We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginners
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Smith Bend Bikd n Sport
2 David Gulick
3 Martin Holland-bak Life Cycle
4 Michael Macemon
5 Christopher Shultz
6 Keisuke Hasgawa
7 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
8 Dan Esterling
9 Jim Murez Hutch's
10 Aaron Shelton
11 Jeremy Jensen
12 Urijah Saenz
13 Bill Salbador
14 Hannah Moore
15 Randy Moore
DNF Isaac Frost
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Eamun Ford Z Team
3 Brian Fawcett
4 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Master 50+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M
2 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 David Gustafson
Master A 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
2 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic
3 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Scott Barker
6 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
7 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team
Master B 35+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragusa CCB
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
3 Alan Ott RockLobster
4 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
5 Sean Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
6 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse
7 Brice Stivers Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
8 Allen Lucas Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
10 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
11 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
Master C 35+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo
3 David Donielson Hutch's
Masters Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
5 Ian Brown River City
6 Kelly Ryan River City
7 Steven Hunter Veloshop
8 Dan Quirk Veloce/Felt
9 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
DNF Davy Yeater River City
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
3 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
4 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
6 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 Jons Ryerson
8 Scott Wallace Life Cycle
9 Jon Muyskens
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Nat Johnson
5 Ken Reed
6 Aaron Ufferman
7 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Peter Moe
9 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop
10 Dan Sheerin Slocum
11 Mark Hafner Hutch's
12 Jason Boone Team PBR
13 Adan Wille Rogue Squadron
14 Robert Frye Rogue Squadron
15 Jon Muyskens
16 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Landon Masterfield ORA
4 Brian Garretson Veloshop
5 John Dorfer Veloshop
6 Boone Tompkins BMF
7 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
8 Sal Collura Co-Motion
9 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
10 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
11 Wesley Cippriotti
12 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
13 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
14 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
15 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
DNF Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kori Kunz Poplollies
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Salo
2 Anna Vaughn
3 Tori Bortman Gracies Wrench
4 Miriam Gillow-wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 Lindsay Jones
6 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop
Women Beginner
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart
2 Liz Vollmer- buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
3 Carrie Parker
4 Kelly Sandow