These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys BEL 59:30
2 Tom Meeusen BEL 59:37
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 59:42
4 Diether Sweeck BEL 1:00:03
5 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:00:08
6 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:00:16
7 Jens Adams BEL 1:00:22
8 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:00:22
9 David Van der poel NED 1:00:22
10 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:00:55
11 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:01:22
12 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:01:29
13 Joeri Adams BEL 1:01:47
14 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:02:22
15 Niels Wubben NED 1:02:32
16 Marcel Meisen GER 1:03:54
17 Adam Toupalik CZE 1:04:10
18 Mariusz Gil POL 1:04:47
19 Michiel Van der heijden NED 1:05:17
20 Jens Teirlinck BEL 1:05:36
21 Kyle De proost BEL 1:06:05
22 Edwin De wit BEL
23 Loïc Hennaux BEL
24 Glen Kinning IRL
25 Luc Turchi LUX
26 Maximilian Holz GER
27 Riccardo Bennati ITA
28 Kristaps Kipurs LAT

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arne Vrachten BEL 43:49
2 Timo Kielich BEL 44:27
3 Mathijs Wuyts BEL 44:36
4 Pieter-jan Vliegen BEL 45:19
5 Jente Tielemans BEL 45:44
6 Tristan Parrotta LUX 45:50
7 Stef Serre BEL 45:52
8 Diederik Pemen BEL 45:58
9 Dennis Blommen BEL 46:06
10 Håkon Aalrust NOR 46:19
11 Jarne De meyer BEL 46:34
12 Lander Tibackx BEL 46:44
13 Ken Conter LUX 47:30
14 Diede Mortier BEL 47:40
15 Tom Peters NED 47:43
16 Aron Arkesteyn BEL 48:35
17 Sven Maertens BEL 49:37
18 Einar Steegmans BEL 50:08
19 Stan Bollen BEL 50:19
20 Nick Peeters BEL 51:21
21 Philippe Leclerc LUX 51:21
22 James Bindels LUX 51:21
23 Aaron Logie BEL
24 Maurice Thill LUX

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 42:44
2 Maud Kaptheijns NED 43:01
3 Ellen Van loy BEL 43:17
4 Helen Wyman GBR 43:17
5 Bianca Van den hoek NED 45:55
6 Manon Bakker NED 46:21
7 Floor Weerink NED 46:25
8 Lindy Van anrooij NED 46:28
9 Linda Ter beek NED 46:32
10 Pauline Delhaye FRA 47:47
11 Shana Maes BEL 47:59
12 Veerle Goossens NED 48:29
13 Maaike De heij NED 48:46
14 Evy Kuijpers NED 49:09
15 Senna Feron NED 49:16
16 Elena Valentini ITA 49:34
17 Birgit Massagé BEL 49:44
18 Jinse Peeters BEL 49:44
19 Sophie Thackray GBR 50:42
20 Demi De jong NED 51:59
21 Judith Visser NED
22 Mara Schwager GER
23 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with