We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Boys 10-12 and 13-15 10 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Max Beyer Artemis
3 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
4 Noah Bell Racerheads
5 Caleb Merriam Tokyo Joe's
6 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure
7 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf
8 Daniel Bell Racerheads
9 Michael Romefelt C3 Solay.com
10 Jonah Merriam Tokyo Joe's
Elite Men 12 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Trek / VW
2 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel
3 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com!
4 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM
5 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
6 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
7 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
8 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
9 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
10 Alistair Sponsel Team Type 1
11 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
Girls 10-12 and 13-15 1 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
2 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT
3 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV amateur racing
4 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
6 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes
8 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
9 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV
10 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
11 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com!!
12 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
14 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
15 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes / Jamis SuperNova
16 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
17 William Schieken Unattached
18 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
19 John Kamenick evolution cycling
20 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
21 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
22 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club
23 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
24 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com
25 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
26 Alan Romefelt C3-Solay.com
27 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Thori Wolfe
29 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
30 Chris Adair ABRT/latitude
31 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
32 Mike Krawczel Artemis
33 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
34 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes
35 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
36 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
37 Tim Clark TEAM Fuji
38 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
39 Charles Logan Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
41 Patrick Cusack Silver Cycles
42 Rodney Williams C3 - Sollay.com
43 Keith Esham Team Army
44 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
45 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC
46 Ronnie Myers White's Bikes
47 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
Masters 35+ 1/2/3 26 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com
2 Gunnar Shogren Sobe/Cannondale
3 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !
4 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com !
5 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
7 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
8 Roger Masse Trek/VW East
9 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
10 Barry Holman Team Fuji
11 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com
12 Judd Milne
13 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes / BMC
14 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes
16 Erik Leaver NCVC
17 Chris Merriam Team Fuji
18 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
19 Rodger Carter LSV
20 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
21 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
22 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
23 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
DNF Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
Masters Men 55+ Category 1/2/3/4/5, 60+ And 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team Va.
2 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Mike Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 Frank Kraczel
7 4 Starters
8 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies
10 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure
11 Max Beyer Artemis
14 1 Starters
15 Ellen Kessel Artemis
DNF Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com
Men's Cat 3-4 29 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
2 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com
3 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club
5 Alex Monte-sano
6 Ryan Hardy C3 ? Sollay.com
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
8 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com
9 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Joseph Ashman
11 Paul Rades Artemis
12 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
13 David Mai Kovarus / ABTA
14 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
15 Stephen Riskus AABC
16 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
17 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
18 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
19 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
20 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
21 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
22 William Allmon Avalon
23 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom
Men's Cat 4 33 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali C3/Sollay
2 Matthew Even Hub Racing
3 Syd Lea TEAM Fuji
4 Thori Wolfe
5 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek
7 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
10 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net
11 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University
12 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six
13 James Kralec Team BBC
14 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
15 Kyle Friis Bucknell Cycling
16 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
17 John Ludicke
18 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
19 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
20 William Mccasland US Air Force
21 Gary Sterner HUP United
22 Jennifer Wolfson
23 Rick Webb Baltimore Bush Doctors
24 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
25 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles
26 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles
27 Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo
28 Christopher Barnes baltimore bush doctors
29 Eric Wills Baltimore Bush Doctors
30 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
31 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
32 Ryan Dudek Racing Union
33 Michael Caldwell Potomac Velo Club
Women's 1-2-3 6 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale
2 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona
3 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team
4 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com
6 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Club
Women's 3-4 14 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Gallagher C3-Sollay .com
2 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club
4 Allyson Tufano
5 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
6 Cynthia Anderson AMVC
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
8 Doron Petersan C-3 Sollay
9 Mary Alex
10 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
11 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
12 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
13 Denise Clearwater
14 Jodi Cobb