These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

UTCX 10 Barnes 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:45:35
2 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:45:35
3 John Mckone Flying Tigers 0:45:44
4 Steve Meek Team Hammer 0:47:04
5 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:47:40
6 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 0:47:55
7 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 0:47:59
8 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:48:25
9 Jason Sparks Utah 0:48:35
10 Todd Taft KUHL 0:49:15
11 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:50:33
12 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:50:33
13 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:51:37

UTCX 10 Barnes Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric White ENVE 1:02:19
2 Nelson Kevin Roosters Bikes Edge 1:02:19
3 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 1:02:23
4 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 1:03:24
5 Phillips Aaron KUHL 1:03:27
6 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:04:38
7 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:04:39
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:05:14
9 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 1:05:14
10 Jared Allen 1:05:14
11 Bobby Seeberger 1:05:17

UTCX 10 Barnes Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Jackson 0:38:00
2 Nils Eddy MDUB 0:38:04
3 Zac Brown Go Ride 0:38:55
4 Joe Hanrahan 0:39:07
5 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:39:15
6 Jonathan ? 0:39:48
7 Bobby Seeberger 0:39:59
8 Russell Mcbride Team Social Ontology 0:40:36
9 Mark Nuetuel 0:40:48
10 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 0:41:04
11 Brad Vander meyden Rooster Bikers Edge 0:41:09
12 Dustin Cragun Roosters Bikers Edge 0:41:10
13 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:41:13
14 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:41:16
15 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 0:41:41
16 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 0:41:42
17 David Hadley Revolution 0:42:24
18 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:42:33
19 Alex Kim Plan 7 0:42:33
20 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:42:34
21 Chad Waldrew Rooster Bikers Edge 0:42:34
22 Gary Robinson Infinite 0:42:34
23 Mauricio Barrozo Revolution-Peak Fasteners 0:42:34

UTCX 10 Barnes Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sager Rooster Bikers Edge 0:58:28
2 Thomas Bender Kuhl 0:58:29
3 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 0:58:37
4 Tim Matthews Roosters Bikers Edge 0:58:37
5 Bender Jeff Kuhl 0:59:27
6 Bruce Deppe Cicada 0:59:57
7 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:59:57
8 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes 1:01:23
9 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:01:24
10 Reed Wycoff Salt Air Cycles 1:02:02
11 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:02:17
12 Karstch Bench Reynolds Cycling 1:02:17
13 Preston Yardley Endurance 360 1:04:06
14 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:05:41
15 Cameron Hooyer Kuhl 1:05:41
16 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 1:05:41
17 Todd Taft KUHL 1:05:41

UTCX 10 Barnes Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:56
2 Kevin Thomas FFKR Contender 0:45:59
3 Roger Arnell Endurance 360 0:46:41
4 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 0:47:02
5 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 0:47:02
6 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:16
7 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:48:07
8 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 0:48:08
9 Parker Degraf Go-Ride 0:48:26
10 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 0:48:26
11 Carter Bailey Destination Homes 0:48:34
12 Troy m. Gorman Team TOSH 0:48:34
13 Mindy Mccutchen Canyon Bicycles 0:48:35
14 Cameron Smart Infinite 0:48:47
15 Samuel Deady Ski Utah Plan 7 0:48:48
16 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 0:48:52
17 Nick Layole FFKR Contender 0:48:59
18 John Gill Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:49:08
19 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:49:14
20 Cornor Barrett Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:49:23
21 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:49:43
22 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 0:50:15
23 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 0:50:49
24 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 0:50:50
25 Eric Aharn 0:51:03
26 Tj Stone A Block 0:51:30
27 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:51:58
28 Rick Henriksen Saltaircross Fever 0:52:25
29 Paul Ward SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:52:35
30 Ernesto Jimenez SBR 0:52:36

UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 0:47:53
2 Justin Belliveau Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:48:07
3 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 0:48:28
4 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:48:28
5 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 0:48:47
6 Ty Loyole FFKR Contender 0:48:58
7 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 0:49:24
8 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle Service 0:49:50
9 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 0:50:03
10 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:50:29
11 Grant Crowell Plan 7 0:50:52
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:51:15
13 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:51:24
14 Nick Markosim Plan 7 0:51:34
15 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:51:52
16 Gavin Storie FFKR Contender 0:52:01
17 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 0:52:05
18 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:52:06
19 Andrew Love Milcreek 0:52:08
20 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 0:52:37
21 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 0:52:37
22 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 0:52:37
23 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 0:52:37
24 Jack Gase Utah Mountain Biking 0:52:43
25 Sam Sloan 0:52:43
26 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:52:43
27 Jeremy Ward Infinite 0:52:46
28 Jon Moak Los Playboys 0:52:46

UTCX 10 Barnes Men C-Dale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:39:36
2 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 0:40:41
3 Peter Yarbrouch 0:41:26
4 Tom Martins Waltworks 0:41:33
5 Wesley Rasmussen 0:43:00
6 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:43:00
7 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:43:00
8 Brock Swenson Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:00
9 Ronnie Boutte Church of the Big Ring 0:43:00

UTCX 10 Barnes Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucus Seibel All City 1:02:38
2 A.j. Turner Enve 1:03:31
3 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:03:31
4 Joe Sepulveda DNA 1:03:31
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:03:31
6 Javier Campos 1:07:05

UTCX 10 Barnes Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Saneson Roosters Bikers Edge 0:39:29

UTCX 10 Barnes Mens 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:35:04
2 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 0:36:37
3 Gary l. Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:37:11
4 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:37:31
5 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 0:37:49
6 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 0:39:03
7 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:40:27
8 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:41:48
9 Clyve Cousins UMB 0:41:57
10 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking - CUM 0:42:07

UTCX 10 Barnes Mens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Robinson 0:36:52
2 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles 0:36:59
3 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:37:06
4 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:08
5 Lance Heaton 0:37:11
6 Maxmilian Higley Bikers edge 0:38:21
7 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:38:36
8 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 0:39:43
9 Troy Thompson 0:39:53
10 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 0:40:34
11 Jack Shucker Contender 0:41:22
12 Nick Fritz 0:41:31
13 Quinton Wood 0:41:31
14 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles 0:41:31
15 Ryan Layton Rooster Bikers Edge 0:41:31
16 Russell Hitchcock 0:41:31
17 Jon Huff Rooster Bikers Edge 0:41:32
18 Tyson Scott Bountiful Bicycles 0:41:32
19 Joshua Ragsdale infinite 0:41:32
20 Wayne Butler Zanconato 0:41:32
21 Lee Debruder Lost River Cycling 0:41:32

UTCX 10 Barnes Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:41:51
2 Meghan Sheridan 0:42:07
3 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 0:44:31

UTCX 10 Barnes Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Wade Roosters 0:45:25
2 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles 0:46:33
3 Lauren Bingham DNA 0:47:42
4 Trista Winder 0:48:57
5 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 0:49:06

UTCX 10 Barnes Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Chretten 0:49:09
2 Angela Howe 0:49:58
3 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 0:49:58
4 Alisa Seeberser BAM 0:49:58
5 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 0:49:58
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:49:58

UTCX 10 Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 0:27:22
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:29:07
3 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:29:08
4 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:30:43
5 Cooper Young Orem High 0:31:03
6 Ethan Hadley Summit 0:34:29
7 Andrew Gray FFKR Contender 0:34:29

UTCX 10 Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:35:04
2 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 0:36:22

UTCX 10 Rookie Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Huff 0:34:30
2 Scott Hendersen 0:34:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with