These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 46:03
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF s.t.
3 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:01
4 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 3:20
5 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 4:05
6 Chad Catania Verge Sport @1Lap
7 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle @1Lap
8 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing @1Lap
DNF Lukas Niemann Grove Street Bicyles DNF

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 30:39
2 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 39
3 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 1:25
4 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test 2:00
5 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 2:17
6 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 2:24
7 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 3:08
8 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:10
9 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:16
10 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 3:47
11 Kevin Danis 6:55
12 Mahesh Moorjani 7:22

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:24
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 5
3 Todd Bowden 27
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:14
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:41
6 Robert Marcinko R2 / FusionTHINK 2:25
7 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 2:40
8 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 3:25
9 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:35
10 William Sprengnether HRRT 4:15
11 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:58
12 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli s.t.
13 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:27
14 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 6:47
15 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 8:04
16 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 8:24
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle @1Lap
19 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America
DNF Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles DNF

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 43:27
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 14
3 Joe Johnston 26
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 41
5 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 49
6 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 1:12
7 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:30
8 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 1:59
9 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:01
10 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:49
11 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 3:53
12 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 4:00
13 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 4:11
14 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 4:26
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 4:42
16 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 4:54
17 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 5:05
18 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 5:11
19 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 5:13
20 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 6:11
21 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 6:31
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:33
23 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 7:01
24 Edward Haack Team Bulldog s.t.
25 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
26 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen @1Lap
27 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team @1Lap
28 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo @1Lap
29 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @1Lap
DNF Matt Seaton Finkraft DNF
DNF N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing DNF

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 44:52
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 19
3 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 45
4 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 1:40
5 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:54
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 2:58
7 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3:34
8 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 3:42
9 Craig Schneider GMBC 3:56
10 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 4:10
11 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:30
12 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 5:08
13 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:34
14 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 5:44
15 Jeff Johnson DRV Driscoll 5:55
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 6:13
17 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 6:15
18 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 6:49
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:57
20 Fafar Bayat 8:03
21 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 8:44
22 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club @1Lap
23 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
24 Michael Todd potter CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap
DNF Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Robert Carrizzo DNF

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 22:00
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 16
3 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle 1:42
4 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 3:03
5 Jacob Morris 11:57
6 Frank P villani Team Somerset 14:12
7 ? Unknown 15:51
8 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers @1Lap

Men 9-14 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Patrick Kiernan @1Lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 40:36
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:04
3 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:23
4 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 1:31
5 Keith Garrison KING KOG 2:11
6 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 2:22
7 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 3:08
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:09
9 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 3:10
10 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 3:18
11 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 3:25
12 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 3:36
13 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 3:40
14 Andrew Nicholas RPI 3:50
15 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 3:53
16 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital s.t.
17 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 4:40
18 Roger Young NYCROSS 4:43
19 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge s.t.
20 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:45
21 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 5:04
22 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 5:15
23 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen s.t.
24 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 5:24
25 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:37
26 John Kniesly KING KOG 5:47
27 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 5:50
28 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:02
29 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling s.t.
30 Perry Andre Team Somerset 6:04
31 Charley Kachigian Black Olives 6:07
32 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM s.t.
33 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/NYC VELO 6:36
34 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:49
35 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 7:00
36 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo 7:06
37 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 7:13
38 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 7:29
39 Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team 7:32
40 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor 7:44
41 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 7:45
42 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:52
43 Alex Springer MIT 8:03
44 Patrick Torpey CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 8:11
45 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 8:20
46 Mark Steffen King Kog 8:24
47 Nelson Martins King Kog 8:34
48 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 8:37
49 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 8:49
50 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team 8:54
51 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling 9:23
52 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing @1Lap
53 Gregory Nowak @1Lap
54 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing @1Lap
55 Bruce Rychlik @1Lap
56 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling @1Lap
57 Daniel Serrano Army West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
58 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching @1Lap
DNF JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence DNF
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF
DNF Derrick Butler UVM Cycling DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 27:36
2 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 24
3 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 33
4 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 54
5 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 1:35
6 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:41
7 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 2:11
8 Chris Thormann 2:18
9 Nelson Martins King Kog 2:19
10 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 4:12
11 Jason Selwitz 4:24
12 Nate Simms North American Velo 4:52
13 Jacob Perlmutter NovaCare Cycling 7:17

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Perrin 28:45
2 Ben Jankowski UMass Bicycle Racing 17
3 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 32
4 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling 59
5 Matthew Davitt CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13
6 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling s.t.
7 Bruce Rychlik 1:21
8 Justin Costa 1:23
9 Kevin Teets UVM Cycling 1:26
10 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 1:27
11 Patrick Taylor King Kog 1:37
12 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 1:39
13 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 1:48
14 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's s.t.
15 Ben Millstein King Kog 2:04
16 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 2:05
17 Scott Birdsey HRRT 2:14
18 Gene Henry Columbia University 2:22
19 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 2:28
20 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:33
21 Eric Morris 2:35
22 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 2:36
23 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:51
24 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 3:05
25 Andrew Pattison King Kog 3:14
26 Chad Wisnowski West Point Cycling Team 3:24
27 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 3:25
28 Qasim Warraich King Kog 3:34
29 John Graham West Point Cycling Team s.t.
30 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle company 3:45
31 Shea Ratynski 4:23
32 Ryan Walker 4:26
33 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 4:47
34 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 4:53
35 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling 5:03
36 James Fox NYU cycling 5:08
37 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 5:37
38 Nate Mumford 5:45
39 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 5:47
40 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap s.t.
41 Alexander Bruch Yale University 6:00
42 Gavin Hawkes RIT Cycling 6:22
43 Jacob Perlmutter NovaCare Cycling s.t.
44 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:36
45 Paul Rahn s.t.
46 Clay Jones Unattached 7:14
47 Nate Morris 7:16
48 Ammon Okazaki USMA 7:29
49 Alex Dietrich s.t.
50 Devin Gallagher 8:04
51 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 8:12
52 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 8:22
53 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 8:38
54 Peter Daniels Boston University 8:39
55 Garrett Eesley 9:10
56 Eric Bowmaster 11:41
57 James Schure 12:01
58 Sean Packlen @1Lap
59 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1Lap
DNF Lukas Niemann Grove Street Bicyles DNF

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dodge 59:44
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 2
3 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 29
4 Kerry Werner Raleigh-Clement Professional Cy 57
5 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:00
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:04
7 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p 1:10
8 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 2:10
9 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:19
10 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p s.t.
11 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 2:44
12 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 3:06
13 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 3:23
14 Coop Willsey Furman University Cycling Team 3:28
15 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sach 3:56
16 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 4:28
17 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:38
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 5:14
19 Michael Landry Yale 5:30
20 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 5:56
21 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 6:09
22 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 6:21
23 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 6:28
24 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 7:36
25 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 8:15
26 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company @2Lap
27 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV @2Lap
28 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria @2Lap
29 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling @2Lap
30 David Berg Dartmouth College @3Lap
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco @4Lap
DNF Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing DNF
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria DNF
DNF Nicolas Catlin Sherpa DNF
DNF Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing DNF

Women 30+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Au 25:58
2 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles 47
3 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 1:41
4 Margaret Bania NYCC 3:19
5 Sheila Oconnor 3:38

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 25:55

Women Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 50:10
2 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing 39
3 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:21
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:01
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 3:22
6 Caitlin Dowd 3:55
7 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 4:11
8 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching @1Lap
9 Shane Ferro Kindhuman Pactimo @1Lap
10 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL @1Lap
11 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes @1Lap
12 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles @1Lap
DNF Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 22:48
2 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 27
3 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
4 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 46
5 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 1:33
6 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling 2:00
7 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 2:09
8 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:35
9 Zoe Beery 3:02
10 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 3:07
11 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:08
12 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 3:20
13 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 3:34
14 Ellen Barry USAF 3:52
15 Rebecca Book Columbia University Cycling 4:00
16 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 4:05
17 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 4:19
18 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team 5:02
19 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 6:17
20 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 6:32
21 Carlie Pietsch 6:39
22 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 7:13
23 Kaitlin Bender Army West Point Cycling Team 12:17
24 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Anthony BOULDER CYCLE SPORT/YOGAGLO 43:05
2 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 50
3 Jena Greaser JAM Fund / NCC /VITTORIA s.t.
4 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel /ISM/POWERBAR/CHALLE 1:04
5 Arley Kemmerer LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2 1:42
6 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX P/B BIKEREG 1:58
7 Natasha Elliott Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cy 2:24
8 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS P/ 2:31
9 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 2:43
10 Meghan Korol TEAM HANDMADE 2:56
11 Stacey Barbossa Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's T 3:17
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 3:34
13 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX 3:48
14 Leslie Timm LADIES FIRST RACING 4:03
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LancBike P/B GRETNA BIKES 4:09
16 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/JAMIS 4:13
17 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery P/B VA ASSET GRO 5:02
18 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 5:27
19 Rachel Rubino LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2 5:52
20 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 5:59
21 Regina Legge Green Line Velo DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 6:07
22 Roni Vetter STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:08
23 Julie Van der hoop MIT CYCLING TEAM P/B THOUGHTFOR 6:19
24 Melissa Seib UVM CYCLING 6:36
25 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo DRIVEN BY ZIP C 6:42
26 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 6:51
27 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 7:26
28 Nina Baum STAN'S NOTUBES WOMEN'S ELITE 8:39
29 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 8:41
30 Hannah Rossi TEAM AVERICA 8:52
31 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO @2Lap
DNF Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Erin Faccone TEAM AVERICA DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with