These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 15-18 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:46:41
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:46:48
3 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:46:49
4 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:46:51
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:47:28
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:47:52
7 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 Cycles 0:48:04
8 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:48:11
9 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:48:11
10 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 0:48:30
11 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:33
12 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 0:48:34
13 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:42
14 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Road Veterinary Cl 0:48:54
15 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:48:59
16 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:49:23
17 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:49:23
18 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:49:35
19 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:49:42
20 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:49:54
21 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:50:04
22 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 0:50:10
23 Brad Stratton NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:50:18
24 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:50:29
25 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:50:34
26 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:50:35
27 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:50:36
28 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:50:39
29 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:50:39
30 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:50
31 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmouth NH 0:51:09
32 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:51:23
33 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:51:27
34 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 0:51:30
35 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:51:36
36 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:51:40
37 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:43
38 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:58
39 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:52:07
40 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:52:29
41 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:52:42
42 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:52
43 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling 0:53:04
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:31
45 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:54:31
46 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School P&P
47 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lapped
48 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lapped
49 Matt Hersey keep it tight lapped
DNF Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC DNF
DNF Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow DNF
DNF Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:38:46
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:38:47
3 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:38:49
4 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:39:20
5 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:39:33
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:54
7 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:39:56
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:39:57
9 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:39:58
10 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:03
11 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:40:15
12 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:18
13 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:28
14 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:31
15 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:40:35
16 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:55
17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:04
18 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:41:08
19 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:41:14
20 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:32
21 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:41:33
22 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:41:33
23 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:41:44
24 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:41:44
25 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:41:45
26 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:41:53
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:08
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:42:42
29 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:09
30 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:43:17
31 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:18
32 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:43:22
33 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:29
34 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:37
35 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:43:43
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:44
37 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:43:51
38 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:43:57
39 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:44:02
40 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:12
41 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:16
42 Jeffrey Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:44:37
43 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:49
44 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:45:02
45 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:03
46 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:46:24
47 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:39
48 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:40
49 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:46:40
50 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:46:59
51 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:47:20
52 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:05
53 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:49:49
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo DNF
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:04
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0:41:12
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:21
4 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:41:23
5 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:41:24
6 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu 0:42:07
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:42:20
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:26
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:30
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:48
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:56
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:34
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:36
14 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:43:38
15 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:43:45
16 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:43:48
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:50
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:53
19 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:44:04
20 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 0:44:11
21 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:34
22 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:44:47
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:51
24 Scott Wade 0:45:09
25 Christopher Burke NBX/Apex 0:45:51
26 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:22
27 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:29
28 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:38
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:51
30 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:47:13
31 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:48:14
32 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN P&P
33 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing P&P
34 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lapped
35 Jeffrey Oakes P&P
DNF John Tickle Cycle-Smart DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:39:02
2 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:02
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:07
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:39:13
5 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:39:34
6 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:40:02
7 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:40:03
8 Robert Nash 0:40:05
9 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:40:07
10 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth 0:40:08
11 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:40:19
12 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:40:22
13 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:40:26
14 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:40:28
15 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:40:29
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:40:32
17 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 0:40:34
18 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:35
19 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:40:40
20 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 0:40:49
21 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:40:57
22 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:41:03
23 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amherst 0:41:04
24 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 0:41:04
25 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling 0:41:32
26 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:41:32
27 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:41
28 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:41:46
29 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:42:02
30 Addison Minott 0:42:03
31 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:03
32 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 0:42:06
33 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:42:06
34 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:42:08
35 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:42:11
36 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:15
37 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:42:16
38 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:42:17
39 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:42:17
40 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling 0:42:22
41 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:42:24
42 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:42:26
43 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:28
44 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:42:31
45 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:42:32
46 Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team 0:42:33
47 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:42:43
48 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:42:46
49 Glenn Soulia riverside racing 0:42:54
50 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:12
51 Alex Springer MIT 0:43:17
52 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:20
53 Chris Beierschmitt Columbia University 0:43:36
54 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:43:41
55 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:43:47
56 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames 0:43:48
57 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:54
58 Patrick Zelazek 0:44:02
59 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:44:09
60 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:44:35
61 Daniel Serrano Army West Point Cycling Team 0:44:41
62 Nelson Martins King Kog 0:44:43
63 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:44:44
64 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:54
65 Chad Wisnowski West Point Cycling Team 0:44:59
66 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:45:15
67 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:45:21
68 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
69 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:42
70 Nick Weigel rel 4C1
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Elizabeth White UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:32:16
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:32:32
3 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 0:32:38
4 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:32:51
5 Jay Faria Stedman's Bike Shop 0:32:58
6 Ben Jankowski UMass Bicycle Racing 0:33:18
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:33:26
8 Sean Frodyma 0:33:35
9 James Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:33:50
10 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:33:57
11 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:34:00
12 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:34:12
13 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:34:13
14 Justin Costa 0:34:13
15 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:14
16 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:34:14
17 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:34:18
18 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:34:22
19 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:34:22
20 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:31
21 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:34:41
22 Dunbar Oehmig 0:34:42
23 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:34:51
24 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:35:03
25 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:35:03
26 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:35:06
27 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:35:12
28 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:13
29 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:16
30 Bruce Rychlik 0:35:17
31 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 0:35:20
32 Timothy Mather 0:35:23
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:23
34 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:35:23
35 Jason Lasalle NECT/NESS 0:35:24
36 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:35:26
37 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:35:30
38 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:35:36
39 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team 0:35:36
40 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:37
41 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilot 0:35:39
42 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:35:44
43 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:35:46
44 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:35:47
45 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:36:01
46 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:36:05
47 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:36:05
48 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:06
49 David Morgan GOM 0:36:07
50 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:36:11
51 Tim Bantham HRRT 0:36:14
52 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:36:14
53 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:36:16
54 Justin Walsh 0:36:21
55 Eric Morris 0:36:34
56 Ryan Walker 0:36:42
57 George Nicholson 0:36:44
58 Sean Weiss 0:36:51
59 Clay Jones Unattached 0:36:56
60 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:36:58
61 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:59
62 Gregory Addo King Kog 0:37:04
63 Anthony Palermo Tony Balognies T Dewery 0:37:05
64 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:37:10
65 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 0:37:11
66 Eli Grossman NEXT-BMB 0:37:11
67 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:37:11
68 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 0:37:13
69 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:16
70 Steven Scott cnyc 0:37:35
71 John Graham West Point Cycling Team 0:37:37
72 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:37:39
73 Doug Veilleux 0:37:39
74 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:50
75 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:38:03
76 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:38:08
77 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 0:38:09
78 Matt Lichack 0:38:09
79 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:38:09
80 Keith Bangs 0:38:11
81 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:14
82 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:38:15
83 Ammon Okazaki 0:38:15
84 Chase Kerzel Joey's Bike Shop 0:38:18
85 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:38:19
86 Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:38:21
87 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:23
88 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:38:25
89 Tom Fagan Atacycle 0:38:26
90 Kris Hopkins 0:38:26
91 Christopher Labby 0:38:30
92 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:38:35
93 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:38:46
94 Stephen Heuser 0:38:53
95 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:38:54
96 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:38:55
97 Mark Fuller Brown University 0:38:57
98 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:38:59
99 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:39:00
100 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:09
101 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:39:10
102 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:39:34
103 Gavin Hawkes RIT Cycling 0:39:48
104 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:49
105 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:40:07
106 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 0:40:08
107 Alex Dietrich West Point Cycling Team 0:40:37
108 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:39
109 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:40:46
110 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:47
111 Kevin Danis 0:40:53
112 Glenn Cunniff 0:41:01
113 Cliff Drawbridge RCC 0:41:13
114 Jesse Hammond 0:41:19
115 Timothy Dow Boulder Cycle Sports Velo 0:41:29
116 Howard Weiss 0:42:01
117 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:42:12
118 Robert Rood Sheldonville Bicycle 0:42:16
119 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:42:54
120 Mark O'neill 0:43:02
121 Chris Shardlow 0:43:17
122 Warren Angell 0:43:24
123 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:44:15
124 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:45:40
125 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling lapped
126 Justin Massa lapped
997 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling DQ
DNF Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Gregory Felker RIT Cycling DNF
DNF Gene Henry Columbia University DNF
DNF Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle DNF
DNF Charles Tarbay HRRT DNF
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:24:33
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:24:36
3 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:32
4 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:25:33
5 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:25:33
6 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:38
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:26:39
8 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:27:25
9 Kristof Hopkins 0:27:32
10 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:00
11 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:28:00
12 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:28:02
13 Brendan Kelly HRRT 0:28:34
14 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:28:37
15 Luke Mello Union Velo 0:28:59
16 Nate Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:30:03
17 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:31:01
18 Miles Mattern 0:31:20
19 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:31:28
20 Alexander Rychlik 0:31:37
21 Evan Bulock 0:32:19
22 Zachary Amelotte 0:34:07
23 West Williams Joe's Garage P&P
24 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport P&P
25 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers lapped
26 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lapped
DNF Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing DNF
DNF James Mottram NEXT-BMB DNF

Men UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:00:53
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:24
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:38
4 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau 1:02:14
5 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:02:40
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:22
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:34
8 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:03:35
9 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:36
10 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:40
11 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:03:51
12 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:04:12
13 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:04:16
14 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:04:17
15 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:05:06
16 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:05:13
17 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:24
18 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 1:05:28
19 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:05:39
20 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:05:45
21 Michael Landry Yale 1:05:52
22 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:05:57
23 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:06:16
24 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:06:20
25 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:35
26 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 1:06:51
27 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:06:58
28 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:06:58
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:08:20
30 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:08:32
31 Colin Tanner KING KOG 1:09:00
32 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 1:09:19
33 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 1:09:30
34 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:09:53
35 Eric Carlson Team Edge 1:10:04
36 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 2L
37 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 3L
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN DNF
DNF Tim Willis King Kog DNF
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino DNF
DNF Kurt Belhumeur DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:45:13
2 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:33
3 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:46:02
4 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:46:12
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:46:24
6 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:46:25
7 Sarah Thomas 0:46:43
8 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:46:50
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:54
10 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:46:55
11 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:46:57
12 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:47:25
13 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:47:30
14 Whitney Withington 0:47:42
15 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:47:45
16 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:47:57
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:48:08
18 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:48:21
19 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:48:28
20 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:31
21 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:48:35
22 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:48:43
23 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:48:46
24 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:48:58
25 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:50:43
26 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:50:43
27 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:25
28 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling 0:51:57
29 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:52:06
30 Sandy Noble base 36 P&P
31 Jinny Yan WestPoint Cycling P&P
32 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team P&P
DNF Meghan Owens UVM Cycling DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:27:16
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:27:57
3 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:27:59
4 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:28:14
5 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:16
6 Joanna Au 0:28:18
7 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:28:21
8 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:28:34
9 Trish Cundiff C4 0:29:28
10 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 0:30:52
11 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:31:04
12 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:31:18
13 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 0:31:22
14 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College 0:31:32
15 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:31:35
16 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:31:38
17 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside 0:32:06
18 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 0:33:03
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA P&P
DNF Heather Owens W.E. Stedman Co. DNF

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:18
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:26:48
3 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:29:32
4 Grace Mattern 0:30:13
5 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:34:06
6 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing P&P

Women UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:49:06
2 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:49:40
3 Jena Greaser JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:49:54
4 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:50:32
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:50:50
6 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:51:23
7 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:51:25
8 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:51:25
9 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 0:51:52
10 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:51:59
11 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:52:25
12 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:52:36
13 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:52:42
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:52:57
15 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:02
16 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:32
17 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:53:35
18 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:54:00
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:54:03
20 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:54:06
21 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:54:29
22 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 0:54:47
23 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:55:13
24 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 0:55:45
25 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:56:11
26 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:56:34
27 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:56:50
28 Michele Smith HUP United 0:57:44
29 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:57:47
DNF Kate Northcott West Hill Shop DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with