These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing 00:44:48.000
2 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:45:56.000
3 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:47:07.000

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Martin Chattanooga Trek 00:24:03.000
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:05.000
3 Michael Montgomery 00:25:19.000
4 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 00:25:25.000
5 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:25:34.000
6 Dan Henry Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:25:34.000
7 Drew Streip 00:26:11.000
8 Brandon Orear 00:26:14.000
9 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:27:13.000
10 Mike Albaneso 00:27:42.000
11 Lucas Kindervater 00:28:04.000
12 Kevin Addams 00:28:54.000
13 Israel Valdes 00:29:09.000
14 Cameron Audette 00:29:11.000
15 Austin Williams 00:29:50.000
16 Alan Stimpson 00:30:30.000
17 Mike Ivancic 00:31:00.000
18 Brian Johnson 00:31:43.000
19 John Ludders 00:33:43.000
20 Michael Sams 00:37:01.000
21 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
22 Andrew Beishline

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:44:39.000
2 Wesley Garland Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 00:44:40.000
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 00:46:10.000
4 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok 00:47:11.000
5 Jeff Hopkins 00:47:51.000
6 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:48:04.000
7 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:52:07.000
8 John Gore 00:52:49.000
9 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 00:46:21.000
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 00:46:53.000
3 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 00:50:01.000
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:49:30.000
2 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership

Masters 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
2 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Braeden Parker

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:34:15.000
2 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 01:00:39.000
2 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
3 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Manthey 00:28:36.000
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:29:28.000
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:33:43.000

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:36:04.000
2 Crystal Galloway Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:37:03.000
3 Elizabeth Addams 00:38:17.000
4 Lindsey Cochran

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 00:48:33.000
2 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes 00:50:04.000
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:50:15.000
4 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:50:35.000
5 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:50:58.000
6 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:51:38.000
7 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:52:25.000
8 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 00:52:44.000
9 Cathi Cannon Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:53:50.000
10 Cambrie Epperson
11 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with