nathan Ginder s.t.
34 Brad Michael 5:05
35 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 5:24
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 5:41
37 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
38 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc. 6:17
39 Dan Moriarty 6:22
40 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 7:16
41 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/Bikeworldne 8:06
42 Adam Burke 8:53
43 Ross Wessner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 9:41
44 Matthew Shirk Green Mtn Cyclery 9:51
45 Eric Fehr @1Lap
DNF Dustin Kapustiak Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team DNF
DNF Connor Hanley DNF

Men MR 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 31:24:00
2 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 25
3 David Lambert Campano Breakaway 29
4 Matt Ayers 50
5 James Ciociola BikeSport/ SlyFox racing 1:11
6 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance 1:25
7 Nao Yamashita The Velo shop Team 1:37
8 Sean Smith 1:54
9 Steven Kinney 1:55
10 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 2:00
11 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 2:54
12 Ben Cribbs WCCC 3:31
13 Tim Davenport 3:40
14 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 3:43
15 Sean Lightner 4:37
16 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas 5:51
17 John Tracey Evolution Racing @1Lap
18 William Jackson DFL @1Lap

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 30:19:00
2 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT / SLY FOX 21
3 James Drasher SRAM Factory East 1:30
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:49
5 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 1:51
6 Matthew Avery 2:44
7 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 5:00
DNF Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags DNF

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox 42:10:00
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 39
3 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 1:01
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:06
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 2:02
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 4:32
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI @1Lap
8 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling @1Lap
9 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race @1Lap
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 38:45:00
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 1:19
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 1:34
4 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 1:46
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 2:53
6 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars s.t.
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 3:02
8 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 3:05
9 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 6:32

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 42:35:00
2 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling s.t.
3 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 7
4 Masami Yamashita The Velo shop Team 1:03
5 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:05
6 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 1:28
7 Sarah Grogan TRI-STATE VELO 1:39
8 Gloria Liu Emmaus Bad Decisions Club 1:58
9 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:35
10 Ellen Jantsch 2:47
11 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:29
12 Caitlin Thompson @1Lap
13 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
14 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
15 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching @1Lap
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline Feminine @1Lap
17 Erika Reinhard @1Lap
18 Allison Sylvester @2Lap
19 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing @2Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with