These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis I Am Racing
2 Brian Buerger
3 Jean-paul Mcneely
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing
5 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
7 Ryan Wilson MOAB
8 Ben Kettle Embros Bicycle Club
9 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
12 John Marr
13 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
DNF Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Klapheke
2 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
6 Ryan Wilson MOAB
7 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
8 Michael Morrson
9 Kris Henke
10 David Jensen I Am Racing
11 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
12 Duco Jansen
13 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
14 Eddy Taylor
15 Mike Heidrich
16 Randy Woodward Nashville Local Cycling
17 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
18 Brien Welsh
19 Donald Warden
20 Steve Mornout
21 Mac Mccabe
22 Curtis Duncan
23 Max Fort
24 Brian Sarmento
DNF Rj Danner
DNF Pete Orem
DNF Steve Smail
DNF Hugh Mcsharry

Masters 35-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Jacob Gruzalski
3 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
4 Jean-paul Mcneely
5 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
7 John Gore
8 James Waller Ride615 Development
9 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
DNF John Carr Treehouse Racing

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
4 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Roger Brown MOAB
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
8 Rachel Tatum Team WE
9 Greg Clark Team Bikers Choice
10 David Richardson MOAB
11 Shayne Smith Los Locos
12 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
13 David Perreault Ride615 Development
14 Michael Leonard

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Klapheke
2 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
3 Jacob Babcock
4 Jacob Starmer MOAB

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
2 Wilson Israel

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Taylor MOAB
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
6 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
7 Thad Hoffman MOAB
8 Logan Luker MOAB
9 John Carr Treehouse Racing
DNF Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Logan Luker MOAB
4 Shayne Smith Los Locos
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Greg Oloughlin Rush Bicycle Messengers

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
3 Jena Cook Team WE
4 Stephanie Maines Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
5 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
6 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
2 Rachel Starmer
3 Ellen Warden

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Allenbuerger
2 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with