These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bassett Alki Velo 36:16.5
2 Casey Clark 37:23.6
3 Daniel Novak 37:25.0
4 Steven Reusser Unattached 37:56.0
5 Edward Holmes R4C 38:17.7
6 Joe Wallgren 38:18.4
7 Jeff Harless 38:34.6
8 Steve Geluso 38:35.0
9 Unknown Rider KUHL 38:39.1
10 Walter Thorn Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 38:55.9
11 Lee Oshnock 38:57.8
12 Colin Dey 38:58.1
13 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca 39:27.0
14 Lawrence Cayton 40:06.0
15 William Oneill 40:06.1
16 Wayne Wakeman 40:19.5
17 Nathan Schreiner 40:22.1
18 William Gordon 40:22.9
19 Brad Machat 40:36.4
20 Marc Oplinger 40:37.6
21 Kelvin Fox Bike Masters Racing Team 40:38.5
22 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 40:46.5
23 Samuel Hendrix 40:50.4
24 Jon Lumb Individual 40:53.4
25 Daniel Tatum 41:05.0
26 Eric Norris Snovalley Velo Club 41:07.6
27 Denis Dennehy R4C 41:14.7
28 Jason Thompson 41:15.0
29 Russ Morgenson 41:19.4
30 Jeff Feligno 41:43.4
31 Mark Mcelwaine 41:50.3
32 Quinn Hawkins Individual 41:56.0
33 Peter Krautwald No Team 41:58.0
34 Andy Speier CUTTERS 42:12.7
35 Brian Kaemingk 42:16.0
36 Aaron Chambers 42:31.0
37 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Project 42:43.7
38 Tyler Kolbo 42:51.4
39 Patrick Turner 43:09.1
40 Jonathan Schwarz Individual 43:10.0
41 Dave Law Above The Law 43:12.8
42 Michael Popovici 43:16.4
43 Jon Chan Bike Sport 43:39.6
44 Peter Wicklund 43:40.8
45 Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 43:41.3
46 Dan Casioppo 43:55.9
47 Benjamin Lang Unattached 44:02.1
48 Vincent Mai Seattle University 44:04.7
49 Michael Wayong Major Taylor Project 44:07.3
50 Pasi Virta 44:12.1
51 Bruce Pence 44:16.7
52 Patrik Zuest FSA 44:28.0
53 Eric Brodsky 44:36.7
54 Erik r Anderson 45:06.1
55 Adam Andrade Giant Bicycles -1 lap
56 Christopher Barclay -1 lap
57 Steve Pignotti -1 lap
58 Michael Gregory -1 lap
59 Dave Hurt -1 lap
60 John Baird -1 lap
61 Peter Mayer -1 lap
62 Edward Brewer Bike Sport -1 lap
63 Michael Beieler Unattached -1 lap
64 Dillon Ford Unattached -1 lap
65 David Phelps -1 lap
66 Abdikani Mohamed Major Taylor Project -1 lap
67 Sam Alcorn Major Taylor Project -1 lap
68 Juan Diaz Major Taylor Project -1 lap
69 Randy Ramig Team Wedgie -1 lap
70 Ermais Kidane Major Taylor Project -1 lap
71 Shawn Peerson -1 lap
72 Mark Orr -1 lap
73 Ricardo Mejia Major Taylor Project -1 lap
74 Scott Wanner -1 lap
75 Wilrogtric Hackett -1 lap
76 Michael Aspi -1 lap
77 Kevin Van hollebeke Go Grandpa Go! Racing -1 lap
78 Keith Zeller Alki Velo -2 laps
79 Duane Thoraseung Major Taylor Project -2 laps
80 Juan jose Ruvacabla Major Taylor Project -2 laps
81 Hoang Tran Major Taylor Project -2 laps
82 Ruben Beitia -3 laps
83 Eric Orban Bicycle Centres Of Silverlake All-Stars -3 laps
84 Mike Blackwell -3 laps
85 Brian Lucil Major Taylor Project -3 laps
86 Phuc Vo Major Taylor Project -3 laps
DNF Robert Beare DNF
DNF Mariah Maib Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Eli Johnson Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Michael Raybell Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Heidi Schillinger Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Justin Faires DNF
DNF Nick Dey DNF
DNF John Allwright DNF
DNF Alex Miller DNF
DNF Lew Malakoff DNF
DNF Ricky Lyman DNF

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Cohan 42:43.5
2 Lucia Vojtech 42:52.7
3 Jessica Smith Newbs 43:01.3
4 Lizzy Barker 43:35.7
5 Brynn Skinner Newbs -1 lap
6 Joy Kacoroski -1 lap
7 Sheila Beieler -1 lap
8 Katie Colvin -1 lap
9 Sophie Mayer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -1 lap
11 Zanna Furness -1 lap
12 Shannon leigh Kehoe Woodinville Bicycle -1 lap
13 Lindsey Parker -1 lap
14 Dawn Hutchison -1 lap
15 Melody Drew -1 lap
16 Shannon Daughtrey -1 lap
17 Kristine Swanson -1 lap
18 Kristine Ewing -1 lap
19 Jessie Culbert Unattached -1 lap
20 Jennifer Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
21 Kelly Zuehlsdorff -1 lap
22 Kristina Walker Velofemme -1 lap
23 Hannah Viano Alki Rubicon -1 lap
24 Lauren Squires Newbs -1 lap
25 Heidi Farina -2 laps
26 Hilja Welsh -2 laps
DNF Ellsa Kunz DNF
DNF Sarah Mack DNF

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Mcdonald 56:51.4
2 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC 56:56.7
3 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX 58:42.9
4 Scott Funston Rad Racing 58:55.9
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing 58:58.2
6 Ian Tubbs Audi 59:01.2
7 John-Christian Flack 59:43.6
8 Andrew Coe PDXTI / RCB / HUB 59:53.0
9 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 59:56.0
10 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 59:56.5
11 David Wilcox The Athletic 1:00:00.1
12 Beddome Allen Bike Sport 1:00:06.6
13 Kelly Nowels 1:01:12.2
14 Steven Williams 1:01:17.1
15 Pb Thiffault Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 1:01:30.4
16 Layton Meyers Rad Racing 1:01:34.6
17 David Cresap 1:02:06.9
18 Marc Edwards 1:02:26.3
19 Graham Robinson 1:02:50.9
20 Steven Case Team S&M 1:03:21.1
21 Jeremy Dunn 1:03:27.9
22 Garrett Kryt 1:04:12.1
23 Michael Dicenso 1:04:37.5
24 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing 1:05:12.8
25 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 1:05:29.4
26 Leif Olson Pc4men Cycling -1 lap
27 Rory Jack Rcr -5 laps
28 Brian Mccleerey Audi -6 laps
29 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management -7 laps
30 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -7 laps
DNF Derek Wilkerson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Gentry Mcgrath Project 13 Multisport DNF
DNF Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon 44:13.6
2 Jason Jablonski 44:41.7
3 Michael Dicenso 44:49.5
4 Brendan Connolly Blue Roosters 45:12.7
5 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex 45:25.9
6 Barney Gill Spider's Bike And Ski 45:27.1
7 Steve Westover Team Booger 45:33.0
8 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 46:32.7
9 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting 47:01.8
10 Ben Storrar 47:53.0
11 Aaron Mickels 47:54.7
12 Nicholas Adsero Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 48:08.4
13 Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing 48:27.8
14 Andrew F rigel 48:39.5
15 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 49:02.2
16 Anthony b Dickson Hammer + Awl 49:14.4
17 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycling 49:51.4
18 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 50:19.8
19 Travis Keen Hammer + Awl 50:41.1
20 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing 52:00.3
21 John Whitenack 52:03.5
22 Andrew Bagley Team Ella 52:13.8
23 Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio -4 laps
DNF Ted Scott Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Eamer Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Lee Newkirk DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid PCP Racing 46:25.1
2 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 46:25.3
3 Jason Walker Chronos P/B Easton 46:45.8
4 Rainer Leuschke Blue Roosters 46:48.2
5 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 47:05.5
6 Jeff Cummings 47:14.0
7 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 47:14.7
8 George Neffner 47:54.6
9 Greg Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 48:08.5
10 Craig Undem Cycle U 48:12.5
11 Keith Rollins 48:21.9
12 Justin Harman 48:36.8
13 Doug Davis Audi Cycling Team 48:37.8
14 Paul Lastayo KUHL 48:58.7
15 Kevin Donovan SET Coaching 48:59.6
16 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 49:02.8
17 David Hull 49:03.2
18 Alec Duxbury 49:20.5
19 Christopher Fast Blue Roosters 49:26.4
20 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 49:27.3
21 LeRoi Smith 49:49.6
22 Roy Colven Blue Roosters 49:56.9
23 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 49:59.1
24 Sean Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 50:06.3
25 Ken Harmon Pc4men Cycling 50:23.9
26 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 50:25.0
27 Mike Gile Dyna Racing 50:30.2
28 Randy Iddings AUDI 50:31.7
29 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca 50:40.3
30 Erik Olson 51:00.2
31 Ben Kaplan 51:08.8
32 John Alving 51:17.4
33 Roger Burton Blue Roosters 51:31.1
34 Matthew Oseto 51:58.9
35 Martin Turek Pc4men Cycling 52:31.3
36 Joe Martin Mafia Racing 52:32.5
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNF
DNF Chris Jackson Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:59.5
2 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 41:46.2
3 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 41:48.4
4 Gina Estep 42:26.3
5 Elizabeth White 42:41.6
6 Robin Segg 43:09.3
7 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 43:14.7
8 Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centres 43:31.5
9 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital Cycling 43:57.5
10 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 44:02.0
11 Anne marie Stonich Alki Rubicon 44:06.3
12 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 45:07.3
13 Kele Murdin 45:23.8
14 Abby Watson -1 lap
DNF Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting DNF

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 48:10.6
2 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 48:35.6
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing 48:40.1
4 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 48:40.3
5 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 48:57.3
6 Eli Gold Rad Racing 49:18.6
7 Mahlon Houk Audi Cycling Team 49:20.5
8 Ellison Brink Rad Racing 49:25.2
9 Eric Olsen Rad Racing 49:29.8
10 Joseph Igiannetto 49:31.5
11 Nick Boroughs Soft Like KItten 49:55.7
12 Dave Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 50:27.6
13 Bryan Torian 50:38.1
14 Cimarron Wortham 50:39.5
15 Miles Graydon Dyna Racing 50:40.4
16 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:00.0
17 Chris Rippey 51:02.1
18 Leigh Thurgood 51:16.6
19 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 51:17.9
20 Tom Schafer Fanatik 51:25.7
21 Jon Houk AUDI 51:40.2
22 Andrew Bowerman 51:40.6
23 Ronan Cahill Cycle U/Apex 51:41.1
24 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 51:51.1
25 Jay Rutherford 52:22.6
26 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Association 52:27.5
27 Peter Lambe 52:36.7
28 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 52:39.2
29 Alex Hemke 53:05.3
30 Stewart Bowerman 53:14.6
31 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team 53:30.4
32 Zac Strode Garage Racing -1 lap
33 Joshua Beard Cross Eyed Race Team P/B Team Team -1 lap
34 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing -1 lap
35 Peter Canfield -1 lap
36 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing -1 lap
37 Robert Schwartz -1 lap
38 Alden Kroll -1 lap
39 Sean Mcgraw -1 lap
40 Bob Bautista Cycle U/Apex -1 lap
41 Jim Englert1 Cycle U/Apex -1 lap
42 William Howerton -1 lap
43 Jeff Rasor -1 lap
44 Nick Brown -1 lap
45 Devon Wright -1 lap
46 Meron Russom -1 lap
47 Peter Beels Audi Cycling Team -1 lap
48 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
49 Samuel Dodd -1 lap
50 Steven Kady Blue Roosters -1 lap
51 Max Wigley Soft Like KItten -1 lap
52 Mario s Rivas Double Check -1 lap
53 Josh Cohen -1 lap
54 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing -2 laps
55 Francis Stanbury Unattached -2 laps
56 Nate jay Bean Cycle U / Apex -3 laps
57 Kellen Rack Heartthrob -4 laps
58 Avi Mahan Garage Racing -5 laps
63 Josh Smith "Hey Guys Wait For M
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Beddome Allen Bike Sport DNF
DNF Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team DNF
DNF Luke Grant DNF
DNF Luke Ogden Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Torrey l Kuhlmann Point83 DNF
DNF Tim Hubner Heartthrob DNF
DNF Michael Simecek AUDI DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Dagnon Fanatik 38:48.2
2 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling 38:49.9
3 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project 38:53.4
4 Mark Freda 39:17.1
5 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:52.0
6 Corey Itterman Crossroad Racing 39:57.6
7 Colin Ferguson Fanatik 39:58.0
8 Shay Goodlund 39:59.7
9 Chris Peters 40:00.5
10 Justin Berndt Mafia Racing 40:03.7
11 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 40:33.2
12 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 40:48.4
13 Mark Chaisson 40:58.5
14 Benjamin Riedesel PCP Racing 40:59.2
15 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna 41:12.6
16 Brent Morrow 41:16.0
17 Daniel Liberator 41:16.9
18 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 41:25.6
19 James Hart Dyna 41:27.8
20 Scott Kemp 41:28.1
21 Timothy Erickson 41:37.1
22 Clive Pursehouse Motofish 41:39.8
23 Kozo Nozawa Blue Roosters 41:42.4
24 Rob Mcgarty 42:08.4
25 Michael Mclane 42:12.7
26 Matt Soja PCP Racing 42:13.0
27 Matt Mallet 42:20.0
28 "jason Bavuso" Bike Sport 42:27.6
29 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 42:31.4
30 Isaac Gmazel Unattached 42:49.6
31 Kevin Sayler 42:52.3
32 Jonas Bakkane 42:55.2
33 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 42:58.3
34 Josh Platis Alki Rubicon 43:20.6
35 Jacob Sheppard 43:24.7
36 Raymond Tse PCP Racing 43:28.1
37 Joel Liefke Hammer + Awl 43:50.4
38 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 43:59.0
39 Tyler Miller 44:10.3
40 Andrew Lamb Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 44:23.2
41 Bryan Hoon Mafia Racing 44:33.5
42 Eric Kolve 44:44.0
43 Justin Pierce Blue Roosters 44:57.0
44 Marco Desimone 45:07.7
45 Chuck Kralovich Soft Like KItten 45:08.4
46 Reg Kao Crossroad Racing 45:16.8
47 Christopher Gay Soft Like KItten 45:36.3
48 Jordan Kajfasz Crossroad Racing 45:38.9
49 Craig Hetherington Keller Rohrback 46:02.2
50 Christian Parker 46:10.7
51 John Wilde 47:16.3
52 David Holder Crossroad Racing 49:55.7
53 Jeff Evans -1 lap
54 Mike Heenan -1 lap
DNF Rick Jerabek Alki Rubicon DNF
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting DNF
DNF George Romer Eurosports - Leavenworth DNF
DNF Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Grant Larvick Angry Catfish DNF

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Aken 41:09.4
2 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 41:23.7
3 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski 41:25.7
4 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 41:33.8
5 Peter Avolio HSP / Metier Racing 41:34.6
6 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 41:46.4
7 Jeremy Stafford 41:48.0
8 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:56.2
9 Todd Reedy 41:58.2
10 Denny Bartlett 42:07.1
11 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 42:26.3
12 Howard Freeman Unattached 42:35.9
13 John Herzog CBS Situation Yo! 42:47.3
14 Kempton Baker 42:48.9
15 Shannon Kupfer Danny Shane 42:50.8
16 Scott Barr 42:52.3
17 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 42:53.1
18 James Beieler 42:56.4
19 Matthew Stanigar 42:58.7
20 George Jackson iii 42:59.5
21 John Mchale 43:04.6
22 Greg Sweney Motofish 43:07.8
23 Nathan Webster 43:15.2
24 Tom Wick Garage Racing 43:18.5
25 Todd Anderson Bike Masters Racing Team 43:27.2
26 Forrest Murphy Blue Roosters 44:02.3
27 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex 44:02.8
28 Shawn Barrow Nemesis Racing 44:08.3
29 Nick Leggett 44:15.7
30 Matthew m. Cazier 20/20Fuel 44:28.2
31 Scott Schroeder Crossroad Racing 44:30.9
32 Charly George Bicycle Centres 44:40.6
33 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Roosters 44:52.7
34 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 45:08.9
35 Dave Pearson 45:09.2
36 Brian Turnbull 45:27.1
37 Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 45:33.6
38 Andrew Malakoff Rcr 45:35.2
39 Paul Porte Unattached 45:41.1
40 Dan Becraft Moots 46:04.6
41 Michael Mcguffin 46:31.4
42 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing 46:41.7
43 Todd Cowles Dyna 46:52.3
44 Tim Kibler PCP Racing 47:08.4
45 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 47:12.8
46 Andrew Novikoff 48:40.9
47 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle 48:41.0
48 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 49:34.9
49 Guy Maddison 20/20Fuel -1 lap
50 Jim Peterson -1 lap
51 Reeve Geary Blue Roosters -1 lap
52 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
53 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team -2 laps
54 Bob Kruger Native -4 laps
DNF Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing DNF
DNF James Kime Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gary Ballas Epoch Medical DNF
DNF Kevin Miller Mafia Racing DNF
DNF John Drenning Dyna Racing DNF

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 44:23.2
2 Leah Kiviat 44:43.6
3 Claire Frost 44:45.5
4 Corinne Alef 44:45.6
5 Megan Fay Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 44:54.3
6 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres 45:15.4
7 Heidi Franz Cross Eyed Race Team P/B Team Team 46:21.3
8 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team 46:31.6
9 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 46:46.0
10 Annie Hewlett Kulshan Cycling 46:48.1
11 Mandi Hall Bicycle Centres 47:23.8
12 Sabrina Hendrick Dyna 47:51.3
13 Rebecca Wolski Roaring Mouse 48:09.8
14 Leina Tani 48:35.2
15 Laura Newman Alki Rubicon 48:39.2
16 Nicole Capizzi Blue Roosters 49:25.6
17 Lindsey Engh The Cycling House 50:03.1
18 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 51:57.4
19 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Christina Polwarth Dyna -3 laps
DNF Amy Pierce Blue Roosters DNF

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Clark 39:25.0
2 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 39:31.2
3 Paul Buchanan 39:33.0
4 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters 39:37.2
5 Harris Dunlap 39:40.6
6 Marcos Franco REI 39:41.8
7 Ian Brink Alki Rubicon 39:49.3
8 Jesse Eschenroeder REI 40:03.4
9 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 40:29.3
10 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 40:55.4
11 Zach Strong Cheasty Boy 40:57.3
12 Scott Miller 41:11.8
13 Tim Welsh 41:34.5
14 Brandon Sprouse 41:34.6
15 Yee Feng AUDI 41:35.4
16 Mike Keller 41:38.3
17 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex 41:40.0
17 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 41:40.0
19 Andrew Hull Broken Spoke 41:41.6
20 Nate Bean Cycle U/Apex 41:44.7
21 Mario Rivas 41:45.1
22 Andy Klepack Individual 41:52.5
23 Seth Sivinski 42:20.2
24 Christopher Stubel Cycle U/Apex 42:33.3
25 Mike Udelhofen Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 42:41.1
26 Sean Thomas 42:44.4
27 Allen Taylor 42:53.9
28 Jared King Dyna Racing 42:55.9
29 Jean-baptiste Theou 42:58.9
30 Wes Wahlin 42:59.1
31 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren Dyna Racing 43:14.4
32 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 43:18.2
33 Riley Hopeman 43:21.1
34 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 43:22.6
35 Adam Crane Soft Like KItten 43:23.7
36 Carson Guy REI 43:24.3
37 Greg Hodges Hektic 43:29.1
38 Ehrin Bulfin 43:33.3
39 David Polansky 43:37.6
40 Bobby Lambrix 43:39.3
41 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex 43:56.9
42 Oliver Parish 44:06.3
43 Matthew Metcalf Major Taylor Project 44:22.5
44 Sam c. Zivin Bicycle Centres 44:23.6
45 Jake t. Hightower Rad Racing 44:30.4
46 Nick Neverisky 44:38.3
47 Doss Herndon-schepper Double Check 44:41.1
48 Chris Johanning 44:43.5
49 Kerry Nordstrom Unattached 44:49.2
50 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 44:57.5
51 Yoni Browning 45:14.8
52 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals 45:20.7
53 Reid Curry 45:25.8
54 Sam Lozier 45:39.2
55 Miles Boucher 45:39.9
56 David Ung 45:49.1
57 Tyler Claar Pacific Bike And Ski 46:13.4
58 Jt Barron 46:16.9
59 Kyle Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 46:21.8
60 Michael Mcgovern Pizza Pals 46:22.1
61 Will Coghlan 46:30.9
62 James Benson Individual 46:31.5
63 Robert Grunau Native 46:35.5
64 Scott Caparelli 46:36.2
65 Ryan Stucky 46:58.0
66 Taylor Kesler Nuun Hydration 47:00.1
67 Sean French 47:16.2
68 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital Cycling 47:28.7
69 Jacob Gervais Fanatik 47:51.3
70 Mark Werner Malice 47:54.6
71 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 47:55.6
72 Stevee Ellis Blue Roosters 48:03.2
73 Andrew Zeigler 48:05.3
74 Mark De chadenedes 48:07.5
75 Jordan Lucke 48:33.0
76 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 48:37.4
77 Nicholas Rotter 48:39.9
78 Tyler Campell 49:09.0
79 Justin Kong Audi Cycling Team 49:59.1
80 Silas Strickland Major Taylor Project 50:43.2
81 Elliot Bosveld Pizza Pals -1 lap
82 Daniel Martinez villa -1 lap
83 Trey t Trefry Rad Racing -1 lap
84 Daniel Rodriguez -1 lap
85 Shawn Mcgaff -1 lap
86 Scotty Hoffmeyer Team Seagal Fuck Yeah! -1 lap
87 Zack Holland -1 lap
88 Ben Carpenter Ritchey -2 laps
89 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club -2 laps
90 Ricky Lyman -3 laps
DNF Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team DNF
DNF Srinath Swaminathan Hektic DNF
DNF Casey Palmer-mcgee DNF
DNF Dave Swoish Nuun Hydration DNF
DNF Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Norwick REI 42:32.9
2 Jeffrey Miller 43:06.3
3 Kevin Durdle Individual 43:09.4
4 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling 43:09.7
5 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 43:25.3
6 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing 43:25.4
7 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 43:55.5
8 Emil Hillding 43:56.1
9 Brendan Mcmahan 43:58.1
10 Korben Mathis Tete De La Course 44:00.7
11 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club Of Yakima 44:03.9
12 Mark Longman Native 44:44.8
13 Damon Gjording 44:48.9
14 Nathan Young Native 44:49.1
15 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital Cycling 44:49.3
16 Bill Fritts Heartthrob 44:49.9
17 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 45:09.2
18 Gered Doherty 45:13.8
19 Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 45:23.2
20 Jeffrey Broadhead Tacoma Bike Racing Team 45:41.7
21 Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski 45:49.8
22 John Fiala 45:54.3
23 Martin Ayling Dyna Racing 46:18.5
24 Nicholas Franzen High Above / Squirrel Army 46:32.4
25 Jason Walters Pacific Bike And Ski 46:47.2
26 Craig Cooper 46:55.8
27 Jason c Connell 46:58.4
28 Jeremy Kampp 47:00.6
29 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 47:05.4
30 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 47:06.1
31 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 47:16.3
32 Darryl Strasser Taco Time 47:26.0
33 Jason Leuenberger 47:31.0
34 Stephen Bentsen 20/20Fuel 47:31.3
35 Mike Hanney Snovalley Velo Club 47:59.8
36 Bryan Petersen 48:12.0
37 Jon Rehkopf 48:14.5
38 Mathew Johnson 48:17.7
39 Philip Darringer 48:28.9
40 Shay Childress 48:40.3
40 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 48:40.3
42 Peter Nelson Bike Sport 49:13.4
43 Rob Johnson Point83 -1 lap
44 Carsten Croff Revena Capitol -1 lap
45 Bryan Beatty Beatty Boys -1 lap
46 Scott Brown Hammer + Awl -1 lap
47 Rhodri Thomas Alki Rubicon -1 lap
48 Sean Brackett -1 lap
49 Changren Yong Audi Cycling Team -1 lap
50 Aaron Green Bike Sport -1 lap
51 Neal Poland -1 lap
52 Charles Wilcox -1 lap
53 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca -1 lap
54 Brett Dightman -1 lap
55 Patrick Fennessy -1 lap
56 Brian Marr Garage Racing -1 lap
57 Victor Muhat HOUSE WINE RACING -1 lap
58 Micahel Callahan -2 laps
59 Christopher Murphy -4 laps
60 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Project -4 laps
DNF Todd Waltmire Bike Sport DNF
DNF John Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Curtis Baird DNF
DNF John Buwalda DNF
DNF Will Ostrander Square One DNF
DNF David Vautier Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Mark Rieder DNF
DNF Jeff Feligno DNF

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 49:40.1
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 50:16.5
3 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 50:35.2
4 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health -1 lap
5 Joy Baer Sage/Lucky Envelope -1 lap
6 Kaitlyn Kennedy -1 lap
7 Katie Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles -1 lap
8 Diane Zaida -1 lap
9 Anne Mcgowan -1 lap
10 Alisha Jones -1 lap
11 Olga Magun Team Group Health -1 lap
12 Cassie Leonard Soft Like KItten -1 lap
13 Adriane Hairston Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
14 Laura Leblanc Nemesis Racing -1 lap
15 Marina Stoermer -1 lap
16 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health -1 lap
17 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health -1 lap
18 Andrea Imler Team Group Health -1 lap
19 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals -1 lap
20 Julia Piasecki -1 lap
21 Tracey Gramenz No Team -1 lap
22 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing -1 lap
23 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
24 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals -1 lap
25 Meredyth Given Malice -1 lap
26 Sarah Lounsbury -1 lap
27 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
28 Rebecca Jensen Spokeswomen -1 lap
29 Anita Lam -1 lap
30 Caryn Sengupta -1 lap
31 Molly Loftus Team Group Health -1 lap
32 Kelly Jensen -1 lap
33 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
34 Anne-marie Freudenthal -1 lap
35 Rebecca Nelson Bike Sport -1 lap
36 Tamara Stephas Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
37 Anna Feldman 20/20Fuel -1 lap
38 Jen Frohlich Team Group Health -1 lap
39 Madi Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
40 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters -1 lap
41 Kiersten George -2 laps
42 Monica Gallagher -2 laps
43 Lyris Tudhope-locklear -3 laps
44 Julie Mahan -4 laps
DNF Elizabeth Smith DNF
DNF Elizabeth Mullaly DNF
DNF Natalie Joseph Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Anne-gigi Chan UBC/Bikesale DNF
DNF Karen Steen DNF
DNF Nicole Denamur DNF
DNF Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters DNF
DNF Almie Borromeo UBC/Bikesale DNF

Jr Boys 2000/2001

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing 33:42.1
2 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres 34:12.7
3 Matt Adolf 36:23.9
4 John Christian Blue Roosters 36:41.6
5 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 39:51.6
6 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 42:38.5
7 Nathan Sponaugle Project 13 Multisport -1 lap
8 Ram za Thang Major Taylor Project -1 lap
9 Ebenezar Lian Major Taylor Project -1 lap
10 Harpreet Sighn Major Taylor Project -1 lap
11 Zijie Liao Major Taylor Project -1 lap
12 Ranjit Rai Major Taylor Project -1 lap
13 Rafael Martinez Major Taylor Project -1 lap
14 Mohammed Abdi Major Taylor Project -1 lap
15 Zakaria Kahin Major Taylor Project -2 laps
16 Van Puia Major Taylor Project -2 laps
17 Jabhet Pacis Major Taylor Project -3 laps
DNF Duane Thoraseung Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Brian Lucil Major Taylor Project DNF

Jr Boys 2002/2003

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 32:43.0
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 34:46.9
3 Cole Gar-aouy 36:41.5
4 Trey Trefry Rad Racing 36:49.0
5 Alexander Bennett 36:55.2
6 Winston Hackett Cycle U 38:23.6
7 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 39:17.9
8 Mickie Wilkinson 43:21.2
9 Euan Mcelwaine -1 lap
10 Cooper Waters Cycle U -1 lap
11 Karl Praitis Individual -1 lap
12 Max Arildson Slalom Consulting -2 laps
DNF Baden Kowal Bike Sport DNF
DNF Jakob Buchanan Rad Racing DNF

Jr Boys 2004-2006

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Casazza 40:02.2
2 Kai Wallis Rad Racing 41:33.8
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 41:49.9
4 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 44:23.0
5 Alec Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
6 Liam O'Brien -1 lap
7 Nathan Sabol Mcleod Construction -1 lap
8 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course -1 lap
9 Finn Westover Booger -1 lap
10 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
11 Milo Mcintosh -1 lap
12 Itai Malakoff Cycle U -1 lap
13 Jack b Stringham Rad Racing -1 lap
14 Aidan Cousseau Cycle U -1 lap
15 Nicolas Darringer -1 lap
16 Jack Nelson -1 lap
17 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
18 Luke Larson EPIC Racing -1 lap
19 Donovan Ramirez Cross Hare Racing -1 lap
20 Johan Leuschke Blue Roosters -1 lap
21 Noa Dolejsi "6'8""" -1 lap
22 Vaughn Lowe Eruptors -1 lap
23 Dylan Pignotti Team Booger -1 lap
24 Demetri Levien -1 lap
25 Cameron Napier Cam On Fire -2 laps
DNF Thomas Stripes DNF
DNF Reid Hu DNF
DNF Harry Weil Cycle U DNF
DNF Colin Dey DNF

Jr Girls 2000/2001

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Carroll Major Taylor Project 42:04.1
2 Elaine Miranda salcedo Major Taylor Project -2 laps

Jr Girls 2002/2003

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing 37:24.2
2 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing -1 lap
3 Annika Alving Cycle U -1 lap
4 Gretchen Gaspers -1 lap
5 Grace Frank -1 lap

Jr Girls 2004-2006

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Cycle U 33:21.8
2 Ryan Connolly Blue Roosters 35:08.1
3 Ellen Graham -1 lap

Juniors 2007-2008

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 35:39.0
2 Aran Connolly Blue Roosters 36:52.0
3 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 38:33.2
4 Tyler Morgenson 39:36.4
5 Tomas Mcintosh 40:36.4
6 Finn Leach Audi Cycling Team 41:16.8
7 Truman Atkins 41:43.4
8 Mairin O'brien 45:36.8
9 Ethan Durdle Individual -1 lap
10 Ronan Kroll -1 lap
11 Caden Ragsdale -1 lap
12 Gavin Ecker Unattached -1 lap
13 Owen Lerer -1 lap
14 Sabah Hawasli Team Yasmeen -1 lap
15 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
16 Leo Childress -1 lap
17 Kassidy Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge -1 lap
18 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -2 laps
19 Ely Talbert Alki Rubicon -2 laps
20 Burke Lowe Eruptors -2 laps
DNF Kian Reid Cycle U DNF
DNF Liam Merrick Individual DNF

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Cazier 20/20Fuel 42:16.5
2 Ron Flores Bike Masters Racing Team 42:18.9
3 Pat Weiler Bike Masters Racing Team 42:22.5
4 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters 42:36.1
5 Joel Burklund Pc4men Cycling 42:36.7
6 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 42:50.5
7 Steve Krause Pacific Bike And Ski 43:28.1
8 Glen Conley 44:24.3
9 Billie Krein Double Check 44:34.8
10 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex 45:21.7
11 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 45:50.0
12 Davo Queen 20/20Fuel 46:21.7
13 Alex Rising Dyna Racing 46:33.1
14 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 46:34.4
15 Michael Lynch Blue Roosters 46:56.6
16 Steve Ellis Blue Roosters 48:03.2
17 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 49:20.1
18 Bill Cornell Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
19 Steve Frank -1 lap
20 Dave Molenaar Green Bike Team -1 lap
21 Tim Mccormick Dyna Racing -1 lap
22 Tom Holmes Unattached -3 laps
DNF Tim Purcell Dyna Racing DNF

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team 40:12.5
2 Pete Groblewski IRT RACING 40:13.5
3 Craig Fowler 40:23.1
4 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 40:31.3
5 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback 41:04.5
6 Patrick Leonard Soft Like KItten 41:08.1
7 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling Consulting 41:25.6
8 Glenn Soja PCP Racing 41:47.1
9 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 41:59.8
10 Cunningham Karl 42:04.2
11 Anthony Dickson Hammer + Awl 42:04.4
12 Joshua Stinger Cascadia Bicycling Team 42:10.7
13 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.Com 42:19.4
14 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycle 42:41.8
15 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 42:47.9
16 Eric Prestbo No Team 42:53.0
17 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 42:57.6
18 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals 43:01.5
19 Colby Samstag Rcr 43:02.8
20 Josh Beard Cross Eyed Race Team P/B Team Team 43:03.1
21 David Cook Old Town Bicycle 43:04.0
22 Brandon Koth 43:10.2
23 Peter Hall Blue Roosters 43:17.4
24 Ben Smith 20/20Fuel 43:46.2
25 Dan Peterson Thundering Richards 43:58.9
26 Bart Sanderson PCP Racing 44:04.9
27 Jason Cemanski 44:06.8
28 Gary Tegantvoort 44:18.0
29 Chris De la fuente Heartthrob 44:24.0
30 Rob Lehtinen Alki Rubicon 44:37.0
31 Sven Macaller 44:43.6
32 Matthew Kanaly SASSY DESTRUCTO 45:06.6