These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Urichich Team SixOneFour
2 Max Clous Roll: Racing
3 Cameron Hunter Roll: Racing

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountian Outfitters
2 Chris Knapp Team SixOneFour

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young TriTec
2 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
3 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
4 John D. kimple Team Jeni's

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Ryan Gamm
3 Joe Mcdaniel
4 Nate Loman
5 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
6 Jonas Root
7 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
9 David Rohrer

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
2 Josh Mckinney
3 Samuel Wentworth
4 Liam Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
5 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
6 John Farren
7 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
8 Kyle Zander Audi Cycling Team
9 David Wright
DNF Joseph Hall QCW

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt
2 Jeff Sack roll: Racing
3 Glen Borkowski Cap City / Brioso Coffee
4 Corey Spilman
5 Gary Caudill roll: Racing
6 Aaron Saez
7 Steve Buddendeck
8 Andrew Fredrick roll:
9 Christopher Fidler
10 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
11 Kurtis Payton roll: racing
12 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Quickdirt
13 Jason Izworski
14 Todd Mees Whirly BirdGranola
15 Garrett Eesley
16 Eric Norris
17 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt
18 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
19 Mike Castello
20 Michael Clark
21 Tim Cristy
22 Michael Reasoner roll:
23 Micah Jenkins Unattached

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake effect
2 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
3 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing
2 April Beard
3 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo North Coast Cycling
5 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Brianna Elsmore TeamSixOneFour

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Dana Mees Whirly Bird Granola
5 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with