These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard 44:53
2 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 45:20
3 William Orr CycleMetrix 47:51
4 Thomas Leach 51:49
5 Hank Greer double check 54:09
6 Mike Murray 56:39

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luuk Mackenzie 48:39
2 Tony Bremer 49:28
3 Dru Mcmackin 50:38
4 Steve Ayers 52:11
5 Timothy Dunn 52:14
6 Scott Allen 52:54
7 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bike Source Racing 53:48
8 Mark Stripes 59:28

Men Cat 3 M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 53:16
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 54:18
3 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth 54:39
4 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 58:21

Men PRO M PR0 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Varele 50:33
2 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 51:00
3 David Cresap University of Montana 51:23
4 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 52:05
5 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 52:21
6 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 53:15

Men 40 M 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 42:39
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 42:46
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 44:41
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 44:45
6 Scott Doherty 45:09
7 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works 45:10
8 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling 45:21
9 Patrick O'neil River City Red 45:50
10 Kile Mcardle 46:17
11 Joshua Raybell 47:43
12 Curt Browning 9:07

Men 50 M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 45:35
2 Pat Kautzman River City Red 46:28
3 John Weyhrich 46:46
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 46:54
5 Don Armstrong 47:01
6 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 47:36
7 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 48:52
8 John Stone Elephant Bikes 49:56
9 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7 49:58
10 Frank Johnson River City Red 51:40
11 John Osterback River City Red 52:35

Men 60 M 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Johnson 43:25

Men SS M Single

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Jerry Long Jerry LONG 53:39
DNF Nigel Davies Nigel DAVIES 54:30
DNF Matthew Pollard Matthew POLLARD 54:39
DNF Dylan Pollard Dylan POLLARD 55:04
DNF Charles Mortensen Charles MORTENSEN 1:00:42
DNF Jason Remington Jason REMINGTON 1:07:45
DNF Hank Greer Hank GREER 48:05

Men U18 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Ryse Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Luuk Mackenzie
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Alex Ryse
6 Elijah Raybell
7 Jamey Mclachlan
8 Aiden Mcardle The bike hub

Women U18 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Disa Doherty
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Elsa Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women W F Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlee Weimar 47:01
2 Gilia Patterson 47:02
3 Bonnie Corbin 47:28
4 Kaily Fineran University of Idaho 48:10
5 Jessica Long 50:53
6 Sierra Kozak 27:58

Women W 1/2 F CAT123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 46:10
2 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling 47:16
3 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 48:27
4 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 51:52
5 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 55:47

Women W 40 F 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 43:49
2 Julie Meyer Team Autism 24/7 45:32
3 Britt Ballinger Team Great Divide 54:38
4 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 59:01

Women W SS F Single

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 47:31
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with