These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Deal KimMongers Cycle Club

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Crowe
2 Pete Murray
3 Evan Chenoweth
4 Tom Brougham
5 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
6 Nick Collins
7 Peter Hand
8 Brian Wise
9 Mike Hammess
10 John Furtado
11 Andy Miller
12 Colin Marthaller
13 Ryan Nyberg
14 Jeff Hurt
15 Mark Capalbo Pentangeli
16 Dee Snaughts
17 Charlton Shen
18 Griffin Heredia
19 Jeb Hendrix
20 James Werner
21 Steven Powell
22 Erin Hillis
23 Rob Bitter
24 Sonja Ebert
25 Monica Mcclain-smith
26 Duy Tran
27 David Groskopf
28 Bryce Wood

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Mcgeeney Hood River Velo
2 Britt Bachtel-browning
3 Jennie Movrich

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Ricardo Medina Rogue

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
2 Robert Christensen
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Chris Page
DNF Grant Headley

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Franco
2 Jess Eschenroeder
3 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
4 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Ian Boggs
6 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Jason Ladwig
8 Chris Bathke
9 Christopher Landon
10 Carson Guy
11 Michael Aylward
12 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
13 Tanner Schulz
14 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
15 Mike Schwoebel
16 Matthew Hoover
17 Jon Nagy
DNF Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Tony Dirks Rogue
3 Jon Coney
4 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Jeremiah Hartley

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
10 Nate Dezellem
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
12 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Ana Marie rich Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Hardinge
2 John Weathers Audi
3 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
4 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
5 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
6 Shawn Rader
7 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Dan Werle
13 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
14 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
15 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Eric Lanners
DNF Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Werner
2 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club
3 Jurgen Fennerl
4 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
5 Jeff Chochon
6 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Tom Palke Team Mudman
8 Yuji Sumimoto
9 John Adkins
10 Wade Hewitt Pentangeli
11 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Mark Longman
14 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
15 Chris Page
16 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
17 Ile Powell Team S+M
18 Aaron Even VMR Racing
19 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
20 Sean Stroup KimMongers Cycle Club
21 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Tysoe
2 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club
3 Nolan Restivo
4 Giles Rickett
5 David Smith
6 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Robb Farrington
8 Michael Kolb Team Mudman
9 Toby Contreras
10 Steve Van bergen
11 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Fred Smelser
13 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
14 Andrew Duncan KimMongers Cycle Club
15 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
16 Kyle Mountain
17 Charles Barrett
18 Ethan Fuld
19 Wesley Woosley
20 Greg Eyerly
21 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Joel Sheley
DNF Jeff Dill Team Mudman
DNF Jim Holley

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
13 David Miller Team Rose City
14 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Leland Jossy
16 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Alan Whitney Rogue
18 Tony Dirks Rogue
DNF Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Steven Miller Team S+M
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
7 Edward Lanton
8 Gary Holm

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Kneece
2 Sara Thomas
3 Lindsey Kennedy Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Franco
2 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Sven Macaller
4 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club
2 Hilary Luther

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Rachel Zaidman
3 Nici Bissonnette
4 Leila Barker

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with