These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 00:43:28.000
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:43:29.000
3 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes 00:44:00.000
4 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:44:48.000
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:45:05.000
6 Joshua Reed Harper Auto 00:45:57.000
7 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:46:31.000
8 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:46:35.000
9 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 00:46:37.000
10 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:46:57.000
11 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:47:05.000
12 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 00:48:47.000
13 David Richardson MOAB
14 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gruzalski 00:27:17.000
2 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:27:28.000
3 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 00:27:57.000
4 Michael Montgomery 00:28:59.000
5 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:29:04.000
6 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:06.000
7 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes 00:29:27.000
8 Phil Graves 00:29:41.000
9 Bruce Martin 00:29:52.000
10 Armin Orucevic 00:30:10.000
11 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development 00:30:16.000
12 Robert Dills Harper Auto 00:30:17.000
13 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 00:31:18.000
14 John Stockwell Ride615 Development 00:31:43.000
15 Kevin Addams 00:32:29.000
16 Jamie Seward 00:33:30.000
17 Peter Horine Ride615 Development 00:34:23.000
18 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:35:02.000
19 Andrew Beishline 00:36:20.000
20 Tommy Gentry Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:36:45.000
21 William Keith 00:36:53.000
22 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:37:29.000
23 Vince Butler 00:37:40.000
24 Doug Sharp Ride615 Development 00:39:51.000
25 James Sharp 00:40:09.000
26 Lance Harpe
DNF Fausto Crapiz
DNF Mike Barto

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Smith Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:43:55.000
2 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:44:55.000
3 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:45:28.000
4 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 00:46:24.000
5 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:47:48.000
6 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:48:41.000

Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:44:56.000
2 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:46:27.000
3 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 00:47:14.000
4 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:48:05.000
5 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:48:51.300
6 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross 00:48:51.900
7 James Berry 00:49:49.000
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:50:30.000
9 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross 00:50:47.000
10 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:51:39.000
11 Robert Dills Harper Auto
12 David Richardson MOAB
13 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bassett MOAB 00:28:20.000
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:32:08.000
3 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice 00:33:07.000
4 Baldwin Clayton Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:33:19.000
5 Trent Deel 00:34:10.000
6 Sean Halstead Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:38:17.000
7 Miles Rioux
8 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bidwell Harper Auto
2 Connor Kerwin

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:53:46.000
2 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 00:54:28.000
3 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:54:36.000
4 Cory Rimmer King University 00:55:00.000
5 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 00:57:29.000
6 Hunter Resek 00:57:30.000
7 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 01:00:23.000
8 Jonathan Crain 01:01:06.000
9 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:01:17.000
10 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 01:01:27.000
11 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:01:34.000
12 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 01:02:32.000
13 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
14 Jason Lewis
15 James Waller Ride615 Development
16 Nick Scott
17 Tim Bell
18 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:27:02.000
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:28:06.000
3 Robert Watkins Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:28:23.000
4 John Stockwell Ride615 Development 00:32:27.000
5 Michael Tregelles Rush Bicycle Messengers 00:34:12.000

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cambrie Epperson 00:31:50.000
2 Karen Ostergaard 00:32:08.000
3 Hannah Reed Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:33:47.000
4 Stephanie Maines Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu 00:34:46.000
5 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:35:31.000
6 Laurel Seus Cycology Bicycles 00:36:33.000
7 Marie Tutterow
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Presley Ford

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong King University 00:38:19.000
2 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:41:14.000
3 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:41:23.000
4 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:42:53.000
5 Cathi Cannon Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:43:41.000
6 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:44:58.000
7 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 00:51:24.000
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with