These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Boni 0:22:29
2 Seamus C keller 0:23:08
3 Magnus White 0:23:08
4 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:24:03
5 Adriano Lucero 0:24:44
6 Chase Bailey 0:24:47
7 Andrew J simons 0:24:47
8 Alex Tongren 0:26:06
9 Jacob Socia 0:26:47
10 Gavin Lopez 0:27:35
11 Drew Weitkunat @ 1 Lap
DNF Luke Robinson DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott 0:29:51
2 Luke Elphingstone 0:30:18
3 Vin Hludzinski 0:31:24
4 Grey Ottenstein 0:32:03
5 Ryan Stowers 0:34:11
6 Beck Farrell 0:34:47
7 Ryan Templeman 0:35:33
8 Caleb M schroder 0:36:09
9 Andrew Charlet 0:36:24
10 Leo Gullickson 0:37:36
11 Evan Scholz 0:39:25
12 Andrew Ostrowski 0:39:26
13 Zach A mccarthy 0:41:11
14 Liam B kerratkinson 0:42:43
15 Adrian Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
16 Jefferson N talley @ 1 Lap
DNF Ethan Dunham DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Wiebe 0:31:48
2 Sam Schneider 0:34:14

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Norris 0:28:47
2 Duncan L hetzer 0:29:30
3 Grayson Barber 0:30:04
4 Davis M robinson 0:31:06

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Elphingstone 0:24:22
2 Ryan Tongren 0:25:41
3 Collin Hartman 0:27:35
4 James Reichert 0:28:38
5 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
DNF Daniel Wallmark DNF
DNF Edan Schutt DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson 0:52:25
2 Brandon Dwight 0:53:39
3 Peter Webber 0:53:52
4 Gregory Keller 0:55:13
5 Matt Davies 0:55:19
6 Johannes Huseby 0:55:23
7 Dave Farrell 0:55:31
8 Clay Harris 0:55:35
9 James Mccarthy 0:56:20
10 Chris Brandt 0:56:28
11 Paul Lugar 0:58:33
12 Alan Angelopulos 0:58:48
13 Jeff Cospolich 0:48:49
14 Ross Delaplane 0:49:07
15 Daniel E burnett 0:49:11
16 Joseph Taddeucci 0:49:27
17 Dan Orlinski 0:49:38
18 Brian Hludzinski 0:50:02
19 Frank Overton 0:50:06
20 Christopher Jones 0:50:16
21 Mike Bonenberger 0:50:16
22 Daniel Wyszynski 0:50:41
23 Charley Dean 0:50:53
24 Ben Delaney 0:50:54
25 Greg Gorrell 0:51:26
26 Dan Farrell 0:52:29
27 James Carrigan 0:52:54
28 Jason Long 0:53:48
29 Brent Barkett 0:56:31
30 Todd F gray 0:57:16
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Jon Cariveau DNF
DNF Mike Sutter DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony A romagna 0:42:01
2 Zachary Rudolph 0:42:10
3 Owen Lin 0:42:53
4 Darren Eubanks 0:43:02
5 John Deibert 0:43:07
6 Greg Besaw 0:43:08
7 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:43:16
8 James Bedrosian 0:43:43
9 Lanny Dunham 0:44:17
10 Chris T smith 0:44:30
11 Matthias Kondler 0:44:35
12 Aaron Provance 0:44:57
13 Brian France 0:45:32
14 Alex Sutherland 0:45:38
15 Patrick Sullivan 0:45:43
16 Jordan Reigel 0:46:11
17 Ben Frost 0:46:15
18 Christian Williss 0:46:42
19 Christopher Mcstay 0:47:21
20 Brad Woodard 0:47:50
21 Peter Lopez 0:48:43
22 Brian T moore 0:48:48
23 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
24 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Todd Hockenberry DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean A digiulio 0:42:11
2 David Hohensee 0:42:54
3 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:43:31
4 Eric Lawrence 0:43:40
5 Scot Rose 0:44:04
6 John Curtis 0:44:33
7 Joseph Coffey 0:44:33
8 David P elphingstone 0:44:35
9 Scott Jaime 0:45:00
10 Keith Principe 0:45:01
11 Jeffrey R smith 0:46:22
12 Chuck Parsons 0:46:53
13 Kenneth Altshuler 0:46:59
14 David g Fitzgerald 0:47:34
15 Todd F gray 0:47:42
16 Brian M coleman 0:47:56
17 Jim Hamilton 0:48:22
18 Andrew Tidrick 0:48:56
19 Michael White 0:48:57
20 Chris Wozniak 0:49:54
21 Brian Hemstreet 0:50:32
22 Jeffrey Socia 0:50:46
23 Robert Brudenell 0:51:13
24 Paul Boots 0:51:16
25 Jay Allin 0:51:33
26 Sy Nayman 0:52:36
27 Casey Beeler 0:40:03
28 Kenneth Andrews @ 1 Lap
29 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
30 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
31 Steven A fritz @ 1 Lap
32 Scott Dobbins @ 1 Lap
33 Christopher Foster @ 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Alford DNF
DNF Michael Duarte DNF
DNF Tony Prete DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hodges 0:40:41
2 Larry Linne 0:41:28
3 Mark Berghoefer 0:42:04
4 Bruce Martin 0:42:52
5 Thomas Panton 0:43:40
6 Jonathan Day 0:43:41
7 Rj Tannyhill 0:44:23
8 Kevin Hasler 0:44:39
9 Tony Johnson @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meyer 0:42:30
2 Galen Classen 0:42:51
3 Richard Sweeney 0:43:26
4 Jay Kenney 0:45:09
5 Allan Marvin 0:45:54
6 John Ruger 0:46:07
7 Al Naudin 0:46:08
8 Eric Perryman 0:46:10
9 Ray Roetman 0:47:13
10 Rick Abbott 0:48:06
11 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Clark 0:38:36
2 Jesse Swift 0:39:13
3 Ryan Mcfarling 0:39:23
4 Andrew Sprafke 0:40:19
5 Omar Dickenson 0:40:29
6 Andrew Harbuck 0:40:29
7 Shawn Meredith 0:42:44
8 Brad Cole 0:44:07
9 Chad Burns 0:45:16

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Sotebeer 0:38:17
2 Isaac Bryant 0:39:29
3 Nolan Brunner 0:39:31
4 Torin Bickmore 0:39:57
5 Terol Pursell 0:40:38
6 Keegan Sotebeer 0:41:00
7 Jeff Cheever 0:41:16
8 Michael S dunbar 0:42:24
9 John E drake 0:43:03
10 Lars Lofgren 0:43:31
11 Jeremy Norris 0:44:47
12 Rashid Farooqui @ 1 Lap
DNF Keagan Rowley DNF
DNF David Hornick DNF
DNF Johann Liljengren DNF
DNF Felipe Cantero gutierrez DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Holle 0:39:44
2 Michael Nelson 0:41:01
3 Jared Scott 0:41:35
4 Jared Draper 0:41:35
5 Ryan Campbell 0:41:46
6 Aiden Keller 0:41:53
7 Kyle Tallakson 0:42:10
8 James L george 0:42:30
9 Alex Dorganross 0:42:49
10 Andrew Jauquet 0:43:48
11 Stephen Cochran 0:44:27
12 Will M doherty 0:44:42
13 Austin Podhajsky 0:45:22
14 Michael Nightingale 0:46:46
15 Robert E massey 0:46:53
16 Joshua Cook 0:47:33
17 David Stevens 0:48:55
18 Matthew Davis 0:49:52
19 Jacob Wiebe 0:51:13
20 Shawn Bard 0:51:16
21 Ben P jendrek 0:51:33
22 Jay Paidipati @ 1 Lap
DNF Davis M robinson DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ford 0:39:21
2 Chad Sigler 0:40:22
3 Jeff Smith 0:42:44
4 Jason Breitbarth 0:43:44
5 Mark Stookesberry 0:45:00
6 Jeff Knight 0:45:41
7 Shad Mika 0:47:13
8 David Burns 0:48:40
9 Howard Stevenson 0:48:57
10 Ryan S simpson @ 1 Lap
11 Mark Braun @ 1 Lap
12 Paul Lowe @ 1 Lap

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mansell 0:39:06
2 Jeff Ofsanko 0:39:16
3 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:39:17
4 Art Schwadron 0:39:24
5 Russell Kappius 0:39:34
6 Harold Stephenson 0:39:50
7 Andy Fox 0:40:12
8 Christopher Walsweer 0:40:45
9 Steve Carpenter 0:40:52
10 Jeff Martin 0:41:04
11 Michael Schaub 0:41:09
12 Frank Smith 0:41:09
13 Birt Stem 0:42:01
14 Scott Berg 0:42:06
15 Bruce Whitesel 0:42:26
16 Matthew Fix 0:42:33
17 Thom Lieurance 0:42:46
18 Kevin J barker 0:42:51
19 Doug Richards 0:44:19
20 Chris Shamis 0:44:37
21 Marc Dawes 0:45:52
22 Rob Gilbert 0:47:53
23 Douglas Robison 0:49:08

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brannan Fix 0:49:52
2 Allen Krughoff 0:50:33
3 Denzel Stephenson 0:50:54
4 Yannick Eckmann 0:51:10
5 Braden Kappius 0:52:19
6 Spencer Powlison 0:52:51
7 Ken Benesh 0:53:14
8 Eric Fossell Veloforma 0:53:45
9 Cade Bickmore 0:54:14
10 Jake Wells 0:54:54
11 Ross Ellwood 0:55:43
12 Andrew Loaiza 0:55:44
13 Andy Lueck 0:56:19
14 Jack Tanner 0:57:02
15 William E allen 0:57:36
16 Nathan Bradley 0:58:04
17 Kendrick Boots 0:58:16
18 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:58:36
19 Mike Sharkey 0:58:49
20 Samuel Dolzani 0:58:56
21 Henry Coppolillo 0:59:31
22 Jason Weeber @ 1 Lap
DNF Nic Jenkins DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Prete 0:45:35
2 Jason Kline 0:45:45
3 Gary J mullins 0:46:29
4 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:41
5 Blake Herzog 0:46:44
6 Al Naudin 0:46:59
7 David Schutt 0:47:17
8 Adam Moskowitz 0:51:29
9 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
10 Matt Sodnicar @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydn Hludzinski 0:23:53
2 Kaya Musgrave 0:25:26
3 Margo Klanjsek 0:27:33
4 Emma Compton 0:27:53
5 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
6 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gibiete 0:36:09
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:07
3 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
4 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Avery Moorhead DNF

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrley Smith 0:36:03

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Watts 0:25:56
2 Bridget Robinson

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa France 0:48:28
2 Rose Alford 0:48:28
3 Maurine Sweeney 0:48:40
4 Diana Tanner 0:39:25
5 Rhonda Mansell 0:41:37
6 Sally Higgins 0:42:36
DNF Arianne Caporiccio DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Moorhead 0:45:10
2 Melanie Carter 0:45:10
3 Gayle Connell 0:46:26
4 Lori Antolec 0:47:32
5 Amanda Bye 0:47:37
6 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 0:49:36
7 Wendy Stalnaker 0:49:58
8 Michele Moffat 0:50:20
9 Leeann Benesh 0:52:30
10 Jenny Lucke 0:54:54
11 Elizabeth Lurz @ 1 Lap
12 Valerie Kuhns @ 1 Lap
13 Luci Olewinski @ 1 Lap
DNF Lauren Zoerner DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia G cummins 0:18:20
2 Pamela Sponholtz @ 1 Lap
3 Holly Barnard @ 1 Lap
4 Kirsten Freemantle @ 2 Laps
DNF Erika Roths DNF
DNF Carina Clancy DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller 0:38:52
2 Laurel Rathbun 0:39:11
3 Rebecca Gross 0:39:47
4 Ashley Zoerner 0:40:16
5 Melissa Barker 0:40:17
6 Kristin Weber 0:42:07
7 Kristal Boni 0:42:23
8 Tracy Yates 0:43:23
9 Petra Schmidtmann 0:44:23
10 Lindsay Jones 0:44:43
11 Kristie Arend 0:44:51
12 Sarah Ginsbach 0:47:33
13 Mccauley Smith 0:52:31
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with