These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One 39:40
2 Court Kretzmeier @ 1Lap

Men 40+ Masters Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 46:20
2 Alex Morgan HiFi / EVEPC 47:30
3 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony Triad Bank 47:36
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 48:38
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank @ 1Lap
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing @ 1Lap
7 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo @ 1Lap
8 Kevin Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One @ 1Lap
9 Kirk Grynwald CARVE @ 1Lap
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport @ 1Lap
11 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @ 1Lap
12 Shane Carter SNRG Racing @ 1Lap
13 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing @ 1Lap
14 Chris Ellis @ 1Lap
15 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance @ 1Lap
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Co @ 2Lap
17 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter @ 2Lap
18 Josh Frank Dirtbags @ 2Lap
DNF Carlos Uranga PACC

Men 50+ Masters Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tilford 47:43
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works @ 1Lap
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle heaven @ 1Lap
4 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing @ 2Lap
5 Darren Brazeal SNRG @ 2Lap
6 Ron Hooley SNRG racing @ 2Lap
7 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @ 2Lap
8 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @ 2Lap

Men 60+ Masters Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 44:18
2 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 45:01
3 Doug Long 360 Racing @ 1Lap
4 Dean Parker 360Racing @ 1Lap
5 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing @ 1Lap
6 Steve Schweiker ethos racing @ 1Lap
7 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo @ 2Lap
8 Jim Buchan Tulsa Wheelmen @ 2Lap
9 Allen Keller Tulsa Wheelmen @ 2Lap

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM 19:29
2 Court Kretzmeier 19:35
3 Michael Watkins 19:48
4 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 20:24
5 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 20:46
6 Will Drummond Hammer Nutrition 21:08
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 25:56
8 Drew Moore 14:31
9 Luke Ryley 15:32

Men Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl Giant South 57:29
2 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 57:35
3 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 57:38
4 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Racing 58:20
5 John Purvis DSCC 58:54
6 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 59:40
7 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 59:55
8 Josh Allen Reynolds roofing 1:00:10
9 Steve Tilford 1:00:18
10 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush 1:00:19
11 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:20
12 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:00:53
13 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 1:01:03
14 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 1:01:42
15 Mathew Ankney KCCX 1:02:13
16 Cooper Drummond Drummond Family Racing 1:02:27
17 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 1:03:19
18 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen @1 Lap
19 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
20 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
21 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @1 Lap
22 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevil @1 Lap
23 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard @1 Lap
24 Raymond Hall Tulsa Bone and Joint @1 Lap
25 Tim Herre @1 Lap
26 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @1 Lap
27 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing @1 Lap
DNF Chad Coccaro Tulsa tough
DNF Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Sloan TLC 39:37
2 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 39:55
3 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 40:19
4 Nicholas Comiskey Big D 40:25
5 Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC 40:51
6 Matt Lanier OKCVC Bike Lab 40:58
7 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank 40:58
8 John Hovendick 41:02
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 41:09
10 John Drummond Hammer Nutrition 41:20
11 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 41:23
12 Cameron Buswell 41:39
13 Will Frank Three Happy Cows 41:57
14 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 42:07
15 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 42:28
16 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 42:29
17 Chad Cragle CARVE 42:40
18 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance Devo 42:45
19 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 42:56
20 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo CARVE 43:17
21 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 43:35
22 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa wheelmem 43:41
23 Alex Jones Air Assurance 44:21
24 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing @1 Lap
25 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
26 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works @1 Lap
27 Randall Courtney Team Party Time @1 Lap
28 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling @1 Lap
29 Sean Mccabe OKCX @1 Lap
30 Mike Mullane @1 Lap
31 Mike Manning unattached @1 Lap
32 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance @1 Lap
33 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter @1 Lap
34 James Jones Team SoundPony/Triad Bank @1 Lap
35 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
36 Brandon Thornton @1 Lap
37 Joshua Doolittle Zealous Racing @1 Lap
38 James Kirby @1 Lap
39 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen @1 Lap
40 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
41 Jeff Wolf @1 Lap
42 Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
43 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @2 Lap
44 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery @2 Lap
45 William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint @2 Lap

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 34:18
2 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling 35:01
3 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 35:15
4 Jose Pereira 35:56
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conne 35:59
6 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles 36:04
7 Phillip West 36:05
8 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 36:30
9 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 36:32
10 Mike Mullane 36:56
11 Max Minnick teamair assurance 37:00
12 Andrew Webb 37:06
13 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles 37:19
14 Mike Manning unattached 37:20
15 Jeff West Tulsa Wheelmen 37:33
16 Brian Metz Thump Cycling 37:33
17 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 37:39
18 Mike Guillen Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 37:40
19 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:40
20 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect 37:47
21 Jason Williams 37:50
22 Jason Whiteley Young Life 37:58
23 Kevin Mcfarland Tom's Bicycles 38:00
24 Taylor Jones Charley's Bike Lab 38:15
25 Robert James Soundpony 38:21
26 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 38:25
27 Miles Jehlicka Team air assurance devo 38:25
28 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 38:33
29 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 38:36
30 Cole Cochran OKCX 38:42
31 Paul Isley Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connect 38:52
32 Robert Stuart iii 38:53
33 C C cancio 38:55
34 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa 38:59
35 Garrett Brown 39:01
36 Michael Lowe Team young life 39:07
37 Bryce Fulton Team Young Life 39:16
38 Chris Duke CTE 39:27
39 James Webb Team Soundpony 39:32
40 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 39:52
41 Zane Dubberstein OKC Velo 39:58
42 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony @ 1Lap
43 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles @ 1Lap
44 Darrin Moore Team Warm Up @ 1Lap
45 Brian Young Team Soundpony @ 1Lap
46 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @ 1Lap
47 Ryan Lindberg Transitions Life Care p/b InSyn @ 1Lap
48 Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @ 1Lap
49 William Sewell @ 1Lap
50 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM @ 1Lap
51 Camilo Arellano Sound Pony @ 1Lap
52 Gary Hamer @ 1Lap
53 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric @ 1Lap
54 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes @ 1Lap
55 Robert Watson Team Warmup @ 1Lap
56 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes @ 1Lap
57 David Taylor 360 Sports @ 1Lap
58 Kris Kahl @ 1Lap
59 Russ Nicely Phoenix @ 1Lap
60 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles @ 1Lap
61 Matthew Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen @ 1Lap
62 Scott Moore Soundpony @ 1Lap
63 John Kock Team Toms @ 1Lap
64 Chris Fondren Lee's Bicycles @ 1Lap
65 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles @ 1Lap
66 Mark Stover Vital Cycle / Tulsa Area Triath @ 1Lap
67 Brian Oligschlaeger @ 1Lap
68 John Madden @ 1Lap
69 Travis Dunn Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connect @ 1Lap
70 Keith Lundy @ 1Lap
71 Andrew Heibult @ 1Lap
72 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank @ 2Lap
73 Carlos Romero @ 3Lap

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 55:51

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Fey 39:36
2 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conne 41:36

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 41:08
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 42:47
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 43:05
4 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank 43:06
5 Corey White Okc Velo bike lab. @1 Lap
6 Timothy Shotts @1 Lap
7 Trawick Halliburton @1 Lap
8 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles @1 Lap
9 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
10 Colby Logback Team Party Time @1 Lap
11 Peter Sandretto Rosso fango @1 Lap
12 Chris Fondren Lee's Bicycles @1 Lap

Virgins Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hadley 36P Cycling 18:23
2 Nathan Riley 19:15
3 Jimmy Jones 20:30
4 Don Hull Team Young Life Tulsa 20:52
5 Lucky Lamons 36P Cycling Team 21:05
6 Daniel Ketchum Team Young Life Tulsa 21:13
7 Molly Callahan 22:21
8 Barbara Hess 22:24
9 Jim Ryan Team Tom's Bicycles 23:11
10 Michael Obermark Cyntergy 23:40
11 Adian Brewer @ 1Lap
12 Derek Jones Soundpony @ 1Lap
13 Andrew Giller @ 1Lap
14 David Littlejohn @ 1Lap
15 Jill Arneson-dakin @ 1Lap
16 Wendy Frankenburger @ 1Lap
17 Marie Martin @ 1Lap

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 23:07
2 Hannah Jordan Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 23:37

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 15:42
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 16:10
3 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 20:49

Women Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 40:14
2 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 40:55
3 Lisa Uranga PACC Elite Team 42:55
4 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 43:44
5 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling 44:38
6 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 45:01
7 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 45:28
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 45:32
DNF Jane Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM 45:34
2 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 46:49
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:51
4 Annie Drummond Hammer Nutrition 47:02
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling @1 Lap
6 Elise Donovan OKCX @1 Lap
7 Allison Adams 360 Racing @1 Lap
8 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing @1 Lap
9 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab @1 Lap
10 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric @1 Lap
11 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 @1 Lap
12 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Velo @1 Lap
13 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing @1 Lap
14 Courtney Cushard Mikes Bikes STL @1 Lap
15 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
16 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
17 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas Cit @1 Lap
18 Maddie Willis OKCX @1 Lap
19 Becky Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa @1 Lap
20 Amy Frank Dirtbags @1 Lap
21 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric @1 Lap
22 Crystal Lyons @1 Lap
23 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works @1 Lap
24 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank @1 Lap
25 Esther Thais Team Isocentric @1 Lap
26 Kate Critchfield Team Air Assurance Tulsa Connec @1 Lap
27 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles @2 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with