These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley paul James 0:23:23
2 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 0:24:05
3 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:24:14
4 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:24:36
5 Michael Dhont 0:24:43
6 Mark Breakspear Steed Cycles 0:24:49
7 Darren Thompson 0:24:51
8 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:24:59
9 Nick Ethier 0:25:01
10 Jeff Kalman 0:25:29
11 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:25:30
12 Simon Coulter 0:25:42
13 Chad Reid 0:25:49
14 George Wall 0:25:54
15 Jeroen Rijken CRC Coastal Race Club 0:25:55
16 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:25:55
17 Ivo Rytir 0:25:56
18 Marcel Studer 0:26:09
19 Ronald Noakes 0:26:14
20 Robert Lang No team 0:26:20
21 Andrew Pressault 0:26:27
22 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:35
23 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 0:26:36
24 Graeme Falkowsky 0:26:51
25 Rob Janousek 0:27:06
26 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:27:09
27 Jordan Kajfasz 0:27:22
28 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 0:27:23
29 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:27:26
30 James O'carroll 0:27:31
31 Harry Bohan 0:27:31
32 Wilson Tran EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:38
33 Jason Chisham 0:27:40
34 Philippe Canavan 0:27:42
35 William Richardson-little 0:27:48
36 Thomas Rasmussen 0:27:48
37 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:27:50
38 Billy Fung 0:27:51
39 Tyler Hickey 0:27:53
40 Eric Straver 0:27:53
41 Geoff Wherrett 0:28:16
42 Dave Matthews 0:28:17
43 Michael Ireland 0:28:18
44 Robert Pasion 0:28:25
45 Kyle Mistry 0:28:27
46 Tim Keeping 0:28:44
47 Phil Jones 0:28:44
48 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:48
49 Van Shih 0:28:54
50 Tom Locke 0:28:54
51 Andrew Dennier 0:28:58
52 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:29:34
53 Samir Malhotra 0:29:42
54 Tom Petersen 0:29:57
55 Rob Greene 0:29:59
56 Robert Wasylyshyn 0:30:04
57 Bryan Corry 0:30:08
58 Allix Duncan grant 0:30:08
59 Robert De rot DARYL EVANS RACING 0:30:14
60 Kelvin Chao 0:30:18
61 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 0:30:23
62 Paton Mark 0:30:36
63 Vince Reda 0:30:40
64 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 0:30:45
65 Andras Vagvolgyi 0:30:46
66 Stephens Rhys 0:31:56
67 Mike Thompson Gastown Cycling Association 0:23:23
68 Trevor Relitz Team Coastal 0:23:44
69 Owen Williams 0:23:59
70 Barton Michael 0:24:35
71 Graeme Burns 0:25:10
72 Raphael Fang 0:25:32
73 Willi Ribi 0:25:41
74 Bruce Halliday 0:21:31
DNF Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson Cycling Club

Beginner (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Todd 0:27:01
2 Megan Sheffer 0:28:01
3 Melanie Levesque 0:28:24
4 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:28:34
5 Jennifer Kohm Mighty Cycling 0:28:57
6 Sarah Ross 0:29:24
7 Juliet Korver Fulgas Cycle Club 0:29:28
8 Emily Willobee 0:29:44
9 Meghan Deutscher 0:30:00
10 Tiffany Bilodeau Women's Team ATAC 0:22:33
11 Kerri Anderson Steed Cycles 0:22:35
12 Mackenzie Neale 0:22:54
13 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 0:23:12
14 Andrea Scott Steed Cycles 0:23:14
15 Anne Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:23:37
16 Ryan virginia Petersen 0:23:46
17 Ashley Johnston 0:24:13
18 Carla Hudson 0:24:23
19 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:24
20 Gail Harrison 0:25:04
21 Sarah Mceachern 0:25:48
22 Allison Keogh Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:28:01
DNF Lisa Moffatt

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 1:01:24
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:04:25
3 Brett Wakefield 1:04:49
4 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:05:05
5 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:05:07
6 James c Birkenbuel 1:05:47
7 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:05:53
8 Matthew Drown DARYL EVANS RACING 1:06:10
9 Nicholas Kupiak broad street cycles victoria 1:06:31
10 Steve Devantier No team 1:06:50
11 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:01:25
12 Benjamin Chaddock Garneau Quebecor 1:01:30
13 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles 1:01:41
14 Terry Mckall 1:02:09
15 Alex Dove Mighty Cycling 1:02:34
16 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 1:03:38
17 Mark Karau Stuckylife / VIACRA 1:04:57
18 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 1:04:20

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janna Gillick 0:41:57
2 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:41:58
3 Megan Wolfe 0:44:28
4 Cynthia Young 0:44:40
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 0:47:08

Intermediate (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Edwards 0:49:02
2 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 0:49:55
3 David Gordon 0:50:25
4 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:52
5 Kyle Scully 0:50:53
6 Dave Struthers 0:51:05
7 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing 0:51:22
8 Jonathan Braunstein Todd's Cycling Club 0:51:29
9 Chris Macdonald CrossRoad Racing 0:51:31
10 Garrett Kryt 0:51:43
11 Corey Grobe Steed Cycles 0:51:47
12 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 0:51:59
13 Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing 0:52:04
14 John Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:14
15 Zachary Bradshaw 0:52:15
16 Clarke Bayles Fulgas Cycle Club 0:52:30
17 Troy Neale 0:53:17
18 Alejandro Galindo 0:53:23
19 Ben Ford CrossRoad Racing 0:53:38
20 Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:50
21 Duncan Coo 0:54:03
22 Rob Wasylyshyn 0:54:41
23 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:54:46
24 David Watt CrossRoad Racing 0:55:05
25 Athanasios Caramanolis CrossRoad Racing 0:55:45
26 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing Club 0:48:51
27 Jeremy Jones 0:49:07
28 Bob Jones 0:49:13
29 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 0:49:17
30 Matthew Scott 0:49:23
31 Maarten Elferink 0:49:24
32 Brian Gunn DARYL EVANS RACING 0:49:33
33 Greg Matthews 0:49:35
34 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:48
35 Brendan Cowley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:53
36 Erik scott Schroeder 0:50:04
37 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:17
38 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:50:18
39 Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 0:50:23
40 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:50:25
41 Erich Harvey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:35
42 Michael Rothengatter 0:50:55
43 Ward Bertram 0:51:29
44 Jason Bond 0:51:36
45 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:37
46 James Thompson 0:51:44
47 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 0:51:53
48 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 0:52:06
49 Kevin Letchford 0:52:11
50 Julian Wilhelmsen 0:52:18
51 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:52:23
52 Andrew Pickell DARYL EVANS RACING 0:52:40
53 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:52:52
54 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:07
55 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:08
56 Andrew Appleton 0:53:15
57 David Holder CrossRoad Racing 0:54:22
58 Tobin Copley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:54:33
59 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 0:54:44
60 Reginald Kao CrossRoad Racing 0:55:02
61 Evan Power 0:55:04
62 David Goodman 0:55:22
63 Steve Addison 0:56:01
64 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 0:49:25
65 Jon Taylor DARYL EVANS RACING 0:49:51
66 Paul Chaytors 0:51:31
DNF Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Alex Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club

Intermediate (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 0:43:50
2 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 0:44:12
3 Melanie Gabanna 0:44:24
4 Krista Rawlings 0:44:43
5 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:46:04
6 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:34
7 Lesley Trivett 0:49:20
8 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 0:52:02
9 Jennifer Berry Mighty Cycling 0:49:30

Master (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:43:52
2 Brad Issel DARYL EVANS RACING 0:44:07
3 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 0:44:57
4 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:45:02
5 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:45:06
6 David Kvick 0:45:17
7 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 0:45:29
8 James Davison DARYL EVANS RACING 0:46:13
9 Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver 0:46:24
10 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing 0:46:25
11 Jiro Okochi 0:46:27
12 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:46:28
13 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:46:31
14 Chris Bishop 0:47:07
15 Daryl Vachon 0:47:20
16 Tyler Dumont 0:47:32
17 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:47:44
18 Owen Wood 0:47:49
19 Jamin Davies 0:48:00
20 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:08
21 Piers Cunnington Fulgas Cycle Club 0:48:08
22 Iain Shubart-knapton 0:48:43
23 Robert Gander 0:48:43
24 Jeff Hanninen 0:49:09
25 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 0:43:59
26 Gordon Ross EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:27
27 Christopher Kam 0:45:34
28 David Lyall No team 0:45:45
DNF Seamus Harte Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Chris Bond
DNF Mike Murphy Steed Cycles

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Devantier No team 0:45:00
2 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:15
3 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:45:18
4 Nick Berry 0:46:25
5 Matt Klymson West Coast Cycling 0:46:57
6 Lucas Gallagher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:35
7 Robert Meneguzzi 0:47:38
8 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:39
9 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:54
10 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:50:45
11 Jay Loder EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:36
12 Cynthia Young 0:45:44
13 David Emmens 0:45:53
14 George Wall 0:46:27
15 Barry Brennan Mighty Cycling 0:49:24
16 Jeff Van mulligen 0:52:05
DNF Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling

U13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:19

U13 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrin Rytirova 0:23:27

U15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Bishop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:23:23
2 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:23:23
3 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:36
4 Max Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:57
5 Finn Bohan 0:27:17

U15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 0:24:37
2 Josie Welbourn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:48

U17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:55:03
2 Michael Meade EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:06
3 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:55

U17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:46:42
2 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:18
3 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:43:53

U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gould 0:54:23
2 Lachlan Williams 0:50:27
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with