We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 39:13:0
2 Jim Vreeland WWCX 39:42:0
3 Edward Haack CYCLE CRAFT 39:42:0
4 Nathanael Horne Kissena 41:03:0
5 Matthiew Snow 42:24:0
6 Wilson Vasquez GS MENGONI 42:47:0
7 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 43:30:0
8 Mulligan Joe MONTCLAIR BIKERY 44:07:0
9 Brian Kolbeck 44:23:0
10 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycles - BTEAM 44:50:0
11 Ted Josberger Unattached 44:50:0
12 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 44:50:0
13 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 45:24:0
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:10:0
15 Cliff Saper CRCA 46:10:0
16 Laurence Etgen Halters Cycles - BTEAM 46:10:0
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 46:20:0
18 Paul Salerni -2
19 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes -1
20 Jay Prension CRCA/SANCHEZ -2
Cat 2/3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 45:15:0
2 Matt Spohn Dynaflo 45:22:0
3 Austin Horse 45:56:0
4 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 46:28:0
5 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 46:53:0
6 Blake Bedoya SBR MULTISPORTS 48:13:0
7 Joseph Hu SKC Racing 48:24:0
8 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION 48:25:0
9 Kansas Waugh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 48:46:0
10 Eric Morgan ENGIN CYCLES 48:50:0
11 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish 48:55:0
12 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear 49:42:0
13 Keith Licata TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPNOR 49:47:0
14 Ian Landau Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC) 50:34:0
15 Kyle Peppo JONATHAN ADLER RACING 50:54:0
16 Eric Wemhoff 51:09:0
17 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 51:48:0
18 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 52:30:0
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1
20 John Cutler CRCA -1
21 Gui Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club -1
22 Ian Harris CRCA -1
23 Gregory Pizarek -1
24 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital -1
25 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction -1
26 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY -1
DNF Jonathan Leong El Puente
DNF Jesse Gutierrez Sebago Shoes / DC Racing
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Esnes UNATTACHED 40:19:0
2 Eric Robertson Kissena 40:30:0
3 James Mernin CRCA/OrganicAthlete 40:45:0
4 Matthew Montesano Team Wreck Stuff 42:06:0
5 John Cutler CRCA 43:05:0
6 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 43:30:0
7 Jeff Chen UNATTACHED 43:35:0
8 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing 44:20:0
9 Neil Coople UNATTACHED 44:32:0
10 Timothy Voake CRCA 44:50:0
11 Brett Vaughan CRCA/NYVelocity 44:53:0
12 Isaac Dinner NYC MTB 45:02:0
13 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES 45:21:0
14 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 46:18:0
15 Jonathan Leong El Puente 46:26:0
16 Jason Gay Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 46:51:0
17 Brian Celardo UNATTACHED 47:22:0
18 Will Coghlan Cadence Cycling -1
19 Chris Feltman NYC Velo -1
20 Christopher Clark CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO -1
21 Stephen Pavis Bennet's Bikes -1
22 Will Howkinson NYC VELO -1
23 Danny Esposito UNATTACHED -1
24 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes -1
25 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles -1
26 James Butler UNATTACHED -1
27 Neil Ross Kissena -1
28 Ron Abramson UNATTACHED -1
29 Arifi Ferhat UNATTACHED -1
30 Mark Taylor UNATTACHED -1
31 Patrick Littlefield CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling -1
32 Ben Sezer UNATTACHED -1
33 Fabian Brugger UNATTACHED -1
34 Frank Curry Bennettes/CRCA -2
35 Brian Gatens CRCA/Organic Athlete -2
DNF Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Zak Abdullah CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Reginald Rasch First Global Express
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 55:36:0
2 Patrick Wilder Cyclo-Sportif 55:59:0
3 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 56:03:0
4 William Elliston Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuji 56:24:0
5 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:24:0
6 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 57:25:0
7 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 57:50:0
8 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 58:33:0
9 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA -1
DNF Samuel Richardson CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
U19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Anserson
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes ZOVETA CONSTUCTION/CYCLESPORTS 39:32:0
2 Tara Parsons CRCA 40:56:0
3 Brittlee Bowman UNATTACHED 42:17:0
4 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 42:29:0
5 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 44:33:0
6 Lisa Force COMEDY CENTRAL 46:26:0
7 Tiffany Babilonia Cat 3/4 Women 46:49:0
8 Michelle Lee Kissena 46:49:0
9 Liz Seward CRCA BICYCLE WORKSHOP 47:42:0
10 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 47:45:0
11 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 48:45:0
12 Anne marie Donovan CRCA/AVE A RAZOR FISH 49:08:0
13 Claudette Lajam ORTHOCHICK/CRCA -1
14 Jessie Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk -1