These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:41:18
2 Douglas Torres 0:42:03
3 Mark Bibbey 0:42:27
4 Reid Baker 0:42:51
5 Paul Nelson 0:44:29
6 Micah Clinger 0:44:43
7 Conrad Sanders 0:45:00
8 Gregory Cooper 0:45:30
9 Jason Hall 1:00:00
10 Dominic Benavidez 1:00:00
11 Henry Braun 1:00:00
12 Todd Ulery 1:00:00
13 Derek Rich 1:00:00
14 Oren Thomas 1:00:00
15 Patricio Becerra 1:00:00
16 Josef Jansen 1:00:00
17 Stephanie Grasky 2:00:00
18 Kellen Shaver 2:00:00
19 Donovan Caputo 2:00:00
20 Benjamin Mangilit 2:00:00
21 Daniel Antoon 2:00:00
DNF Murphy Woodhouse 0:00:00

Men - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Biesen 0:30:47
2 Chris Ramsey 0:30:52
3 Robin Schwartz 0:32:00
4 Alex Steadman 0:32:34
5 Lou Molvin 0:32:34
6 Zac Petruska 0:33:09
7 Luis Barrera 0:33:31
8 Henry Braun 0:33:44
9 Tanner Bohlender 0:33:55
10 Isaias Chairez uriarte 0:35:30
11 Patricio Becerra 1:00:00
12 Isaac Moerke 1:00:00
13 Constante Agbananwag 1:00:00
14 Calvin Dart 1:00:00
15 Benjamin Mangilit 1:00:00
16 Liam Clark 1:00:00
17 Barrett Belanger 2:00:00
DNF Steve Carlson 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Robold 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Reyes jr 0:00:00

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau 0:53:25
2 David Greif 0:53:56
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:53:56
4 Kyle Reedy 0:56:19
5 Thomas Keating 0:58:00
6 Joel Biederman 2:00:00
7 Douglas Torres 2:00:00
8 Rhys Louis 2:00:00
9 Daniel Naef 2:00:00
10 Micah Clinger 2:00:00
11 Joshua Keener 2:00:00
12 Mark Painter 2:00:00
13 Brandon Schmidt 2:00:00
14 Jeffrey Frost 2:00:00
15 Joey Iuliano 3:00:00
16 David French 4:00:00
17 Christopher Goldsmith 4:00:00
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe 0:00:00
DNF Ken Montaney 0:00:00

Men Juniors 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Bohlender 0:28:38
2 Liam Clark 0:28:59
3 Rich Weis 0:32:25
4 Barrett Belanger 1:00:00
5 Andon Bibbey 1:00:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Baker 0:42:41
2 Daniel Naef 0:43:08
3 Micah Clinger 0:43:53
4 Paul Nelson 0:43:54

Men Masters 35+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Alger 0:28:00
2 Mike Hatton 0:28:42
3 Scott Wortendyke 0:29:36
4 Raul Vargas 0:29:42
5 Chris Lofruscio 0:31:51
6 Derek Rich 0:32:06

Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Weis 0:37:15
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:37:15
3 Jeff Baylor 0:38:53
4 Carlos Zamora 0:41:18
5 Mark Pico 1:00:00
6 Scott Wortendyke 1:00:00
7 Christopher Goldsmith 2:00:00

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Molvin 0:29:49
2 E Paul koury 0:31:21
3 Rockland Draper 0:31:33
4 David Haerle 0:32:40
5 Dale Agar 1:00:00
DNF Steve Carlson 0:00:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Frost 0:41:31
2 E Paul koury 1:00:00
3 Jim Penn 1:00:00
4 Gary Epple 1:00:00
5 Dale Agar 2:00:00
6 Michael Jolivet 2:00:00

Single Speed 40 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:42:11
2 Mark Bibbey 0:44:19
3 Ryan Robold 0:45:26
4 Alex Steadman 1:00:00
5 Todd Ulery 1:00:00
6 Joseph Reyes jr 1:00:00
7 Melissa Ross 2:00:00
DNF Dominic Benavidez 0:00:00

Women - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos 0:34:35
2 Robin Kaminsky 0:34:45
3 Sarah Edwards 0:35:15
4 Stephanie Grasky 1:00:00
5 Janet Highhill 1:00:00
6 Kelly Reilly 1:00:00
7 Allison Alterman 1:00:00
8 Laura Haley 1:00:00
9 Chloe Welch 1:00:00
10 Olivia Boyer 1:00:00
11 Shelby Hoglund 1:00:00
12 Kaitlynn Emory 1:00:00
13 Lisa Zander 1:00:00
14 January Bibbey 2:00:00
15 Leila Murrieta 2:00:00

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos 0:38:21
2 Ruby Zitzer 0:38:35
3 Melissa Ross 0:39:33
4 Robin Kaminsky 0:40:08
5 Allison Alterman 1:00:00

Women Juniors 9-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:32:45
2 Brayden James 1:00:00
3 Avery Wortendyke 1:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with