These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath 0:29:56
2 Jackson Shelby 0:29:59
3 Beau Melancon 0:31:19
4 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:47:45

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
3 Benjamin Allen Delta Racing
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
5 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Donald Rowland Tri County Mountain Bike Association
8 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern
9 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
10 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
11 Tanner Mixon
12 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
13 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:46:03
2 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:46:13
3 Brian Callam Delta Racing 0:46:23
4 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:46:26
5 Brent Fay 0:47:53
6 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:23
7 Noah Williams 0:48:50
8 Robert Bradford 0:48:19
DNF Sean Brock Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Abbott Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:23:09
2 Jonathan Cripe Delta Racing 0:23:14
3 Curtis Jarand NOMAMBO 024:46
4 Logan Strock 0:25:12
5 Bill Chisholm
6 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:25:36
7 Steven Wolfe 0:25:49
8 Reid Case Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:26:30
9 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:26:43
10 Jordan Stadler 0:26:51
11 David Watson 0:26:51
12 Hunter Adkisson 0:26:58
13 Dillon Huval 0:27:51
14 Miles Swanson 0:28:01
15 Darnell Walton 0:28:17
16 Clint Breisaff 0:29:50
17 William Bates 0:29:11
18 Conrad Shelby 0:30:53
19 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 0:31:46

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
4 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO
7 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO
8 Matt Love GEAUX Race
9 Tracy Brooks
10 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
11 Yhomas Lasher
12 Andrew Carter HUB City Velo
13 William Fairchild GEAUX Race
14 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race
15 Alon Tatsas
16 Rob Voros NOMAMBO
DNF William Gray NOMAMBO

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Mixon
2 Hunter Adkisson
3 Ricky Kennedy
4 Andrew Mickles

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:42:52
2 Rhea Aldridge Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:34
3 Kimberly Ryder Louisiana Cycling 0:44:53
4 Kimberly Clements Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:24
5 Laura Stahl Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:40
6 April Benza Delta Racing 0:51:12
7 Angela Catalano 0:51:28
8 Regina Berry 0:52:18
9 Caitlin Mckeighan 0 0:52:55
10 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:53:30
11 Christine Moser Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:33
12 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:45:29
13 Lua Walter 0 0:47:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with