We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 47:32.6
2 Tara Parsons CRCA 50:54.2
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Fuji 52:29.2
2 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 53:29.5
3 Mike Norton Verge 53:47.7
4 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost/Michelin 54:59.2
5 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 58:37.6
6 Matthew Spink Team Metra/Wendy's 1:01:00
DNF David Lyons
Cat 10-14 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mancuso Upstate Velo/Sicklers 50:11.9
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 44:30.1
Cat 15-18 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 46:36.5
2 Myles Billard Vicious Cycle 47:18.0
Cat 2/3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso ACT 48:53.0
2 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 49:10.2
3 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery 49:42.4
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 52:01.6
5 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granit 52:04.3
6 Jonathan Foley Unattached 56:32.2
7 James Mccabe Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods 56:33.7
8 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com 57:00.0
9 Christopher Gozick 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 57:18.5
10 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 49:39.6
11 Andrew Logiudice Unattached 49:49.9
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Haack Cycle Craft 33:50.8
2 Dave Friefelder Westwood velo 34:01.4
3 Erik Wilburn USMA Cyling Team 35:04.4
4 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 35:10.6
5 Joseph Grimm USMA Cyling Team 35:13.2
6 Franklin Srilit Colavita 35:37.4
7 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 35:38.7
8 Ken Gaissert CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike 36:24.9
9 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 36:31.1
10 David Tragna Team Town Cycle 36:33.0
11 Brendan Fox USMA Triathlon Team 36:36.2
12 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 36:38.9
13 William Romollino Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling 36:51.4
14 Jason Fenton MTBNJ.com / Halter's Cycles 37:17.5
15 Jeremy May USMA Cyling Team 37:26.5
16 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG 37:39.0
17 Daniel Suhr Me 38:03.7
18 Tj Jackson Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing 38:26.4
19 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES 39:09.9
20 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop, LLC, Honey Stinger, Six 39:11.7
21 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 39:17.5
22 Stew Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen 39:18.6
23 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 39:38.7
24 Chris Walsh FNDY 39:57.7
25 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 40:28.6
26 James Lagan 41:14.1
27 Aaron Courain Montclair Bikery 41:20.3
28 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 41:21.2
29 Michael Capello 41:30.8
30 Mark Sumner Team Town Cycle 41:34.9
31 Gregory Keith USMA Cyling Team 41:45.0
32 William Duffy FDNY 41:55.7
33 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 42:03.0
34 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 42:16.7
35 Stephen Pavis Bennet' s Bikes 43:01.1
36 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes 43:20.6
37 Rob Rohel Skylands Cycling 43:29.5
38 Stephen Cannaude Unattached 43:59.3
39 Brian Celardo 29:28.3
40 Edgar Cooper TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING 34:54.2
41 Paul Salerni unattached 38:48.0
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 48:30.9
2 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 45:07.0
3 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 47:58.5
4 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing 48:39.2
5 Caitlin Mcardle USMA Cyling Team 50:59.3
6 Heidi Chadwick Black Bear Cycling 46:18.4
Cat 35+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 46:49.2
2 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 47:05.3
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 48:04.4
4 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/ECA 51:09.1
5 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 52:06.5
6 William Irving Bicycle Depot of New Paltz 54:09.8
7 J Szalus 50:30.7
8 Samuel Zara Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (NJ/NY 52:10.6
9 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com 31:21.5
10 David Molnar Westchester Cyle Club 46:59.3
Cat 45+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones Team Somerset 41:39.8
2 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 41:40.0
3 Vin Mancuso Mike Fraysse Sports 42:49.6
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 43:22.5
5 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 44:04.5
6 Lars Jacobsen skylands cycling 44:37.6
7 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 44:49.2
8 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 45:08.4
9 Tony Settel Wonderwheel 46:10.3
10 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing 46:11.6
11 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset 47:02.0
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 47:20.6
13 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 48:11.8
14 Dusan Strika Kissena 48:58.5
15 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Gr 49:59.0
16 Chris Vegh Unattaached 50:19.6
17 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 51:16.9
18 Blair Kolbeck Unattached 44:51.7
19 Bruce Kristiansen skylands cycling 47:25.6
20 Robert Spillman Wonderwheel 50:38.4
21 Robert Eichlen Saucon Valley Bikes 27:34.3
22 Brian Reynolds Unattached 28:57.1
Cat 55+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 47:51.7
2 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 42:17.7
3 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 50:32.8
4 Karl Fenske Liberty Cycle 42:53.3
Women Open (For NJCC)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 47:32.6
2 Laura Winberry Campmor 48:30.9
3 Tara Parsons CRCA 50:54.2
4 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 45:07.0
5 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 47:58.5
6 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing 48:39.2
7 Caitlin Mcardle USMA Cyling Team 50:59.3
8 Heidi Chadwick Black Bear Cycling 46:18.4