We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat A Men 56:49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Sonic/GA reau 56:49
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 32
3 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 49
4 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 1:18
5 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 1:28
6 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 1:49
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1:57
8 Steve Reaney CalGiant/Specialized 2:29
9 Jeremy Ferguson CalGiant/Specialized 2:42
10 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 3:31
11 Anton Petrov Team Prolong 3:37
12 Stephen Ray Steven's Bicycles 3:41
13 Chris Brown Team Norcal 4:06
14 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 4:16
15 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 4:17
16 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 4:18
17 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 4:19
18 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Cntr "
19 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 4:28
20 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 4:47
21 Pat Rocchi Unattached 5:17
22 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM 5:19
23 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
24 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 5:29
25 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 5:53
26 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse 6:37
27 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse 6:40
28 Gabriel Byrne ActiveAthlete/Squadr 7:10
29 Chris Sallen Hup United (@1)
30 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete "
31 Jeff Hantman Top Banana "
32 Michael Sayers Sterling Cycling "
33 Mack Chew "
34 Russell Clark Altezza 40 "
35 Brian Mohrlant "
36 Zack Boger "
37 Travis T Freewheel/Hunter "
38 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team "
Cat A Women 36:45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rocklobster 36:45
2 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 20
3 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 24
4 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 45
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland 46
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:13
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles "
8 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 1:14
9 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:54
10 Mary-ellen Ash Vanderkitten 2:21
11 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete 2:37
12 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Womens 2:56
13 Kelly Chang BRC 3:07
14 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 3:37
15 Maryanne Hunter 4:14
16 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:24
Cat B Men 41:24
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 41:24
2 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 47
3 Gabe Cheese Norca 48
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 50
5 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1:00
6 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1:01
7 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:05
8 Ben Capran Specialized 1:10
9 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 1:11
10 Adrian Lobito 1:12
11 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:14
12 Krishna Dole Mud n' Crud 1:17
13 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 1:25
14 Sam Benedict Specialized 1:31
15 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 1:38
16 Darrren Leva Sexual Camel 1:43
17 Noah Silverman 1:48
18 Matt Young Sycip Racing 1:49
19 Brian Stuby Team Norcal Bikes 1:51
20 Rob Dahl Metromint 1:55
21 Chris Haeni Dolce Vita 2:02
22 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 2:06
23 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 2:13
24 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specl 2:16
25 Cody Klasna Richie Scott 2:17
26 Dustin White Touchstone 2:23
27 David Mesa Squeky Chains 2:25
28 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 2:38
29 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:39
30 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 2:42
31 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 3:00
32 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:09
33 Peter Taylor 3:13
34 Sean Seuilla Cal Cycling 3:15
35 Scott Penzarella Bike RX "
36 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 3:16
37 Rick Hylton 3:17
38 Karl Erickson 3:20
39 Edward Lund 3:22
40 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 3:33
41 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 3:38
42 David Green FresnOakland 3:45
43 Bret Gave 3:48
44 William Longdrety Olympic Club 4:00
45 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 4:10
46 Russell Pratt Unattached 4:19
47 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 4:20
48 David Allbut Team Beer 4:31
49 Evan Sarna Unattached "
50 Callum Ingram 4:37
51 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 4:43
52 Jon Stewart 4:46
53 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 4:51
54 Cisco Moran SF Sport&Spine 4:55
55 Ben Caldwell 5:01
56 Ian Dewar BKB 5:05
57 Brad Cabral Summit Bikes 5:06
58 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 5:10
59 Andrew A. lampher BBC 5:11
60 Matthew Barnes Velo Loco 5:24
61 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 5:25
62 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 5:27
63 Patrick Lawler 5:54
64 David Pukulis Sheila Moon 6:09
65 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:12
66 Nikolaus De jong Steven's Bicycles 6:20
67 Solomon L. soltes 6:23
68 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:44
69 Vi Lu 6:51
70 Tyler Larsen 7:15
71 Carmi Schulman ActiveAthletesSquadr 7:20
72 Kevin Goodman Trail Head 7:22
73 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 7:36
74 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:37
75 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel (@1)
76 Glen Vainltagen Los Gatos "
77 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo "
78 Bret Dillitt "
79 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club "
80 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland "
81 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon "
82 George Meilahn IC3 "
Cat B Women 41:52
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 41:52
2 Nicole Bumbach 10
3 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon 36
4 Lyndsay Hakim DFL 49
5 Natalie Morris 1:21
6 Amy Padula Wrench Science 1:38
7 Amy Holzer HUP United 1:55
8 Liza Hartlaub Team Oakland 2:42
9 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 2:58
10 Courtney Shipman Altezza 40 3:14
11 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 3:52
12 Lanora Percy Family Cycling (@1)
13 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
14 Taylor Meilahn IC3 (@2)
Cat C men 36:25
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 36:25
2 Callum Ingram 22
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra "
4 Troy Evans 32
5 Wayne Hansen 48
6 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 49
7 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 1:11
8 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 1:19
9 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 1:26
10 Nathaniel Craig Cycles Gladiators 1:40
11 Zenon Cuberhouse 1:52
12 Mike Morgenfeld Roaring Mouse 1:56
13 Ryan Kish "
14 Andrew Weiner Roaring Mouse 1:57
15 Thayne Nord Cambridge/Iglehart 2:05
16 Joe Pessano Cycles Gladiator 2:09
17 Jason Toth 2:19
18 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/Sugar CRM 2:26
19 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 2:30
20 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 2:54
21 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo 3:03
22 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 3:10
23 Stephen Zavestocki 3:20
24 Paul Adelsbach BEER 3:22
25 Eric Leutzinger 3:27
26 Henry Mar 3:38
27 Anthony Giammina 3:42
28 John Knutson Stover Seed 3:46
29 Jeff Kazan Team Barking Dog 3:50
30 Ed Lai Kaiser Team Oakland 3:53
31 Kent Wallace 4:03
32 Anthony Eng Cycles Gladiator 4:09
33 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 4:13
34 Oswald Cousins Dolce Vita 4:21
35 John Mcguire 4:23
36 Gary Johnson 4:40
37 Ian Connelly 4:44
38 Landall Proctor B Sample Racin 4:46
39 Craig Ball 4:47
40 Brian Brooks Rebolledo 4:50
41 Mark Sheffield BEER 4:53
42 William Steiger 4:54
43 James Rosby Roaring Mouse 5:02
44 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 5:18
45 Mike Sallaberry 5:20
46 Derek Whipple 5:24
47 David Gill 5:40
48 Don Toy 5:52
49 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:53
50 Van Shih 6:12
51 Don Daniel 6:20
52 Matt Orendorff 6:26
53 Dino Wilson 3 Ring Cycles 6:45
54 Rob Marek 6:46
55 Gerald Yu 6:50
56 Dave Giametto 6:52
57 Fred S. haines 6:53
58 Michael Holzer 7:01
59 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 7:10
60 Matthew Hough Mattson Tech Velo 7:15
61 Peter Kinne 7:20
62 Rene Noble Integrate Fitness "
63 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 7:23
64 Thomas Leach 7:32
65 Kevin Anlyn 7:36
66 Brendan Robinason 7:41
67 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra 7:43
68 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement 7:47
69 Jonathan Halper 7:49
70 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse 7:51
71 Steve Wooletge 7:52
72 Theo Schuldt 7:59
73 Nathan Neuferd 8:02
74 Amin Tamariz 8:14
75 Willy Nevin Dolce Vita 8:26
76 Lee Slone Sent Sovi 8:30
77 Brent Harris 8:35
78 Sean Benward 11:01
79 Tim Moyer (@1)
80 David Wise "
81 Mark Dupaix "
82 Jeff Vickers The Big Race "
83 Matthew Kephart "
84 Zach Brown "
85 Jeremiah Blume "
86 Francis Jose "
87 Steve Laroza Maciel Velo "
88 Eric Mokkle "
89 Jack Blanch "
90 Matt Small "
Cat C Women 32:44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Evans 32:44
2 Carrie Edwards Roaring Mouse 10
3 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda PCBR 44
4 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 57
5 Shannon Schultz 1:05
6 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse 2:08
7 Cara Coburn 2:24
8 Bridget Man 2:46
9 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing 3:03
10 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse 3:10
11 Carien Hughes Specialized 3:12
12 Kathryn Grassl 3:24
13 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda/Code 3 3:36
14 Janet Bellantoni 4:02
15 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella 4:12
16 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 4:24
17 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 4:29
18 Nancy Larocque Specialized 4:49
19 May Woo Sheila Moon 5:14
20 Christine Fox Vertical Panda 5:28
21 Elaine Minton Roaring Mouse (@1)
22 Adriana Lombera Bad Ass Chica "
23 Maya Land "
24 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella "
25 Anna Marraro "
26 Brittany O'dale-min Velo Bella "
27 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse "
28 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
29 Claire Siegel Above Category "
30 Theresa Zoro (@2)
Juniors 10-14 29:26
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 29:26
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 57
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racin 1:38
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 2:45
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 6:07
6 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp 7:11
7 Ben Libbey Team Swift 7:36
8 Madeline Myall (@1)
9 Sam Bruckner "
10 Ramona Soverign "
11 Sterling Guy "
12 Jackson Rhodes "
13 Cole Compton "
14 Thomas Kervick "
15 Jaci Nevin Dolce Nevin (@3)
Juniors 15-18 29:18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 29:18
2 Brian Jorgensen 1:53
3 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 2:10
4 Julian Eisen Sierra Express 2:11
5 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 2:58
6 Evan Shorter 4:48
7 Darik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC 5:00
8 Nik Dommen 5:06
Master 35+ A 38:55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Sacramento Cx 38:55
2 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 5
3 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 8
4 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized 42
5 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing "
6 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 45
7 David Eastwood Team Clover 51
8 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:03
9 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:19
10 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 1:39
11 Mark Christian DFL 1:48
12 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:49
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant "
14 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant Strawberry 2:09
15 Tao Bernardi Unattached "
16 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Spokesman 2:15
17 Mike Foley Wells Fargo 2:16
18 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 2:19
19 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster "
20 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 2:24
21 John Mundelius Wells Fargo "
22 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 2:38
23 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 2:45
24 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 2:49
25 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 2:53
26 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 3:07
27 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 3:11
28 Stacey Sell 3:15
29 Ian Allen "
30 Basil Moustopoulos CRCA/Saronnet Tech 3:20
31 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing "
32 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 3:27
33 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 4:20
34 Brad Koester DFL 4:26
35 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 4:46
36 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 4:56
37 Paul Duncan "
38 Sam Lueck 5:24
39 Matt Mcnamara Sterling SG 5:26
40 Eric Richter Giro/Rocklobster 5:42
41 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 6:07
42 Steve Pelaez NorCal Elite 6:29
43 Brien A. wallace Bicycle Warehouse 6:30
44 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 6:45
45 Bob Barwick Ramily Cycling Cntr 7:37
46 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 7:50
47 Erik Zimmer Macielvelo (@1)
Master 35+ B 35:11
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 35:11
2 Nigel Walker 3
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 4
4 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 7
5 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy Taleo 15
6 Phil Hynes MAKO 19
7 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science 47
8 Joshua Rebol Specialized 49
9 Geoff Jones 1:08
10 Ian Moore BBC 1:13
11 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 1:16
12 Chad Rosser Summit Bicycles 1:28
13 Andrew Yee HUP United 1:42
14 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 1:44
15 Jerry Barton Velo Loco 1:46
16 Michael Fee Kaiser Team Oakland 1:47
17 Angus Nesbitt 1:48
18 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster 1:52
19 David Green FresnOakland 1:56
20 Mike Orenich Sycip/Schwalbe 2:05
21 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 2:06
22 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 2:09
23 Greg Kligsporn HUP United 2:15
24 Brian Fewster 2:21
25 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 2:23
26 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 2:24
27 John King Cyclingtraining.com "
28 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 2:27
29 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo "
30 Eric Sterner Sycip 2:37
31 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 2:38
32 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way "
33 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles/Retro 2:49
34 Andrew Lamb Pazzo Velo 2:55
35 Brian Bruckner 2:57
36 William Laddish 3:31
37 Mark Acker OTC Santa Cruz 3:32
38 Bo Barry Soulcraft 3:50
39 Jeff Boice Team Bub 3:51
40 David Krattli Specialized 3:53
41 Jack Kemp Natomas Bikes "
42 Albert Reinhardt 3:59
43 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village 4:07
44 Craig Dalton BooCoo Gear 4:10
45 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 4:13
46 Daniel Horndasch "
47 Alden Tanaka Team Clif Bar 4:26
48 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente 4:32
49 Sassan Pazirahdeh Kaiser Permanente 4:34
50 Wendel Woodford 4:37
51 Vance Jones Ride for a Reason "
52 John Wynne 4:47
53 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC 4:57
54 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 4:59
55 Ryan Williams FresnOakland 5:11
56 Michael Tanner Sports Basement 5:16
57 Jason Cruz SCCCC/FCC Team 5:25
58 J.d. Ahearn 5:28
59 Brian Kaden 5:42
60 Paul Avila Bicycle John's 5:44
61 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente 6:19
62 Ryan Sheets 6:20
63 Brandon Desch 6:51
64 Matt Bail 7:34
65 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 8:05
66 Brian Mckie Team San Jose 8:10
67 Justin Fraser GS Riddon 8:45
68 David Gil Touchstone (@1)
69 Jeffrey Rosenhall Team Beer "
70 Curt Ferguson TNT "
71 Bruce Mchie "
72 Richard Robinson Breakaway Bikes "
73 Dennis Mcgovern "
Master 45+ A 41:50
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schaefer Pen Velo 41:50
2 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 5
3 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 6
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 15
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike 18
6 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 37
7 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 41
8 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 42
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 1:09
10 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Speci 1:21
11 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 1:25
12 Steve Hess SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 1:27
13 Shane Huntoon IC3 1:36
14 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 2:01
15 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 2:07
16 Rich Stone Unattached 2:27
17 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 2:32
18 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 2:33
19 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 2:34
20 Jon Suzuki Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:35
21 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 3:13
22 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster "
23 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team 3:28
24 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 3:30
25 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente 4:03
26 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys 4:22
27 John Brown Family Cycling (@1)
28 Bill Sans Sycip "
29 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hiu Bike Shp "
Master 45+ B 36:46
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 36:46
2 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 13
3 Tim Roehrl 21
4 Blair Peterson Above Category 30
5 Royce Fraley Norcal 32
6 Andrew Holdsworth 33
7 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 55
8 Jimbei Suzuki Team Oakland 1:09
9 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:12
10 Rich Kile 1:18
11 Karl Ehert Webcor/Alto Velo 1:19
12 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 1:23
13 David Lever 1:26
14 Lance Larrabee TRP 1:29
15 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 1:30
16 Zack Beekleu Maui Cycling 1:33
17 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing 1:38
18 Larry Van zant Nonstop Ciclisima 1:49
19 Darrel Brokeshoulde Easton/Specialized 2:29
20 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 2:45
21 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 2:51
22 Ed Miszkiewiz Sterling Sports 2:55
23 Willy Dommen ZteaM 3:39
24 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cher 3:45
25 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser Permanente 3:49
26 Raymond Fortner MyVelocoach.com 3:52
27 Jonathan Walden 4:02
28 Goeff James 4:09
29 Robert Tarozzi 4:20
30 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley 4:35
31 Jeff Sobol Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:47
32 Chris Cioni Unattached 4:48
33 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycles 4:59
34 Jon Hukari "
35 Tom Snyder 5:07
36 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:33
37 Jim Edgar 5:37
38 Mark Leeper (@1)
39 Christopher Schramm "
40 Rob Feldman San Jose BC "
Master 55+ 37:05
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 37:05
2 Brian Birch Kasier Permanente 40
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 43
4 Gregory Sage EB Velo 1:19
5 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 2:38
6 Otis Guy 5:14
7 Charlie Wirtz Sunshine Bikes 5:59
8 Mike Mckenna 7:16
9 Mike Macdonald Team Beer 7:51
Master Women 35+ A 40:10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 40:10
2 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 20
3 Andie Mackie Velo Bella 41
4 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 1:13
5 Julianna Perry SCCCC 3:07
6 S. Saunders 4:20
7 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:30
8 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente 5:08
9 Amy Abele (@1)
10 Kelly Bartholomew Caletti Cycles "
11 Kristie Hamilton Team Beer "
Single Speed 1:01:42
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 61:42
2 Ruben Villarreal Maciel Velo 44
3 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey SRAM 51
4 Julian Gomez villafane buy-cell.com 53
5 Matthias Behrends Sycip 57
6 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 1:00
7 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com (@1)
8 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com "
9 Keven Mowen "
10 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier "
11 Simon Vickers HRS Rocklobster "
12 Karl Erickson "
13 Denis Solan DFL "
14 Sean Coffey HRS Rocklobster "
15 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin "
16 Rich Blanco Sycip Racing "
17 Jim Macdonald BEER "
18 Brian Rogers Sycip/Schwalbe "
19 John Cheetham Metromint "
20 Russell Pratt "
21 Yuri Hauswald "
22 Erik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC "
23 Joshua Thayer Hunter Freewheel "
24 Monty Worthington "
25 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente "
26 Austin Mcinerny Norcal "
27 James Newman "
28 Scott Clark DeSairo "
29 Rob Jaimes "
30 Joe Fabris Puls B Network "
31 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland "
32 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
33 David Gill SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
34 Gary Land Sacto Cx "
35 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com "
36 Josh Gudar Godspeed "
37 Andy Copeman Team Specialized "
38 Trystan Cobbet "
39 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 "
40 S. Kinevil Swobo/Evil "
41 Mike Evans SCCCC/Team SantaCruz (@2)
42 Jamaica Lambie "
43 Blair Peterson Above Category Racin "
44 Dee Boone "
45 Morgan Allen "
46 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon "
47 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin "
48 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin "
49 Aram Marmiller "
50 Came Edwards Roaring Mouse "
51 John Girarde DFL "
52 Timothy Nielsen BHS (@3)