These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
12 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
3 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Eric Wenrich Capps Bike Shop
8 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
9 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
10 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
11 Tim Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
12 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Scott King
3 Tim Black Localcycling.com
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Chad Milam
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Charlie Peng
8 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
9 Tommy Meireta
10 Mike Ivancic
11 Alan Tamesiunas
12 Tim Rice
DNF Chris Kline

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Dominic Milam
6 Hunter Navarro
7 Jack Kreisman
8 Cooper Rew
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Lincoln King KCOI U20
DNF Karson Chalpnik

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Nathan Means
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Kevin Gilchrist
6 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
7 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
8 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Tim Black Localcycling.com

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Lee Clark

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
3 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green
2 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club

Women Junior 9-10 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Parker Chalupnik
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with