These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike 0:57:12
2 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING
3 Michael Green ARROW RACING
4 Brendan Mcgrath ARROW RACING
5 Adam Erb TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6 Garett nolan Nolan GIANT CO-FACTORY RACING TEAM

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Bissett BMC / STAN'S NOTUBES 0:45:29
2 Brad Green TEAM VORTEX
3 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
4 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
5 Matthew Brubaker THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
7 Oscar Diaz TEAM ELITE ENDURANCE
8 Keith Heisey MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
9 Andrew Miller PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
11 Ben Beck
12 Jude Vilain CSVELO/CADENCE CYCLING/SWIFTWICK
13 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
14 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 1 Lap
DNF Israel Mccullough

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BI 0:39:02
2 Abraham Roy
3 Mark Sanford BIKE LINE
4 William Evers SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
5 Bryce Lowrey B. SLOW RACING
6 Jeremy Belcher
7 Robson Dunwody MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
8 Dan Baxter
9 Alex Smith
10 Rob Sutherland CAMPANO HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 Scott Feather TEAM VORTEX
12 William Weismantel MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
13 Gregory Farmer REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS RACING
14 Matt Landis
15 E d Kallatch
16 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
17 Bob Joos EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
18 Thomas Grwntz
19 Dave Meider
20 Michael Harris
21 Tommy Wood ACTIVEYARDS
22 Michael Reiner
23 Scott Kingsley THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING/FARMFORKFONDO.COM 1 Lap
24 Gregory Breidenstine-howe 1 Lap

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BI 0:21:00
2 Liam Mccary T-TOWN ELITE
3 James Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLING TEAM
4 Otis Engel LONG TAIL CREATIVE
5 Noah Murray NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
6 Kai Johnson MASON DIXON VELO 1 Lap
7 William Kit jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS 1 Lap
8 Aidan Hermann AFC 1 Lap
9 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1 Lap

Men Masters 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS 0:53:12
2 Ean Mealey
3 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
4 Andrew Wiedwald YOUNG MEDALISTS 1 Lap

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Turner C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 0:46:15
2 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
3 Alex Roberts SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
4 Darrell Engel LONG TAIL CREATIVE

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther ACTIVEYARDS 0:45:00
2 Barry Wahner GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM/MAMBO CX
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
4 Joe Bothell BIKE LINE
5 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM/MAMBO CX
6 John Lux DELUXX BIKES
7 David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8 Mike Stevens BIKE LINE
9 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling
10 Joe Daub DELUXX BIKES
11 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM
12 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
13 Douglas Carr PURE ENERGY RACING
14 Bob Biese Team Vortex
15 Sean Runnette SPORTYBOOKS!
16 Mark Dennis WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
17 Greg Eater EVOLUTION RACING
18 Gary Snyder EVOLUTION RACING
19 Steven Carr BIKE LINE
20 Wayne Beaver
21 Sean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BIK
22 Chris Evans GUY'S RACING CLUB
23 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Lap
24 David Borden STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 1 Lap

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Wahner GO CYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM 0:48:14
2 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
3 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW
4 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
5 Rick Blood APPALACHIAN RUNNING CO.
6 Roger Rabey GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLING
7 Paul Kornet BIKE LINE
8 Gustavo Sanchez EVOLUTION RACING
9 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
10 Scott Sladovnik LONG TAIL CREATIVE
11 William Marquis 1 Lap
12 Louis D'Amelio EVOLUTION RACING 1 Lap
13 Barry Mertz LONG TAIL CREATIVE 1 Lap
14 Joseph Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIE CAST TECH 1 Lap
DNF Bruce Hotaling TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ HENRY'S 0:53:32
2 Jim Mueller PENN ULTIMATE 1 Lap
3 Nunzio Dibiasi RETRO CROSS 1 Lap
4 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club 1 Lap

Men Masters CAT 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Jones TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 0:21:21
2 Rob Allen GS PANACHE
3 Matt Ayers
4 Tom Rampulla WALTON ENDURANCE
5 Scott Burford MASON DIXON VELO /THE CYCLE WORKS
6 Sean Lightner FLAGGER FORCE
7 Terry Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLING TEAM
8 Sean Smith
9 Dave Stauffer MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
10 Kevin Deemer STOUDTS BREWING CO/JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
11 Ron Kriner LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL
12 Ben Cribbs WCCC
13 Ronald Crone
14 Jason Yeager MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
15 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 Timothy Davenport
17 Donald Muddiman
18 Gregory Breidenstine-howe
19 Nicholas Melnick
20 William Jackson DFL 1 Lap

Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stahnke 0:19:41
2 Nathan Murray NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
3 Frank Stec TEAM AWESOME RAD DIRTBAGS
4 Jeremy Belcher
5 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
7 Kyle Hardenbrook
8 Jude Vilain CSVELO/CADENCE CYCLING/SWIFTWICK
9 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
10 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo
11 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo
12 Barry Murray STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
13 Eugene Gallagher 1 Lap

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LANCBIKE P/B GRETNA BIKES 0:38:23
2 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING
3 Anna Milton LADIESFIRST RACING
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
5 Rebecca Lewandowski WOODEN WHEELS RACING
6 Lisa Schiel MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
DNF Cati Scheifele TOASTED HEAD RACING

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elspeth Huyett SOUTH MOUNTAIN CAFE AND CYCLES 0:43:12
2 Masami Yamashita THE VELO SHOP TEAM
3 Emma Freymann KELPIUS CYCLING
4 Amy Mccullough
5 Lindsay Hall-stec LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 0:47:10

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BI 0:23:06
2 Alyssa Murray NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi BIKE LINE 0:41:11
2 Christina Perkins TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
3 Lisa Most GUY'S RACING CLUB
4 Annette Weaver GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM/MAMBO CX
5 Elizabeth Williams STURDY GIRLS CYCLING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with