These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kalman 0:30:57
2 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 0:31:25
3 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:31:37
4 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:31:54
5 Francois Bedard 0:32:24
6 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:32:25
7 Andrew Pressault 0:32:42
8 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:32:45
9 Matthew Sauer 0:32:46
10 Darren Thompson 0:32:52
11 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:33:01
12 Ronald Noakes 0:33:07
13 Robert Lang No team 0:33:10
14 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 0:33:25
15 Warren Taylor 0:33:41
16 William Richardson-little 0:33:42
17 Jordan Kajfasz 0:33:55
18 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:33:58
19 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:58
20 Jon Taylor DARYL EVANS RACING 0:34:04
21 Étienne Hossack EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:13
22 Daniel Fleming 0:34:14
23 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:34:26
24 Joe Nguyen LomaBike 0:34:31
25 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:54
26 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 0:34:57
27 Samir Malhotra 0:35:50
28 Rod Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:36:19
29 Jason Chisham 0:36:44
30 Brian Thornburn 0:36:44
31 Joseph Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:37:28
32 Tim Keeping 0:37:34
33 Trevor Relitz Team Coastal 0:30:57
34 Ethan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:10
35 J z Krol 0:32:15
36 Robert De rot DARYL EVANS RACING 0:32:23
37 Raphael Fang 0:32:43
38 Allan Delman 0:33:39
39 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:36:18

Beginner (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamasin Reno 0:28:25
2 Kelly Jones 0:29:30
3 Trisha Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:29:31
4 Jennifer Mcconkey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:29:50
5 Jennifer Kohm Mighty Cycling 0:30:07
6 Andrea Scott Steed Cycles 0:31:19
7 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 0:31:27
8 Allison Keogh Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:33:02
9 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:44
10 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing 0:34:52
11 Jessica Delorme 0:36:19

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:01:16
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:01:16
3 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 1:01:19
4 Brett Wakefield 1:01:20
5 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:01:55
6 Terry Mckall Naked Racing 1:02:08
7 James c Birkenbuel 1:02:11
8 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02:30
9 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 1:02:44
10 Nicholas Kupiak broad street cycles victoria 1:03:02
11 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 1:03:19
12 Matthew Drown DARYL EVANS RACING 1:03:29
13 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:03:41
14 Aaron Weiss DARYL EVANS RACING 1:03:47
15 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 1:03:48
16 Conor Martin Norco Bicycles 1:05:18
17 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:05:47
18 Alistair Sponsel 1:07:15
DNF Alex Dove Mighty Cycling

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:17
2 Janna Gillick 0:44:05
3 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 0:45:50

Intermediate (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Edwards 0:44:43
2 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:44:44
3 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 0:44:48
4 Dave Struthers 0:46:14
5 Garrett Kryt 0:46:40
6 Athanasios Caramanolis CrossRoad Racing 0:47:03
7 Ian Hendry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:11
8 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:12
9 Corey Grobe Steed Cycles 0:47:15
10 Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing 0:47:28
11 Zachary Bradshaw 0:47:32
12 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 0:47:51
13 Darcy Reno Mighty Cycling 0:47:52
14 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:48:41
15 Greg Matthews Steed Cycles 0:48:44
16 Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 0:49:33
17 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 0:49:41
18 Connor Wolff 0:49:54
19 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 0:49:55
20 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:56
21 Blair Phelps Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:50:01
22 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:02
23 Ashley paul James 0:50:06
24 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:07
25 Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:12
26 Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:17
27 Andrew Pickell DARYL EVANS RACING 0:50:17
28 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 0:50:44
29 Graham Winterbottom Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:03
30 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:07
31 Karl Guillotte 0:43:14
32 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:18
33 Jeremy Jones 0:43:21
34 Mike Rauch "Cahilty Racing 0:43:39
35 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:42
36 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:43
37 Alejandro Galindo 0:45:00
38 Matthew Scott 0:45:03
39 Brian Gunn DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:24
40 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:45:48
41 Reginald Kao CrossRoad Racing 0:46:47
42 Steve Addison 0:47:02
43 Evan Power 0:47:08
44 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 0:49:43
45 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:43:04
46 James Marshall 0:50:42
DNF Andrew Tuovinen SpeedTheory.ca
DNF Ward Bertram
DNF Chris Macdonald CrossRoad Racing
DNF Tobin Copley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Corey Maciver
DNF John Wong

Intermediate (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 0:39:14
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:39:14
3 Karen Todd 0:39:36
4 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:40:55
5 Lesley Trivett Wedgewood Cycling Team 0:42:26
6 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 0:45:31

Master (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Issel DARYL EVANS RACING 0:46:00
2 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:47:14
3 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:47:16
4 Joel Lutz 0:47:19
5 David Kvick 0:47:20
6 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:47:23
7 Daryl Vachon 0:47:33
8 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing 0:47:54
9 Edward Lawson 0:48:02
10 James Davison DARYL EVANS RACING 0:48:42
11 Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver 0:49:19
12 Robert Gander 0:49:21
13 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:38
14 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:49:39
15 Ian Hoffman 0:49:40
16 Owen Wood 0:49:43
17 Shawn Boyd 0:49:50
18 Kalle Karu No team 0:49:51
19 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:50:34
20 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 0:50:56
21 Michael Dolling DARYL EVANS RACING 0:51:06
22 David Lyall No team 0:52:10
23 Jeremy Wilson SpeedTheory.ca 0:52:20
24 Jeff Hanninen 0:52:20
25 James Thompson 0:47:54
26 Chuck Ashton 0:49:05
DNF Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Halldor Gunnarsson 0:40:44
2 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:40:45
3 Robert Meneguzzi 0:41:28
4 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:41:28
5 Matt Klymson West Coast Cycling 0:41:37
6 Lucas Gallagher 0:42:22
7 Mark Karau Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:43:12
8 Andrew Achuff 0:43:13
9 Jason Fluckiger 0:43:13
10 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling 0:45:50
11 Barry Brennan Mighty Cycling 0:46:21
12 Patricia Roney 0:46:26
13 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:46:27

U13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Ashton 0:33:03
2 Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:36:33

U13 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:36:48
2 Susanna Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:37:19

U15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:30:33
2 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:41
3 Adam Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:37:43

U15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Welbourn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:07
2 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:08
3 Meghan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:32:26

U17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics

U17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:39:10
2 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:43:31

U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Diertens Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team 0:47:40
2 Matthew Gould 0:48:43
3 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:44:52
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with