These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
11 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
13 Mark Smelser
14 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
10 Jesse Oberweather Prologue Racing
DNF Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
2 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
3 Stephen Harrison
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Charlie Peng
6 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
7 James Badgerow

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
4 Tanner Cassady
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
7 Cooper Rew
8 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
9 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 David Romisch GP Velotek
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Curt Bales

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alan Thomas KCBC Racing
3 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
3 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green
2 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crispin Williams
2 Elijah Berberian
3 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with