These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Deal KimMongers Cycle Club
2 Sarah Umberhandt
3 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Crowe
2 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Giem
4 Scott Laplante
5 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
6 Jason Whittinton Team 10 Barrel
7 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Matt Taini
9 Drew Trapnell
10 Tom Brougham
11 Mike Hammess
12 Austen Sofhauser
13 Dee Snaughts
14 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
15 David Kuzma
16 John Condon
17 Cyrus Beedles
18 Kalani Scott
19 Brian Wise
20 Ryan Nyberg
21 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
22 Adam Nicholas
23 Kevin Claggett
24 Andy Miller
25 Sean Mcburney
26 Jim White
27 John Hill Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
30 Bryce Wood
31 Don Gutzmann
32 Dennis Sweeten
33 Jimmy Pacheco
34 Teresa White
35 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
36 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team
37 Chris Wimer
38 Matt Erdman
39 Matthew Little
40 Steven Ellsberg
41 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
42 Scott Mizãƒâ©e Team Flying Tigers
43 Scott Erickson
44 Steven Powell
45 Ryan Luce
46 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo
47 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
48 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
49 Sonja Ebert
50 Jonathan Morse Team Flying Tigers
51 Todd Harbin
52 Mark Baer
53 Ian Baer
54 Ursula Mavila
55 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
56 Bill Supplitt
57 Anton Brown
58 Austin Williams
59 Craig Mitchelldyer
60 Harold Miner
61 Russ Williams
62 Eric Truong
63 Zachery Smith
64 Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA
65 Kurt Kematsuara
66 Cesar Carrillo
DNF Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Grace baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
4 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
5 Britt Hermanski CX Machines
6 Brittany Stover
7 Nicole Davenport
8 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling
9 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
10 Erin Hillis
11 Kelly Brawner
12 Jen Zak
13 Donna Roddvik Hood River Velo
14 Pam Guy
15 Leigh Hendrick
16 Anne Liggett
17 Samantha Trost Team S+M
18 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Brooke Cabatic

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 Sean Babcock Team S+M
3 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing
4 Josh Kelley
5 Paul Lacava
6 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
7 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
8 Alexander Martin
9 Quinn Keogh
10 Leland Gilmore
11 Kyle Thornton
12 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
13 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
14 David Cresap
15 Joshua Johnston
16 David Wilcox
17 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Chaz Hogenauer
19 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
22 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
24 Cole Lalomia
25 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
26 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
29 Patrick Means Team S+M
30 Stephen Laurent
31 Matthew Paez
32 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
34 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
36 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
37 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
38 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
39 David Cushman
40 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway
41 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
42 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
43 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
44 Jake Szymanski
45 Paolo Zanetti Biciclista Test Team
46 Matthew Piekutowski
47 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
48 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
49 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
50 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Meyer
2 Thomas Mcdonagh
3 Evan Pardi
4 Josh Weiss
5 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
7 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
8 Bradford White
9 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Kyle Berg
11 Mike Chamblin
12 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
14 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
15 Robert Mayer
16 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Zach Rotstein
18 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
19 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
20 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
21 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Brian Gruenemay
24 Andy Evans
25 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
26 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
27 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
30 Justin Guidroz Audi
31 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
32 Jonathan Buck
33 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
34 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
35 Chris Page
36 Sean Lyon
37 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
38 Jared Holm
39 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
40 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
41 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
42 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
43 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team
44 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
45 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
46 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
47 Robert Christensen Team S+M
48 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
49 Ross Jacques
50 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
51 Jesse Boudart Grouptrail Cycling
52 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
53 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling
54 Daniel Powell
55 Matt Monbouquette
56 Jared Mcclintock
57 Josue Jimenez
DNF Daniel Penner
DNF Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
DNF Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
2 Russell Walker
3 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway
5 Ty Goldsby
6 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Mark Skiffwoton
10 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
12 Skyler Bastian
13 Corey Mcmanus
14 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
15 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
16 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
17 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Ian Boggs
19 Aaron Kravitz
20 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Spencer Severance
23 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
25 Eliott Skopin
26 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
27 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
28 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
29 Casey Varnum
30 Sam Swan KimMongers Cycle Club
31 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
32 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
33 Dan Dellitt
34 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Eric Hagen
36 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
37 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 Kyle D'auria
39 Andres Pedersen
40 John Berrigan
41 Brian Lockard
42 Jerry Pruiett
43 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 Matthew Wilkins
45 Ryan Daugherty
46 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
47 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
48 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
49 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
50 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
51 Sam Pitcavage
52 Chris Parco
53 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
54 Tanner Schulz
55 Andy Borell Threshold Velo
56 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
57 Justin Tunis
58 Jeffrey Liebert
59 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
60 Nicholas Leuenhagen
61 James Mcdonagh
62 Riley Combs
63 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
64 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
65 Johnny Bolinder
66 Phil Avery Team Beer
67 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
68 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
69 Joseph Lagerstron
70 Brian Eustis
71 Reyaz Rohani
DNF Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
2 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Gasperson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
7 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
8 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo
9 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
13 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
14 Jon Coney
15 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
16 Tyson Hart
17 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
18 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
21 Bart Qualls
22 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
23 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
24 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
25 Chris Diminno Green Submarine Records
26 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
27 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 John Livingston Murder of Crows
29 Eugene Ezman Hapi-Go!
30 Ed Waters
31 Leopold Jung
32 ? ?
33 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
34 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloforma
35 Karl Winston KimMongers Cycle Club
36 Jacob Roth
37 Kevin Blair Team 10 Barrel
DNF Charlie Bennett

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
5 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
7 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Nathanael Hart
9 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
10 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
12 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
13 Spencer Severance
14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
16 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
17 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
18 Owen L wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Duncan Howell
20 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
21 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Miles Revenaugh
23 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team
24 Oliver Valerplueg
25 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
26 Oscar Powell
27 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club
28 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Ryan Devries
31 Addison Halsey
32 Porter Levenson
33 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
34 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
35 Nicholas Rich
36 Ian Baer
37 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
39 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
40 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
41 ? ?
42 Jakob Stoller
43 Kelley Boyles
44 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
45 Tully Carrillo
46 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Eli Peterson
48 Avery Jackson
49 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
50 Nate Dezellem
51 Jackson Dale
DNF Federico Spedini
DNF Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Miles Revenaugh
8 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Ryan Devries
13 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
14 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Ian Baer
16 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
18 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
19 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
20 Kelley Boyles
21 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Tully Carrillo
23 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Avery Jackson
25 Nate Dezellem
DNF Federico Spedini
DNF Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
3 Nathanael Hart
4 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
5 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
6 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
7 Spencer Severance
8 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
9 Owen L wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Oscar Powell
11 Jakob Stoller

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Duncan Howell
5 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Nicholas Rich

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 Oliver Valerplueg
4 Addison Halsey
5 Porter Levenson
6 ? ?
7 Eli Peterson
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
9 Jackson Dale

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
6 Allyson Selander
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Keeley Brownback
9 Samantha Trost Team S+M
10 Aubrey Ellerbruch
11 Madeline Stover
12 Johanna Dezellem
13 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen