These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart Inc
2 Doug Todd
3 Jesse Slate
4 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
5 Billy Flores 787 Racing
6 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
7 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
8 Preston Glace
9 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
10 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
2 Carter Baker
3 John Montesi PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
5 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
6 Christopher West
7 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Tyler Vigil
9 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
11 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
12 Matthew Shaner
13 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
14 Michael Stivers
15 Andre Chelliah Team Yacht Club
16 Patrick Smock
17 Joseph Laochaloenvanich VooDoo Racing
18 David Stone
19 Conner Chatham
20 Marcus Topps
21 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
22 Nicholaus Thomas
23 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
24 Carlos Marin
25 Lars Vihlen
26 Ray Monray Austinbikes Racing
27 Andrew Snell
28 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
29 Matt Thompson
30 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
31 Timothy Lawrence
32 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
33 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
34 James Brown
35 John Nguyen
36 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
37 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
38 Jeremy Noret
39 Elias Ellsworth Violet Crown
40 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
41 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
42 Addrian Jafaritabar
43 Timothy Banks
DNF Patrick Reed
DNF Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
DNF Tom Hibler

Men Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Conner Chatham

Men Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jake Chapman
5 Patrick Snell
6 Malcolm Banks
DNF Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
2 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
3 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
4 Jack Ishihara
5 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
6 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
8 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
9 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Richard Jennings Ride Away Bikes
12 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
13 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
14 Eric Novaez Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Carlos Barrera
16 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Stewart Stafford
3 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
7 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
12 Larry Yancey
DNF Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bjork A Bloc
2 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
3 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
4 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
5 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
6 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
8 Matt Sjoberg
9 Stephen Sprinkel
10 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
11 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
12 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
13 J Michael willard
DNF Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
7 Karl Mosch Violet Crown

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
4 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Joaquin Najar Shred Monster
10 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
11 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
12 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
13 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
14 Cole Weldon
15 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
16 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
18 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Brown
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
5 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
6 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
8 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
9 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
10 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
11 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Timothy Alcala

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
6 Brittany Parffrey
7 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
8 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
10 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
11 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
12 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
13 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
16 Kristi Welch
17 Sydney Currenti
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club

Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Katherine Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
3 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Aubrey Banks

Women Masters Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
3 Rachael Rowray
4 Claudia Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis Pedal Power Team-MA
2 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
3 Alexis Hamilton
4 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Faith Watkins
6 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with