These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Brandon Feehery
4 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
5 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
6 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
7 Mike Phillips Heritage Race Club
8 Matt Silvia
9 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
10 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
11 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Andrew Giniat
13 Federico Rios Roll: Racing
14 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
16 Michael Hemme
17 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
18 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
19 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
20 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
21 Reece Oleson NorthStar Development Cycling
22 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
23 Tim Holt Heritage Race Club
24 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
26 Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
27 Giordano Guagliardo
28 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
29 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
30 Michael Page Plus One Cycling
31 Patrick Dust
32 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
34 Cj Brish BK Training Systems LLC
35 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
36 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
37 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
38 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
40 Derek Lewis Heritage Cycling
41 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
42 Brent Wegscheid
43 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
44 John Reiker
45 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
46 Luther Gulseth INTENT
47 Kurt Tromp Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
DNF Robert Downs
DNF Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
2 Kevin Hathaway
3 Vesselin Velev Mox Multisport
4 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Stephen Parkes Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
7 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
8 Sean Macminn
9 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Daniel Breuer
11 Kyr Gaganidze
12 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
13 Michael Bernal
14 Adam Prink xXx Racing
15 Robert Bigelow-rubin
16 Brandon Gobel
17 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
18 George Sullivan
19 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
20 Jake Peterson
21 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
23 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
24 Brad Mitchell Roll: Racing
25 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
27 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
31 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
33 Alex Nemeth
34 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Luther Gulseth INTENT
36 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
37 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
38 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
39 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
40 Willem Conradie Heritage Cycling
41 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
42 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 Jess Riefe
44 Nathan Knowles
45 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
46 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
47 Henry Lutz
48 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
49 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
50 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
51 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
52 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
53 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
54 Christopher Berthold
55 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
56 Michael Young West Town Bikes
57 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
58 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
59 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
60 Richard Prodans Alberto\'s Sport
61 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
DNF Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
DNF Bob Flicek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Murphy
2 Paul Hartner
3 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
4 Jerome Jeslis
5 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Kurt Druffel University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Thomas Wallace
8 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
9 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
10 Shawn Murray
11 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
12 Simon Phuah INTENT
13 Tom Zozokos Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
14 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club
15 Piotr Wiktorczyk
16 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
17 Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling
18 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
19 Jon Schratz
20 Patrick Mcintyre
21 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
23 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
24 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25 Kennen Hootman INTENT
26 Brandon Conine Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
28 Monte Martin
29 Kyle Izzo EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
30 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
31 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
32 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Richard Lintermans
34 Andrew Waggoner
35 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
36 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
38 Josh Tromp
39 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
40 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
41 Dwayne Richmond
42 Ross Handler Heritage Cycling
43 Joel Hukill
44 Eduardo Acosta
45 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
46 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
48 Bobby Kaufman
49 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
50 Tony Hernandez
51 Jeff West Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
52 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
53 Brett Obourke Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
54 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
55 Corey Brink Plus One Cycling
56 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
57 Mike Metivier
58 Andres Gutierrez
59 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
60 Jonathan Mendez
61 Nick Praznowski
62 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
63 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
64 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
65 Duane Crowe
66 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
67 John Kingry Mox Multisport
68 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
69 Peter Kamar
70 Aryeh Jacobsohn
71 Zhijun Liu
72 Steve Kismohr
73 Kyle Millns
74 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Club
75 Terry Ogrady Roll: Racing
76 Richard Baisa Region Racing
77 Christopher Parker Team Bicycle Heaven
78 Timothy Hejny
79 Joseph Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
80 John Bayldon
81 Aaron Fleming
82 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
83 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
84 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
85 Randy Edmondson Plus One Cycling
86 Sarah Gulseth INTENT
87 Michael Jaskae
88 Gregg Foster
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Murphy
2 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
4 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
5 Collin Tillotson
6 Damian Chlanda
7 Elijah Green Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
9 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
11 Nate Kersten Bonkers Cycling
12 Peter Britton
13 Joseph Johns
14 Wally May
15 Monte Martin
16 Brett Obourke Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 David Harriff
18 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
19 Andrew Waggoner
20 Timothy Puczkowskyj
21 Kennen Hootman INTENT
22 Brandon Conine Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
23 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
24 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
25 Michael Goetz
26 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Simon Phuah INTENT
28 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
29 Gaylord Otte
30 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
31 Matthew Rozycki
32 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
33 Jose Rodriguez Rare Disease Cycling
34 James Langford
35 Daniel Schaumann Heritage Cycling
36 Daniel Hojnacki
37 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
38 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
39 Patrick Mcintyre
40 Alexander Helbach Jus d'Orange
41 Dirk Izzo EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
42 Michael Hartmann
43 Art Fessler Unattached
44 Natraj Ponna
45 Dwayne Richmond
46 Jack Thornburg Roll: Racing
47 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Elliot Bennett
49 Matthew Parris
50 Andres Gutierrez
51 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
52 Richard Baisa Region Racing
53 Tyler Bernal
54 Eimis Svabas
55 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
56 Kevin Ramos
57 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
58 Mike Metivier
59 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
60 Dan Charleston
61 Terry Ogrady Roll: Racing
62 Brad Dexter Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
63 Jon Crane Team Ish
64 John Kingry Mox Multisport
65 Brian O'halloran
66 Christopher Dreyer
67 Gerard Castro
68 William Lue
69 Adam Nguyen Unassociated
70 Lawrence Doruelo Unattached
71 Joseph Slade
72 Robert Bunting
73 Gregg Foster
74 Bradley Green Tower Racing
75 Max Wacker Roll: Racing
76 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
77 Gregory Carver
78 Gediminas Zukas
79 Matt Tromp Ten27 Cycling Club
80 Michael Doerschuk
81 Kevin Mogge
82 Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
83 Rishan Mohideen
84 Dennis Spada
85 Sarah Gulseth INTENT
86 Robert Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
87 Leonard Aron
88 David Odle Unattached
89 Jonathan Mendez
90 Clark Maxwell EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
91 Tim Gilbert
92 Lh Lee
93 Mike Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
94 Manuel Mendoza LSQE Bike Club
DNF Ben Grey Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Blake Picard

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Pike The Pony Shop
2 Robert Ventura Vision Quest Coaching
3 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
5 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
6 Eric Drummer
7 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
8 Kyr Gaganidze
9 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
10 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop
11 Bob Main UPB Cycling
12 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
13 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
14 Rick Schopp INTENT
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
16 Bjoern Oppenkowski LifeLine Racing Team
17 John Boggs xXx Racing
18 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
19 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
20 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Patrick Newman
22 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
23 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
24 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
25 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
26 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
27 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
28 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Philippe Lunardelli
30 Daniel Wachter
31 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
32 Enrica Lagman Vision Quest
33 Ty Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
34 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
35 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
36 Gene Flanagan
37 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
38 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Michael Catano
40 Andrew Kirkwood
41 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
42 Mark Payares Velosmith Bicycle Studio
43 Chris Falk
44 Gabe Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
45 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
46 Phillip Hutchinson
47 David Noda Vision Quest
48 Andrew Fleishman Vision Quest
49 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
50 Mariano Marinkovic
51 A.j. Summers
52 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
53 Clay Brock
54 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
55 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
57 Brad Dexter Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
58 Jason White
59 David Shane VisionQuest
60 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
61 Jose Moran Vision Quest
62 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Michael Newman
DNF John Mitchell xXx Racing

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
4 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
6 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
7 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
8 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
9 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
10 Jon Gallagher cole sport
11 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
13 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
14 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
15 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
16 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
17 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
19 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
20 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
21 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
22 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
23 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
24 Dan Mallek
25 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
26 Brian Delaney Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
27 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
28 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
29 Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Gregory Campbell
31 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
32 Ernest Wang
33 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
34 Kevin Moncrieff Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
36 James Brady The Pony Shop
37 Randy Koren
38 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
39 Rob Capps
40 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Mike Slade
42 Will Frame
43 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
44 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
45 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team
46 Sean Costin
47 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
48 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
50 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
51 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
52 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
53 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
54 Mike Radlicz
55 Edward Dutczak
56 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
57 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
58 Rich Whitman
59 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
60 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
61 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
62 Tom Parsons Revolution ASC
63 Albert Mcmillen EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
64 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
65 Michael Dutczak
66 Peter Livaditis
67 John Mitchell xXx Racing
68 Young Son PSIMET Racing
69 Brandon Antoniewicz
70 John Bayldon
71 Evert Lindberg
72 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
73 Frank Pistorio
74 Richard Prodans Alberto\'s Sport
75 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
3 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
5 Gaylord Otte
6 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
7 Joel Roth The Pony Shop
8 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
9 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
10 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
11 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Gary Dicicco Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
13 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
14 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
16 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
17 Keith Halsall Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
18 Alex Derderian
19 Robert Berg Tower Racing
20 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
22 Charlie Saxe
23 Graham Wilson
24 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
25 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
26 Thomas Carlson
27 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
28 Ron Sloan
DNF Calvin Brown VisionQuest

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
2 Paul Hartner
3 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
4 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
7 Joe Szymanski
8 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
9 John Szymanski
10 Rico Robinson
11 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
14 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
16 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
17 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
18 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
19 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone Bicycle Works
20 Oliver Green
21 Audrey Ernst EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
22 Carel Jones West Town Bikes
23 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
24 Ava Cheevers West Town Bikes
25 Hope Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX
26 Kejuan Smith Blackstone Bicycle Works
DNF Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing

Men Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
2 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
5 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
6 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
7 Cameron Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX
8 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop
9 Joseph Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
10 Henrique Lowe
11 Conner Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
12 Melroy Holzhauer
13 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
14 Jordan Austin
15 Pamela Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
16 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
17 William Spende Tread Head Cycling
18 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop